AutoIT noob, need some help please menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Mrtypr02's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    24
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    AutoIT noob, need some help please

    Hi ppl

    I just copied a autoit script to level my DH at the Act 3 meteour crash exploit place

    I save and run the script, have d3 open and ready to go, and nothing happens when I click run

    What am I doing wrong? I have researched, but I cant find anything

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Willy's Avatar Moderator
    CoreCoins User Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    476
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    686
    Thanks G/R
    129/122
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    First of all link the script, no one will help you if they don't know what you are trying to accomplish.

  3. #3
    vvvat's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    233
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    470
    Thanks G/R
    111/36
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    maybe need press "-"
    i you have this string in script "HotKeySet("-", "Leave") ; the bot is started by pressing - (next to right shift, i believe is normal on all keyboards)"

  4. #4
    Mrtypr02's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    24
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by vvvat View Post
    maybe need press "-"
    i you have this string in script "HotKeySet("-", "Leave") ; the bot is started by pressing - (next to right shift, i believe is normal on all keyboards)"
    Thanks for your reply

    This is the script, and Ill set try pressing " - " and see what happens

    thanks!!

    ;Tactical Advantage
    ;Smoke Screen to be on 2 with the Runspeed runes
    ;Boots to have no speed, or no boots.
    ;Multishot on Right mouse button. I like the +DMG rune.
    ;1920-1080 resolution
    ;Windowed Full Screen


    Global $Paused

    HotKeySet("-", "Leave") ; the bot is started by pressing - (next to right shift, i believe is normal on all keyboards)
    HotKeySet("{PGUP}", "Pause") ; the bot can be paused by pressing Page Up
    HotKeySet("{PGDN}", "Stop") ; the bot can be stopped by pressing Page Down

    $go = True
    $Leave = False

    While $go
    if($Leave) Then
    WinWait("Diablo III")
    Sleep(200)
    MouseClick( "Left", 1158, 21 ;Failsafe - Clicks the position where X would be to close the Game Menu
    Sleep(200)

    While 1
    PixelSearch (334, 416, 338, 420, 0x2C0400,1,1) ; search for pixel ( Resume Game Red )
    If Not @error Then ExitLoop
    Sleep(10)
    WEnd

    MouseClick( "Left", 234, 420) ;Resume Game - Make sure you are at the right part of the quest.
    Sleep(200)

    $Timer1 = TimerInit()
    While 1
    PixelSearch (1075, 525, 1079, 529, 0x080D10,1,1) ;Search for pixel ( Talking bubble )
    If Not @error Then ExitLoop
    Sleep(10)
    If TimerDiff ($Timer1) >= 5000 Then ExitLoop ;If 5 seconds has passed exitloop
    WEnd


    Sleep(200)
    Send("{Space}") ;Skip that dialog!
    Sleep(200)
    MouseClick( "Left", 1750, 1034) ;Get closer to the action
    Sleep(4000)
    MouseClick( "Right", 1471, 616) ;Ranged Attack / Drop traps between meteor and mob path to you
    Sleep(333)
    MouseClick( "Right", 1471, 616) ;Ranged Attack / Drop traps between meteor and mob path to you
    Sleep(333)
    MouseClick( "Right", 1471, 616) ;Ranged Attack / Drop traps between meteor and mob path to you
    Sleep(333)
    MouseClick( "Right", 1471, 616) ;Ranged Attack / Drop traps between meteor and mob path to you
    Sleep(333)
    MouseClick( "Right", 1471, 616) ;Ranged Attack / Drop traps between meteor and mob path to you
    Send(2)
    Sleep(100)
    MouseClick( "Left", 248, 7) ;Exit to town

    Sleep(3200)
    Send("{Esc}")
    Sleep(200)
    MouseClick( "Left", 949, 576)
    Sleep(2000)
    EndIf
    WEnd

    Func Pause()
    $Leave = False
    EndFunc

    Func Stop()
    Exit
    EndFunc

    Func Leave()
    $Leave = True
    EndFunc


    Yes it was the "-" i was not pressing. I have no idea about scripting, so had no idea I had to do that. Thanks very much

    I noticed this script didnt lay any traps that I have seen ppl do in the video of this powerleveling method, I will test properly tomorrow

    Will this only work on a 1920x1080 resolution? Because Id like to really run the bot on my laptop if possible ;( And thats only 1300x768 or so
    Last edited by Mrtypr02; 06-08-2012 at 12:14 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. Need some help please.
    By Praesto in forum Community Chat
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-20-2007, 02:11 PM
  2. Dwarf male - Etherial, need some help please
    By inkanto in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-20-2007, 02:26 PM
  3. Need some help please
    By Paco in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-07-2007, 01:20 AM
  4. A Truly amazing new glitch... but I need some help please :)
    By SPVGamer4321 in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-17-2007, 11:07 AM
  5. warrior head tier 2 --> tier 3 need some help please
    By katjenl in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-22-2006, 09:10 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:46 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search