HELP! TurboHud Problems 2k19 :/ menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    inlagdgurka's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    HELP! TurboHud Problems 2k19 :/

    Hello! i have have a problem with my Thud!
    Thud and D3 is running as admin.
    D3 is running in windowed
    Thud is permitted in my AV, a folder was made before hand and was whitelisted before i extracted the files over.

    Thud is running but all i get is the charachter thingy at the top in the menu, but when i enter game nothing is there, no map stuff, no stats stuff at skill bar or anything. i will show pics.


    Also, i dont get an exception file so i will post the status file.

    2019.01.17 23:10:24.225 NTP query succeeded, lag=4ms, diff=-14423ms 2019.01.17 - Pastebin.com

    If someone can help me then i will be sooooo grateful!

    Kind Regards
    Inlagdgurka
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails HELP! TurboHud Problems 2k19 :/-thud-menu-jpg   HELP! TurboHud Problems 2k19 :/-thud-game-jpg  

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Slingshot1's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    59
    Thanks G/R
    16/9
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    KJ is working on it - he has put out THud 19.1.17.4 for the new patch, but while it is showing as running, it does not show maps, mobs, etc. Patience

  3. #3
    KillerJohn's Avatar TurboHUD HUDmaster CoreCoins User Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    2770
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,450
    Thanks G/R
    6/2441
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    everybody who see "PK #2" in their DAF.txt: HUD won't for you until I solve the encryption. Blizzard is funny and they apply different encryption for different people...

  4. #4
    Slingshot1's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    59
    Thanks G/R
    16/9
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    @KillerJohn - yes, I see PK #2 in my DAF logs. I posted it in a thread below, but I will post it here as well.

    daf.txt

  5. #5
    jakolka's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    9
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    I TRIED TO PLAY IT ON VMware Workstation... turbohud is working...

    TurboHUD 19.1.17.4 (v8.0) BETA for Diablo III 2.6.4.55430 (64 bit)

    logs on attachment...
    Attached Files Attached Files

  6. #6
    inlagdgurka's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Thanks for quick answer! i will have patience, i was just wondering why it didnt work, couldnt find anything about it. so thanks again!
    Bless you for this awesome QoL

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Urgent Problem [Urgent]
    By King Shaun in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 01-30-2008, 11:19 AM
  2. Need help! got problem with Ascent.exe will +rep :P
    By Anthraxx in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-26-2008, 10:12 AM
  3. [HELP] Interesting Problem.
    By Rhynix in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 01-06-2008, 03:06 AM
  4. [request] +rep for your help... Ascent problem
    By iccy in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 12-30-2007, 03:41 AM
  5. [HELP] Ascent problem - mount don't work
    By movious in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-17-2007, 05:55 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:42 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search