TurboHUD not launching properly menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    ZeldaLinkAaron's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2021
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    TurboHUD not launching properly

    I log in to the game and into a session and when I launch TurboHUD.exe, it sits there on the starting thing for a while and disappears although it's still running in the background but it's not showing up in-game at all. I'm running Win11 and this is a fresh extract and run of TurboHUD 21.2.20.0

    These are the only logs in the logs folder.
    daf.txt - daf.txt - Pastebin.com
    plugins.txt - plugin.txt - Pastebin.com
    status.txt - status.txt - Pastebin.com

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Conred's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jan 2022
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    What this man said. Same issue here
    I've seen a few other posts with same issue and some guy got it fixed by itself.

    So apparently after looking around TurboHUD is not being updated by the first owner, it's been sold to RoS that is charging ppl to use the hud now. So much for going back to Diablo 3 I guess a lot of us won't play the game without the overlay now
    Last edited by Conred; 01-16-2022 at 06:01 AM.

  3. #3
    ch25's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    33
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    128
    Thanks G/R
    34/31
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Lightningmod works for free

Similar Threads

  1. [Question] Turbohud will not launch on both PC's, stuck on loading splash
    By bigginz in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-03-2020, 01:07 AM
  2. [Question] turbohud not launching
    By Thudftw in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-19-2019, 01:36 PM
  3. Arrows/Projectiles not working properly HELP PLZ
    By BillyBob31 in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-13-2008, 07:49 AM
  4. itemcache not working properly
    By nasda in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-12-2008, 02:12 AM
  5. New thread not working properly?
    By Linkitch in forum Suggestions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-06-2007, 12:07 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:30 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2022 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search