[Autoit] Auction House bot 1024x768 only menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 35
  1. #1
    qwerz123's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [Autoit] Auction House bot 1024x768 only

    Hello!
    Would like to share my Auction House bot with this community as well so you don't need to pay or use any .exe files with keyloggers.

    Code:
    There is file Options.ini. You should tweak it the way you like. The first 2 lines must be:
    [general]
    HowManyItems="21" <- how many items in summary you have in Options.ini
    
    [item1] <- item+number. Must be 1,2,3,4,5... to infinite.
    Class="All" <- Class for item. "All, Wizard, WitchDoctor, Barbarian, Monk, DemonHunter" Put exactly the same name. 
    Type="armor" <- "1h, 2h, armor, offhand, follower"
    Item="All" <- Put exact item here. Item names must be the same as pictures from D3AHImages/Items. For example "Amulet, Axe, Belt, Boots, Bow, Ring, Spear, Shield, Boots..."
    Stat1="MF" <- Stat here. Stats are only "AllRes, GF, MF, Dex, Vita, Int, Str, Socket, AttackSpeed, Block, CritChance, CritDamage, MovementSpeed, PickupRadius, WeaponDamage"
    MinValueStat1="40" <- stat value
    Stat2="" <-same as in stat1. Leave everything "" if you dont want to use it.
    MinValueStat2=""
    Stat3=""
    MinValueStat3=""
    MaxBuyOut="1000" <- Buyout here
    Checks="10" <- How many times bot will push "Search"
    DelaybetweenChecks="1000" <- Delay the bot waits to push "Search" again

    Some example of my Options.ini:
    Code:
    [general]
    HowManyItems="21"
    
    [item1]
    Class="All"
    Type="armor"
    Item="All"
    Stat1="MF"
    MinValueStat1="40"
    Stat2=""
    MinValueStat2=""
    Stat3=""
    MinValueStat3=""
    MaxBuyOut="400000"
    Checks="10"
    DelaybetweenChecks="1000"
    
    
    [item2]
    Class="All"
    Type="armor"
    Item="All"
    Stat1="GF"
    MinValueStat1="40"
    Stat2=""
    MinValueStat2=""
    Stat3=""
    MinValueStat3=""
    MaxBuyOut="150000"
    Checks="1"
    DelaybetweenChecks="1000"
    
    [item3]
    Class="All"
    Type="armor"
    Item="Amulet"
    Stat1="Dex"
    MinValueStat1="300"
    Stat2=""
    MinValueStat2=""
    Stat3=""
    MinValueStat3=""
    MaxBuyOut="1000000"
    Checks="1"
    DelaybetweenChecks="1000"
    
    [item4]
    Class="All"
    Type="armor"
    Item="Amulet"
    Stat1="Dex"
    MinValueStat1="200"
    Stat2="AttackSpeed"
    MinValueStat2="10"
    Stat3=""
    MinValueStat3=""
    MaxBuyOut="700000"
    Checks="1"
    DelaybetweenChecks="1000"
    
    ... etc


    You must download my archive with Options.ini and images from: https://www.wuala.com/qwerz123/Diablo3A ... fmujbGM3pC

    READ THIS:
    I made this bot for MYSELF! It's works perfectly on MY COMPUTER! If for some reason the bot doesnt want to work at all, making something stupic etc. then it's YOUR PROBLEM. I can help but will not do anything for you! The problem n1 is- Images can be different on different video cards so ImageSearch will not find anything. You must then make exactly the same images as in D3AHImages folder. Yes, you spend hour-2-3 i dont care. I used Snipping Tools included in Windows 7. And for the end - i think i will quit writing in Autoit and will not update this bot. And 1 more thing - i made this bot for me so i know the structure of it. Do not write about how hard to read the source code. I know it.
    READ THIS:

    Source:
    Diablo 3 Auction House bot - Pastebin.com

    Source code for script to check images (if mine is not working on your computer):
    Code:
    #include <ImageSearch.au3>
    HotKeySet("{PAUSE}", "Terminate")
    HotKeySet("n", "checkPic")
    
    While 1
    WEnd
    
    Func checkPic()
    $x=0
    $y=0
    $res= _ImageSearch("PICTURE NAME",0,$x,$y,100)
    If $res = 1 Then
         MouseMove($x+10,$y,0)
    EndIf
    EndFunc
    
    Func Terminate()
        Exit 0
    EndFunc   ;==>Terminate
    And video how you should check the images (increase the number slowly. I put 10,50,100,110,200 just for demonstration. You should start with 10 and increase by 5-10):
    ImageSearchCheck - YouTube

    [Autoit] Auction House bot 1024x768 only
  2. #2
    GIVEMEANAME's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    25
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Oooooh, a sniper

    Lovely jubilee - this will be getting tested out later i reckon;

    Thank you !

    Bargains ftw

  3. #3
    qwerz123's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Forgot the video of how bot works:
    AHBot - YouTube

  4. #4
    j0achim's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    20
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    95
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Super initiative, will most def play around with this one! Thanks!

  5. #5
    qwerz123's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    After watching this video: New Version: D3 Buyout Bot - YouTube
    And seeing that guy tries to sell his Auction House bot i made a little update to mine. Options.ini now should looks like this:

    Code:
    [general]
    HowManyItems="21"
    
    
    [item1]
    Class="All"
    Type="armor"
    Item="Amulet"
    Stat1="MF"
    MinValueStat1="40"
    Stat2=""
    MinValueStat2=""
    Stat3=""
    MinValueStat3=""
    MaxBuyOut="400000"
    DelaybetweenChecks="1000"
    IncreaseBuyout="1"
    IncreaseAmount="20000"
    NewBuyout="500000"
    MaxBuyOut<- Your first buyout the bot will put.
    DelaybetweenChecks<- Delay bot waits.
    IncreaseBuyout<- Only 1 or 0. 1<- will increase, 0<- will not (checks only 1 time and goes to next item)
    IncreaseAmount<- Amount to increase every time.
    NewBuyout<- Your new buyout. Reaching this bot will start another item.
    Also you can freely change my Sleep for bigger/smaller delays.

    New bot:AHBot updated v1.1 - Pastebin.com

    Also if someone wants to "start and go" (Bot will start the game, enter login/pass, check if he in menu, leave chat and start AHBot) you can uncomment first While loop and you will need D3Images archive from this link: https://www.wuala.com/qwerz123/Diabl...y=BBk3yoPZN40s

  6. #6
    qwerz123's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    And Logging1024x768.au3 can be found here:And here's Logging1024x768.au3: Logging1024x768.au3 - Pastebin.com
    Create file Options.ini file where Logging1024x768.au3 with this text:
    Code:
    [variables]
    DiabloPath="M:\Games\Diablo III\Diablo III.exe"
    AccName="ACCOUNT NAME"
    Pass=PASSWORD

  7. #7
    jobohobo's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    wait what?? those videos made no sense to me.

  8. #8
    qwerz123's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Video of how updated bot works: AHBot v1.1 - YouTube

  9. #9
    yeerk's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    hmm i tried, but the bot basically just sits around and presses the esc button randomly. an y idea why?

  10. #10
    qwerz123's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Can't find the picture. You should remake all pictures you uses. Use the script in first message to check if bot can find your made picture.

  11. #11
    yeerk's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    okay, if i remake all the pictures myself, then can i use whatever resolution i want?

  12. #12
    qwerz123's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I think yes. Rewrite all the coordinats too.

  13. #13
    Gardettos's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    12
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Can anyone get this to work?

  14. #14
    NYguy's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Took a lot of editing but this works great, only problem is I can't get it to scroll down.

    5 seconds in AHBot v1.1 - YouTube

    Any chance you can point out what part of the code controls that?

  15. #15
    nikol4s's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    7
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    7
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Mine works for one search then it doesn't loop. How do I fix that?

    [general]
    HowManyItems="21"


    [item1]
    Class="All"
    Type="armor"
    Item="Ring"
    Stat1="Int"
    MinValueStat1="71"
    Stat2="AttackSpeed"
    MinValueStat2="13"
    Stat3="Vita"
    MinValueStat3="40"
    MaxBuyOut="400000"
    DelaybetweenChecks="500"
    IncreaseBuyout="0"
    IncreaseAmount="20000"
    NewBuyout="500000"
    Checks="100000000000000000"

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Anyone know of a good auction house bot that isn't autoit?
    By IcyBlueHell in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-15-2012, 09:40 PM
  2. [Autoit] Auction House bot 1024x768 only
    By qwerz123 in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-11-2012, 11:03 AM
  3. [Mangos] Enabling Auction House Bot
    By Torpid in forum WoW EMU Questions & Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-25-2010, 03:06 PM
  4. Auction House Bot
    By danimal in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-03-2010, 02:10 PM
  5. [Beta Release] DrGoldbags Auction House Bot
    By vulcanaoc in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 67
    Last Post: 08-11-2009, 02:32 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:53 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search