New to TurboHud menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    snowmn313's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    New to TurboHud

    hi im new to turbohud and for some reason when i try to open turbohud nothing happens then when i run turbomgr a screen pops up but i keep getting errors about not being able to connect to a realm
    i excluded turbohud from my antivirus and ran as admin so what do i need to do to get this thing running

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    User5981's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    308
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    625
    Thanks G/R
    27/291
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    start diablo3 first.
    Supported version for all Resu plugins
    Hit the thanks button & give me reputation, DAMMIT!

  3. #3
    snowmn313's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    i did start diablo 3 first

  4. #4
    User5981's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    308
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    625
    Thanks G/R
    27/291
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    ...Then start turbohud when you are on the character selection screen.
    Supported version for all Resu plugins
    Hit the thanks button & give me reputation, DAMMIT!

  5. #5
    snowmn313's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by User5981 View Post
    ...Then start turbohud when you are on the character selection screen.
    i tried that too then i went into game and tried that
    nothing worked

    2018.11.29 15:46:54.950 initializing overlay
    2018.11.29 15:46:54.958 create Direct2D1 Factory
    2018.11.29 15:46:54.961 create DirectWrite Factory
    2018.11.29 15:46:54.962 create DirectInput
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.043 create DirectInput Keyboard
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.054 create SwapChain
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.104 maximum supported feature level: Level_11_0
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.133 create RenderTarget
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.167 loading configuration
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.168 config.xml
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.840 terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.846 exit

    this shows up in my logs even though i do have diablo running
    Last edited by snowmn313; 11-29-2018 at 03:47 PM.

  6. #6

  7. #7
    itsmylife's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    229
    Thanks G/R
    30/21
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by snowmn313 View Post
    i tried that too then i went into game and tried that
    nothing worked

    2018.11.29 15:46:54.950 initializing overlay
    2018.11.29 15:46:54.958 create Direct2D1 Factory
    2018.11.29 15:46:54.961 create DirectWrite Factory
    2018.11.29 15:46:54.962 create DirectInput
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.043 create DirectInput Keyboard
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.054 create SwapChain
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.104 maximum supported feature level: Level_11_0
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.133 create RenderTarget
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.167 loading configuration
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.168 config.xml
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.840 terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running
    2018.11.29 15:46:55.846 exit

    this shows up in my logs even though i do have diablo running
    Start D3 in 64 bit and windowed or windowed fullscreen.

  8. Thanks snowmn313 (1 members gave Thanks to itsmylife for this useful post)
  9. #8
    snowmn313's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by itsmylife View Post
    Start D3 in 64 bit and windowed or windowed fullscreen.
    thank you i already had my game in windowed full screen but i forgot i had my game in 32 bit from a long time ago

  10. #9
    itsmylife's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    229
    Thanks G/R
    30/21
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by snowmn313 View Post
    thank you i already had my game in windowed full screen but i forgot i had my game in 32 bit from a long time ago
    Good to hear it's working for u now.

Similar Threads

  1. New to MMOwned
    By Sin in forum Community Chat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-19-2006, 10:39 PM
  2. New to model editing
    By Fascinate in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-12-2006, 09:41 PM
  3. New to hacks>>Bot Glider Hack
    By HKSxDucky in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-10-2006, 09:42 PM
  4. New to tanking?0
    By Amedis in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-22-2006, 11:57 AM
  5. New to the honor system? Guide here
    By Amedis in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-16-2006, 09:21 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:18 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search