Player Skills menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    nightUA's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Player Skills

    How can i get those? SkillKit SNO seems to be empty for local player.

    Player Skills
  2. #2
    Nesox's Avatar ★ Elder ★
    Reputation
    1280
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    1,238
    Thanks G/R
    0/3
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It's in the SkillKit SNO

  3. #3
    nightUA's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Nesox View Post
    It's in the SkillKit SNO
    Damn, then i guess my Monster SNO is wrong, anyway ty for the answer.

    Edit: wow, seems i had a lot of wrong stuff... If someone needs this, SkillKitId is in attributes actualy.
    Last edited by nightUA; 06-30-2012 at 01:24 AM.

  4. #4
    nightUA's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    One more question. How to get ACTIVE skills, SkillKit contains all player skills, but i need only 6 of them, which i can use. Im trying to build my combat logic on that.

  5. #5
    DrakeFish's Avatar Lazy Leecher

    Reputation
    634
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    569
    Thanks G/R
    0/14
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by nightUA View Post
    One more question. How to get ACTIVE skills, SkillKit contains all player skills, but i need only 6 of them, which i can use. Im trying to build my combat logic on that.
    It's obviously not in the SNO files are those are for data You will have to find the structure holding them. Considering you have SnoIDs for your player's powers, it should be possible for you to retrieve this structure.
    Last edited by DrakeFish; 06-30-2012 at 02:10 AM.

  6. #6
    nightUA's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Well, found it. Again if anyone intrested.

    There is some kind of local player structure, not ractor or acd. It stores some info like ractor_id acd_id of player, etc. And there is a simple structure at 0xC0 offset which contains info i needed.

    Code is:
    Code:
    public static int GetLocalPlayer()
    {
    	int v0 = Memory.Read<int>(Memory.Read<int>(Offsets.pt_managersBase) + 0x934);
    	int v1 = Memory.Read<int>(Memory.Read<int>(Offsets.pt_managersBase) + Offsets.of_storage + 0xA8);
    	if (v0 != 0 && Memory.Read<int>(v0) != -1 && v1 != 0)
    		return 0x8008 * Memory.Read<int>(v0) + v1 + 0x58;
    	else
    		return 0;
    }
    
    public static SNOPowerId GetActivePlayerSkill(int index)
    {
    	int local_player = GetLocalPlayer();
    	if (local_player != 0)
    		return (SNOPowerId)Memory.Read<int>(local_player + 4 * (3 * index + 0x30));
    	else
    		return (SNOPowerId)0;
    }
    Last edited by nightUA; 06-30-2012 at 05:54 AM.

  7. #7
    skumi's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    thats cool but how do i get if a spell is on cooldown ?

  8. #8
    Evozer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    150
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    214
    Thanks G/R
    1/15
    Trade Feedback
    9 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    GetInt(acd, (spellSNO << 12) | 0x116) will be positive if the spell is on cooldown.

  9. #9
    Valtharak's Avatar Master Sergeant
    Reputation
    51
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    105
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    you can get the rune also from that position nightUA it's like 0-5 or somethign like that

  10. #10
    skumi's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    big thanks

  11. #11
    ValvePro's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    18
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    62
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    You can get the skill id with this pointer
    0 <= INDEX <= 5
    C-Example :
    Code:
    *(DWORD*)((INDEX * 8)+*(DWORD*)(*(DWORD*)0x1543B9C+ 0x824) + 0xA08)

  12. #12
    bastiflew's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    41
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    98
    Thanks G/R
    1/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Evozer View Post
    GetInt(acd, (spellSNO << 12) | 0x116) will be positive if the spell is on cooldown.
    which pointer I have to read ? acd = Player acd offset ? or 0x77BC0000 ?
    thanks

  13. #13
    Evozer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    150
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    214
    Thanks G/R
    1/15
    Trade Feedback
    9 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by bastiflew View Post
    which pointer I have to read ? acd = Player acd offset ? or 0x77BC0000 ?
    thanks
    Player acd address

  14. #14
    bastiflew's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    41
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    98
    Thanks G/R
    1/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    ok but right now I can't iterate Acd without offset.

    Thanks anyway

  15. #15
    Evozer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    150
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    214
    Thanks G/R
    1/15
    Trade Feedback
    9 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Code:
    public static ACD GetACDByACDGUID(int guid)
    {
        int c = ReadInt(0x1543B9C, 0x850, 0);
    
        short index = (short)(0xFFFF & guid);
        int acd = ReadInt(ReadInt(c + 0x148)) + 4 * (index >> (byte)ReadInt(c + 0x18C)) + 0x2D0 * (index & ((1 << ReadInt(c + 0x18C)) - 1));
        return new ACD(acd);
    }
    Just pass 0x77BC0000 and you have the player acd.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-21-2012, 09:29 PM
  2. [Help] Players can't level weapon skills?
    By MisterEMU in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-21-2008, 01:15 PM
  3. How to make players get max skill in weps??
    By Froddy in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-27-2008, 04:22 PM
  4. Making a player be able to enchant without enchant skill?
    By Romis in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-10-2008, 09:16 AM
  5. question = which classes/races in player create info items,skills, spels
    By Thirsha in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-24-2008, 03:47 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:51 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search