How to bind multi flask to 1 buton menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Philss's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    8
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    98
    Thanks G/R
    21/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    How to bind multi flask to 1 buton

    Anyone know how to do this? i want to press 1 buton and spam like 4 flask at once , is this doable?

    How to bind multi flask to 1 buton
  2. #2
    Philss's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    8
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    98
    Thanks G/R
    21/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    ok nevermind i did it with rzer keybord c23n delete this

  3. #3
    SirPuFFaLoT's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    7
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    43
    Thanks G/R
    9/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I know this is old. Just putting it here in case someone searches for this in the future.

    Here is an Autohotkey macro to pop all flasks using the middle mouse button:

    Code:
    ;pop all flasks
    MButton::
    IfWinActive Path of Exile ahk_class Direct3DWindowClass
    {
    WinActivate
    BlockInput On
    SendInput 12345
    BlockInput Off
    }
    return

  4. Thanks superdupernoober (1 members gave Thanks to SirPuFFaLoT for this useful post)
  5. #4
    Shiznitttt's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    94
    Thanks G/R
    1/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by SirPuFFaLoT View Post
    I know this is old. Just putting it here in case someone searches for this in the future.

    Here is an Autohotkey macro to pop all flasks using the middle mouse button:

    Code:
    ;pop all flasks
    MButton::
    IfWinActive Path of Exile ahk_class Direct3DWindowClass
    {
    WinActivate
    BlockInput On
    SendInput 12345
    BlockInput Off
    }
    return
    anyone know how to do this for a laptop keyboard?

  6. #5
    Fulkol's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    12
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    119
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Shiznitttt View Post
    anyone know how to do this for a laptop keyboard?
    Change
    MButton::

    to any key you want like

    Shift::

  7. #6
    Philss's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    8
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    98
    Thanks G/R
    21/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Sweet the script is working fine , do you think they can ban you for this?

  8. #7
    Nuk3d's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    3/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I've a logout macro, that has remaining option in it, how do I make this work with that macro?

Similar Threads

  1. multi flask to 1 buton help
    By VeXs in forum PoE Bots and Programs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-21-2016, 06:44 PM
  2. [Question] How to run Multi Instance BOT?
    By futhoot in forum Pokemon GO Chat
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-14-2016, 10:26 AM
  3. How to do multi target dotting?
    By leonel916 in forum PE Support forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-07-2015, 07:38 AM
  4. How to DB multi botting
    By 98D3Bots in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 09:14 PM
  5. How to bind selective output in vent.
    By Ginchy in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-11-2009, 10:07 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:30 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search