OzHelper (work with TurboHUD) menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  1. #16
    johnbl's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    5
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    107
    Thanks G/R
    306/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by KillerJohn View Post
    well, then let's fight...

    (I love to be on the defender's side of the table, but not too long. Only until desperate measures are needed.)
    Hey KJ, I'm well aware of your position of automation, but are you familiar with AutoHotKey?
    It has a pixel scanning feature. So drawing a simple square on the screen when a condition is met is enough to trigger it into pressing a key.
    So my question is how can you be sure a certain feature of TurboHUD is legitimate or not?

  2. #17
    Lopsidedcircle's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    You can't be sure. At least not without killing THUD, and killing D3 as a result.

  3. #18
    lomo123's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    The hexing pants features seems to not be working?

  4. #19
    DysfunctionaI's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    52
    Thanks G/R
    18/5
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by johnbl View Post
    Hey KJ, I'm well aware of your position of automation, but are you familiar with AutoHotKey?
    It has a pixel scanning feature. So drawing a simple square on the screen when a condition is met is enough to trigger it into pressing a key.
    So my question is how can you be sure a certain feature of TurboHUD is legitimate or not?
    Lookie what I found in the readme:

    # Known bugs
    If the TurboHUD overlay is transparent the helper will not work. I don't know how to change the TurboHUD transparency settings.

  5. #20
    KillerJohn's Avatar TurboHUD HUDmaster CoreCoins User Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    2890
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,560
    Thanks G/R
    8/2558
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by DysfunctionaI View Post
    Lookie what I found in the readme:

    # Known bugs
    If the TurboHUD overlay is transparent the helper will not work. I don't know how to change the TurboHUD transparency settings.
    What does that mean ?

  6. #21
    Lopsidedcircle's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    ha, like that would even do anything

  7. #22
    Saladin007's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    any update ? not working anymore since last patch.. ty

  8. #23
    astisbc's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    22
    Thanks G/R
    7/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    doesnt work with newes TH Version (from 09/25/2019) anymore... can you fix it? - get execptation :

    2019.09.25 19:50:22.726 19.9.25.0 error while compiling the plugins (System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Der Index war außerhalb des Arraybereichs.
    bei ‪‬*‏‪**​‏‫‪*‎*‬*‫*‫*‎‬**.****‏*‏‏​*‏**‬**​‎ ‏*(String , String , String )
    bei ‪‬*‏‪**​‏‫‪*‎*‬*‫*‫*‎‬**.​‬*​‫‬‎*​‏*‬*‬‫‏‫**‎**‬ ‫‎*(CSharpCodeProvider , CompilerParameters , String[] ))

  9. #24
    Guigui92i's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    19
    Thanks G/R
    3/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Will not work since KJ is against.

  10. #25
    d3lak's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    7
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    56
    Thanks G/R
    0/6
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Automation is not to be achieved by use of TurboHUD. This is something KJ has been against from the very beginning. You can patch Enigma and make your own automation program if you are really after it.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] TurboHUD cant work with simplified Chinese client, plz help.
    By tyrael1728 in forum TurboHUD Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-31-2018, 09:41 AM
  2. ProcessGuard work with vista
    By bait in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-17-2007, 10:53 AM
  3. UPDATED! AFK auto requeue bot! works with WoW 2.0.1 easier to use! guide inside! Q&A
    By ragingazn628 in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-05-2007, 10:59 PM
  4. Hack which work with Blizzard?
    By Reflexa in forum Community Chat
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-21-2006, 06:52 PM
  5. World of Warcraft Bot (GetALifeBot) 0.57 working with 1.9.4
    By Matt in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-07-2006, 09:43 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:23 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search