Possible to make a mod in PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin.cs? menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    intellilogic's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    21
    Thanks G/R
    3/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    Possible to make a mod in PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin.cs?

    In TurboHUD\plugins\Default\Inventory\ edit InventoryAndStashPlugin.cs I change the AncientRankFont (and primal) to a larger size, for farming hellfires and other things. Is it possible to mod this from the user alteration file? How?

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    RNN's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    135
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    233
    Thanks G/R
    37/126
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I think this is what you ask for, modify the Font to your liking

    Code:
    	Hud.RunOnPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>(plugin => { 
    		plugin.AncientRankFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("arial", 12, 255, 0, 0, 0, true, false, 220, 227, 153, 25, true);
    		plugin.PrimalRankFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("arial", 12, 255, 0, 0, 0, true, false, 180, 255, 64, 64, true);
    	}  );

  3. #3
    intellilogic's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    21
    Thanks G/R
    3/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by RNN View Post
    I think this is what you ask for, modify the Font to your liking

    Code:
    	Hud.RunOnPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>(plugin => { 
    		plugin.AncientRankFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("arial", 12, 255, 0, 0, 0, true, false, 220, 227, 153, 25, true);
    		plugin.PrimalRankFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("arial", 12, 255, 0, 0, 0, true, false, 180, 255, 64, 64, true);
    	}  );
    That's exactly the right concept, but it doesn't seem to be overwriting values set in the plugin. I enjoy your plugins, thanks for the help

  4. #4
    KillerJohn's Avatar TurboHUD HUDmaster CoreCoins User Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    2755
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,436
    Thanks G/R
    6/2426
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    it should work if you place the code above into your customizer plugin's "Customize()" method

  5. #5
    intellilogic's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    21
    Thanks G/R
    3/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Moved it to the top, it's working now, not sure WTF before, it had to be inside of Customize or it would have errored. If someone was hellfire farming, they'd want 14 to be able to see it easy among all the ammys. Thanks again for the help, much appreciated.

    Code:
    using Turbo.Plugins.Default;
    namespace Turbo.Plugins.User{
    	public class PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin:BasePlugin,ICustomizer{
    		public PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin(){ Enabled = true; }
    		public override void Load(IController hud){ base.Load(hud); }
    		public void Customize(){ //Also modded run_stats xml
    			Hud.RunOnPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>(plugin =>{ var FontSize=14;
    				plugin.AncientRankFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("arial", FontSize, 255, 0, 0, 0, true, false, 220, 227, 153, 25, true);
    				plugin.PrimalRankFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("arial", FontSize, 255, 0, 0, 0, true, false, 180, 255, 64, 64, true);
    			});
    			Hud.TogglePlugin<TopExperienceStatistics>(false);  
    			Hud.GetPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>().CanCubedEnabled = false;
    			Hud.GetPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>().NotGoodDisplayEnabled = false;
    			Hud.TogglePlugin<MultiplayerExperienceRangePlugin>(true); //disable arcane affix label
    			Hud.GetPlugin<EliteMonsterSkillPlugin>().PlaguedDecorator.Enabled = false;
    			Hud.GetPlugin<EliteMonsterSkillPlugin>().DesecratorDecorator.Enabled = false;
    			Hud.TogglePlugin<EliteMonsterAffixPlugin>(false);
    			Hud.TogglePlugin<DangerousMonsterPlugin>(false);
    			Hud.GetPlugin<EliteMonsterAffixPlugin>().CustomAffixNames.Add(MonsterAffix.Desecrator, "DES"); //override an elite affix's text
    			Hud.RunOnPlugin<OriginalSkillBarPlugin>(plugin =>{
    				plugin.SkillPainter.EnableSkillDpsBar = false;
    				plugin.SkillPainter.EnableDetailedDpsHint = false;
    			});
    			Hud.TogglePlugin<MultiplayerExperienceRangePlugin>(true);
    			//Hud.GetPlugin<ParagonCapturePlugin>().Enabled = false;
    			//Hud.TogglePlugin<AttributeLabelListPlugin>(false);
    		}
    	}
    }

Similar Threads

  1. Possible to make my druid in tree of live form all the time?
    By Elezo in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-17-2011, 02:18 AM
  2. How To Make Letters Like "" In Your Name
    By IcyHot in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-12-2007, 12:17 PM
  3. question: Is it possible to make the server "think" you have an item?
    By kfcman in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-24-2007, 10:46 PM
  4. How to make older mods work (some of them)
    By The Mars Volta in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 07:20 PM
  5. how to make easy moneh in TBC as a mage imba style
    By halestrap in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-27-2007, 06:39 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:48 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search