How to replace resource cost reduction tile above XPbar with current movespeed, etc. menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    mrjayaur's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    33
    Thanks G/R
    18/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    How to replace resource cost reduction tile above XPbar with current movespeed, etc.

    Heya,

    How can I replace the default Resource Cost Reduction tile (see picture) to display current movespeed (accounting for all active buffs) instead?

    How to replace resource cost reduction tile above XPbar with current movespeed, etc.-puospam-gif

    Also, how do I disable the following features entirely (see screenshots, I don't know their names). I don't want to just hide them, I want them to not be loaded at all.

    How to replace resource cost reduction tile above XPbar with current movespeed, etc.-57hvblp-gif

    How to replace resource cost reduction tile above XPbar with current movespeed, etc.-o4pua4b-gif

    Thanks!

    How to replace resource cost reduction tile above XPbar with current movespeed, etc.
  2. #2
    bm206's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    73
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    285
    Thanks G/R
    57/64
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Customize the bar with TCT: ..:: TCT | TurboHUD Customization Tool ::..
    Remove stats: Rename \config\ui_default\ui_default_labels_run_stats.xml to .txt
    Remove stats from portrait: \config\ui_default\ui_default_main.xml change <portraits enabled="1"> from 1 to 0.
    Remove paragon info on top of screen: Copy Hud.TogglePlugin<TopExperienceStatistics>(false); in PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin.cs in \plugins\user\

  3. Thanks mrjayaur (1 members gave Thanks to bm206 for this useful post)
  4. #3
    Stormreaver's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    152
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    290
    Thanks G/R
    40/136
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Code:
    // movement 1
                LabelList.LabelDecorators.Add(new TopLabelDecorator(Hud)
                {
                    TextFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("tahoma", 7, 230, 255, 255, 255, true, false, true),
                    ExpandedHintFont = expandedHintFont,
                    ExpandedHintWidthMultiplier = expandedHintWidthMultiplier,
                    BackgroundTexture1 = Hud.Texture.ButtonTextureGray,
                    BackgroundTexture2 = Hud.Texture.BackgroundTextureBlue,
                    BackgroundTextureOpacity2 = 0.70f,
                    TextFunc = () => (Hud.Game.Me.Stats.MoveSpeed).ToString("F1", CultureInfo.InvariantCulture) + "%",
                    HintFunc = () => "Move Speed Total",
                });
    From my upcoming theme :P

Similar Threads

  1. [GUIDE] How to make items cost 'tokens' or 'event coins'
    By Bohater in forum WoW EMU Guides & Tutorials
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 12-27-2010, 07:35 AM
  2. How to remove arena costs and other item/Point reqs
    By Tobeo in forum WoW EMU Guides & Tutorials
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-18-2008, 03:53 PM
  3. How to replace Ascent-world.exe
    By cmall1234 in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-20-2008, 06:57 AM
  4. How to set training costs to zero :)
    By metehan in forum WoW EMU Guides & Tutorials
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-08-2008, 06:22 PM
  5. how to change skill cost in trainer
    By marcosgue in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-06-2008, 09:33 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:21 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search