I Always get this 1 Exception. menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Nigrum's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    I Always get this 1 Exception.

    Hello there,
    I had a short break with D3 and befor that HUD was working perfectly fine. About 1-2 Weeks laiter I did try to start it again but it didn't start. In between was a small Windows Update (10.0.18362 Home) Im on Version, so maybe thats the problem. So I reinstalled the laitest version of HUD (20.1.26.0 STABLE for Diablo III 2.6.7.64706 (v9.1)) and throw my Plugins on it. Now it did start but i got 1 Exception. But I just can't understand what the problem is even tho i looked in to the logs it just sad:

    error while compiling the plugins (System.IO.FileLoadException: Die Datei oder Assembly "file:///C:\Users\Username\Favorites\Turbo HuD\TurboHuD\plugins_compiled_5b69f33c6fa994927649ae32b11d793114b3711c.dll" oder eine Abhängigkeit davon wurde nicht gefunden. Der Vorgang wird nicht unterstützt. (Ausnahme von HRESULT: 0x80131515)
    Dateiname: "file:///C:\Users\Username\Favorites\Turbo HuD\TurboHuD\plugins_compiled_5b69f33c6fa994927649ae32b11d793114b3711c.dll" ---> System.NotSupportedException: Es wurde versucht, eine Assembly von einer Netzwerkadresse zu laden, was in früheren Versionen von .NET Framework zum Ausführen der Assembly als Sandkastenassembly geführt hätte. In dieser Version von .NET Framework wird die CAS-Richtlinie standardmäßig nicht aktiviert, dieser Ladevorgang kann daher gefährlich sein. Wenn Sie nicht beabsichtigen, durch diesen Ladevorgang eine Sandkastenassembly zu erstellen, aktivieren Sie den loadFromRemoteSources-Schalter. Weitere Informationen finden Sie unter "http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=155569".
    bei System.Reflection.RuntimeAssembly._nLoad(AssemblyName fileName, String codeBase, Evidence assemblySecurity, RuntimeAssembly locationHint, StackCrawlMark& stackMark, IntPtr pPrivHostBinder, Boolean throwOnFileNotFound, Boolean forIntrospection, Boolean suppressSecurityChecks)
    bei System.Reflection.RuntimeAssembly.InternalLoadAssemblyName(AssemblyName assemblyRef, Evidence assemblySecurity, RuntimeAssembly reqAssembly, StackCrawlMark& stackMark, IntPtr pPrivHostBinder, Boolean throwOnFileNotFound, Boolean forIntrospection, Boolean suppressSecurityChecks)
    bei System.Reflection.Assembly.Load(AssemblyName assemblyRef, Evidence assemblySecurity)
    bei System.CodeDom.Compiler.CompilerResults.get_CompiledAssembly()
    bei *​​**‫‫‪‎*‬‫‏‪*‫‬*‪‪**‎‬*.‪*‏‏*​**‬‏‪**​‬*​​‪**‎* *(CSharpCodeProvider , CompilerParameters , String[] )

    Sadly its on German becasue I am, I hope you still can understand me and the code.
    But anyway I was thinking maybe Windows Defender is the problem again. But even after it did put the HUDs folder off and back on to the wite List it didn't work.
    So i was waiting for the new update in D3 and ofc HUD (20.3.4.1 BETA for Diablo III 2.6.8.66666 (v9.1)) aswell because it was not long anyway. But even now with all the laitest Updates and with the standat plugins (does not matter since i get the same code when i use my own plugins) I get the same Exceptions evry time.

    I'm a clueless when it come so Exceptions so i was hoping that someone could help me please. Also I'm sorry for the maybe bad English. :confused:
    Thank you in advance for your time and help!

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    RNN's Avatar Legendary
    Reputation
    684
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    912
    Thanks G/R
    95/656
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Do not run it from Favorites folder (C:\Users\Username\Favorites\) , move the TurboHuD folder to the desktop for example

  3. #3
    Nigrum's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks for your help man. I did move it to the desktop, but I still get the Exception:

    error while compiling the plugins (System.NotSupportedException: Es wurde versucht, eine Assembly von einer Netzwerkadresse zu laden, was in früheren Versionen von .NET Framework zum Ausführen der Assembly als Sandkastenassembly geführt hätte. In dieser Version von .NET Framework wird die CAS-Richtlinie standardmäßig nicht aktiviert, dieser Ladevorgang kann daher gefährlich sein. Wenn Sie nicht beabsichtigen, durch diesen Ladevorgang eine Sandkastenassembly zu erstellen, aktivieren Sie den loadFromRemoteSources-Schalter. Weitere Informationen finden Sie unter "http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=155569".
    bei System.Reflection.RuntimeAssembly.nLoadFile(String path, Evidence evidence)
    bei System.Reflection.Assembly.LoadFile(String path)
    bei *​​**‫‫‪‎*‬‫‏‪*‫‬*‪‪**‎‬*.‪*‏‏*​**‬‏‪**​‬*​​‪**‎* *(CSharpCodeProvider , CompilerParameters , String[] ))

    Did not solve my problem sadly.

  4. #4
    BeeAntOS's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    29
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    102
    Thanks G/R
    217/27
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Is your personal folders protecting by Windows Security's Ransomware protection (a.k.a. Controlled folder access)?.. If so, you should move TurboHUD to the another un-protected location.
    "When you reach the top, get ready to drop!"

  5. #5
    RNN's Avatar Legendary
    Reputation
    684
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    912
    Thanks G/R
    95/656
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Those copied files may need to be unlocked one by one ( from properties dialog , ex... https://s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/h...EM30000001GLD4 )

    You better download Turbohud again, but this time do it directly on the desktop or to another disk, for example d:\TurboHud.

    You can read something about that error (0x80131515) here: Resolution: Error "Could not load file or assembly (0x80131515)
    Last edited by RNN; 03-05-2020 at 10:08 AM.

  6. Thanks Nigrum, n1com (2 members gave Thanks to RNN for this useful post)
  7. #6
    Nigrum's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    No it's not protected by Ransomware or Defender. But thanks for the advice i didns thought about that

  8. #7
    Nigrum's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks man, now it works.

  9. #8
    ThomasElism's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    sensorpai

    *ŸÑ€*¸*²*µÑ‚ст*²ÑƒÑŽ!
    **µ***±Ñ…***´*¸*¼ *¼***´Ñƒ**ÑŒ Sensorpai *² *º*****¸Ñ‡*µÑÑ‚*²*µ 25шт. *¸*½Ñ‚*µÑ€*µÑÑƒ*µÑ‚ ц*µ*½*° *¸ ср***º*¸.

  10. #9
    knight84's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    17
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    231
    Thanks G/R
    23/16
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    can someone close this shit and ban the author

  11. #10
    Vern1701's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    37
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    313
    Thanks G/R
    12/34
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Back on topic, I get this occasionally, as well. This is with the most recent version.

Similar Threads

  1. Always get STV Chest
    By Pixo in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-27-2015, 07:09 AM
  2. Any1 Else Get This? [Email]
    By BrightChild in forum Community Chat
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-13-2007, 04:13 PM
  3. always get STV chest in the arena! only rogues,sorry!
    By thisistheend861 in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-29-2007, 08:34 PM
  4. so let me get this straigh (about personal servers)
    By 4saken in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-28-2006, 01:34 PM
  5. wtf anyone know where to get this ?
    By Skalla in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-01-2006, 03:25 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:18 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2020 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search