TrinityCore NPCBots Repack (Update 25-06-2020) menu

User Tag List

Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 678910
Results 136 to 148 of 148
  1. #136
    MadameMorbid's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by skuly View Post
    There is a hire npc where you choose what class bot you want....but it only shows bots GM has spawned somewhere in the world.

    So a gm can find an impossible to reach place on azeeoth or anywhere and spawn a bunch of bots and then non-gms can use the hire npc to rent the bots.

    Ik3's Playerbots MaNGOS-Bot but I think that is for older versions of TrinityCore.

    And looks like someone made a module for Azerothcore based on Ik3's playerbots - GitHub - UltraNix/mangosbot-bots at AzerothCore and core -GitHub - azerothcore/azerothcore-wotlk: Complete Open Source and Modular solution for MMO

    Here is a discussion about it - [Request] Implement last IKE3 playerbot [$350] . Issue #2159 . azerothcore/azerothcore-wotlk . GitHub

    But if you don't want to build trinitycore or azerothcore yourself here is a Trinitycore Repack that has Ik3's Playerbots ... https://www.mmopro.org/repacks/27806-[wotlk]-single-player-project-repack-tc-r2.html

    From what i've read the Playerbots for wotlk are buggy or unstable and there doesn't seem to be working battleground bots.. there is Lights Hope and repacks that apparently have working player and batttleground bots but it's Vanilla wow.
    Tank you for all the information, I'm going to do some more research. I'm trying SPP Classics Collection right now, it has Ike's Player bots and random bots which is nice. Right now I'm working out if it's possible to have 2 friends join me on my server, I'm thinking, maybe, I have to give them my IP for their realm list but I don't know what settings to change, if any, in my server settings. You've been very helpful though, I really appreciate it.

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #137
    skuly's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by MadameMorbid View Post
    Tank you for all the information, I'm going to do some more research. I'm trying SPP Classics Collection Right now I'm working out if it's possible to have 2 friends join me on my server, I'm thinking, maybe, I have to give them my IP for their realm list but I don't know what settings to change, if any, in my server settings. You've been very helpful though, I really appreciate it.

    I think all you need to do is go to your router and forward Realm and World ports to the computer hosting the Realm&World.

    This post on the SPP Classics Collection thread says they are ports 3724 & 8085 but I assume with pretty much any Repack you can just open the authserver.conf and worldserver.conf and search for the world "port" with a space before the word port.
    Last edited by skuly; 2 Weeks Ago at 05:51 PM.

  3. #138
    MadameMorbid's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by skuly View Post
    I think all you need to do is go to your router and forward Realm and World ports to the computer hosting the Realm&World.

    This post on the SPP Classics Collection thread says they are ports 3724 & 8085 but I assume with pretty much any Repack you can just open the authserver.conf and worldserver.conf and search for the world "port" with a space before the word port.
    Thank you!

  4. #139
    skuly's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Oh and if you use windows 10 and you use any antivirus software that comes with a firewall you might want to make sure it doesn't block the world and realm servers.

    And if you aren't using any 3rd part Firewall software then Windows Firewall probably is enabled so you might want to make sure it is allowing all connections to realm and world. 3rd party firewalls disable Windows firewall and re-enable it when you uninstall them.

    I made a video showing how to double check Windows Firewall to see if it's blocking the Realm or World server.

    In the video this repack shows up as Trinitycore but the SPP Classics Collection might show up as singlecore or something.

    firewall wow - YouTube

    If you are using windows firewall on windows 10 then you probably already know it asks you with a popup the first time you run realm and world if you want to allow it to use a network and asks you to choose which networks (Private and Public).

    Everything should be setup and ready to go if you allowed them but this video just shows how you would double check.
    Last edited by skuly; 2 Weeks Ago at 09:15 PM.

  5. #140
    DmitryMorozov's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hi, i changed HP of creatures in worldserver.cfg, saved, but it hasn`t changed in game.
    How to reduce HP of elite/boss monsters?

    ----solved

    I turned off autobalance system.
    Last edited by DmitryMorozov; 3 Days Ago at 03:02 PM.

  6. #141
    DmitryMorozov's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    How to set Heroic Difficulty for raid?

  7. #142
    skuly's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by DmitryMorozov View Post
    How to set Heroic Difficulty for raid?
    Is this what you mean?

    50-exalted-reputations-world-of-warcraft-guide.jpg
    Last edited by skuly; 2 Days Ago at 10:05 PM.

  8. #143
    DmitryMorozov's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by skuly View Post
    Yeap, I have already set heroic mode here, but when I enter the ice crown citadel, the difficulty is 10 people normal.

  9. #144
    skuly's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by DmitryMorozov View Post
    Yeap, I have already set heroic mode here, but when I enter the ice crown citadel, the difficulty is 10 people normal.
    Do you have to unlock heroic mode by killing the Lich King once? Maybe you didn't unlock heroric?

  10. #145
    DmitryMorozov's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by skuly View Post
    Do you have to unlock heroic mode by killing the Lich King once? Maybe you didn't unlock heroric?
    Yea, i have this achievments:
    1234.jpg

    Second problem. When I try to enter the trial of champion, it writes: Instance closed.

  11. #146
    skuly's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I havent done much with the server other then starting area scripts and stuff but I will start the server and try to see if I have the same issues as you.

  12. #147
    DmitryMorozov's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2021
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by skuly View Post
    I havent done much with the server other then starting area scripts and stuff but I will start the server and try to see if I have the same issues as you.
    I`m so sorry man! Thank you very much, but i found the source of the problem. It was a UI addon in which there was simply no button with the raid setting.
    4321.jpg
    Last edited by DmitryMorozov; 1 Day Ago at 03:38 PM.

  13. #148
    skuly's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by DmitryMorozov View Post
    I`m so sorry man! Thank you very much, but i found the source of the problem. It was a UI addon in which there was simply no button with the raid setting.
    4321.jpg

    Ok well thank too.. I got the idea to use my Heirloom npc script and use it to give ilvl 277 T10 gear for each class.
    Last edited by skuly; 1 Day Ago at 04:16 PM.

  14. Thanks DmitryMorozov (1 members gave Thanks to skuly for this useful post)
Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 678910

Similar Threads

  1. [Selling] Fortnite Hack - [UNDETECTED] 10/06/2020
    By W4rning_cpp in forum Fortnite Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-10-2020, 10:32 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-16-2020, 02:52 PM
  3. [Release] Djfrederick's Exclusive Blizzlike Repack - Updated NCDB Core 46!
    By Djfrederick in forum WoW EMU General Releases
    Replies: 324
    Last Post: 02-03-2009, 10:14 AM
  4. [Release] Project Caution Repacks! [Updated Frequently]
    By martinbt in forum WoW EMU General Releases
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-16-2008, 03:03 AM
  5. [Release 22 january 2008] BrantX Repack Update DB, a few things added
    By Arthas117 in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-21-2008, 09:40 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:14 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2021 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search