MAC leveling macro menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    vib2's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    MAC leveling macro

    Hi everebody,

    Firstly, my apologies for my poor english (this isn't surprising, i'm french)

    Secondly, my apologies for playing on a mac

    I created a little macro to help leveling

    What you need:
    1. Keyboard Maestro
    2. 1280*800 res
    3. Quest 4 act 3 Tremor in the stone
    4. Keybinds: skill one: A, two: Z, three: E and four: W (you can change it in the macro of course)
    5. the macro: https://www.dropbox.com/s/flg5ij8x1d...%20PL.kmmacros


    How to it:

    1. load your char
    2. take AOE skills
    3. change quest to quest 4 act 3 (begin)
    4. Don't click start game !!
    5. Hit cmd + F (besure Keyboard maestro is running)


    I run it all night, no prob, all is working great. IDK about ban and everything, hope it's OK
    I can't do video because my laptop isn't enough powerfull (you know, mac, games, haters blablabla)

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    KingYoshi9's Avatar Site Donator
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    147
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Very nice!

    Not often you get to see mac bots on here.

  3. #3
    Bouidge's Avatar Private Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    The macro won't start when i press cmd+f. I made sure everything was fine too.
    Any idea why?

  4. #4
    vib2's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I think keyboard maestro isn't configure on your computer
    Be sure it's like this:
    MAC leveling macro-capture-d-cran-2012-08-06-21-22-13-jpg

    you have to create o main folder and select diablo 3 as application concerned by the macro of this folder.

    When you press cmd+F, is your mouse moving?

  5. #5
    Bouidge's Avatar Private Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Everything is setup right i got no moving at all

  6. #6
    vib2's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    try this one
    http://cl.ly/1X3p1h3p0f0J

    but change the quest, don't select Begin but "go to the armory" then press cmd+F

    Do you try to change the shortcut?
    Do you have fullscreen and same res as me?

  7. #7
    Bouidge's Avatar Private Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    7
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I finaly got it to move around, and i found out my imac 27" don't have 1280x800 in his native resolution.
    Oh well ill continue botting on my bootcamp.
    Thanks anyway man

  8. #8
    tbrereton's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Bouidge,
    I haven't tried running this yet. but couldn't you put it in window mode and change the res to 1280x800?

    Hmm well i'm an idiot, I see your problem now
    Last edited by tbrereton; 08-27-2012 at 01:49 AM.

  9. #9
    duyphongvu88's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    how u get this thing to work? i mean i press command F and it just start going crazy, and it wont turn off when i try to turn the program off, how do u get this to work properly?

  10. #10
    duyphongvu88's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    what do you mean dont select begin but go to the armory

  11. #11
    duyphongvu88's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    anyways since you know about macro , if you dont mind i ask you do you know how to set up macro to like, if you press one button and it record other buttons? for example i am a CM wizard how can i set it up to i can only press 1 button instead of 123 consistantly

  12. #12
    Marinehoupt's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    36
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    it will get account ban?

  13. #13
    RoyalMachine's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    8
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    130
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    You might get Banned fast enough but thanks for your work

Similar Threads

  1. [LuaNinja] Combat Rogue Levelling Macro's
    By CrazyCactuaR in forum WoW UI, Macros and Talent Specs
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-05-2010, 11:16 PM
  2. [LuaNinja] Retribution Paladin Levelling Macro's
    By CrazyCactuaR in forum WoW UI, Macros and Talent Specs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-05-2010, 08:47 PM
  3. [LuaNinja] Feral Druid Levelling Macro's
    By CrazyCactuaR in forum WoW UI, Macros and Talent Specs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-10-2009, 08:21 PM
  4. Warlock Leveling Macro's
    By Cradin in forum WoW UI, Macros and Talent Specs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 09:44 AM
  5. Could some help me find a LEGAL grind/level program/bot or macro?
    By Priesst in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-09-2006, 01:35 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:01 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2020 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search