can i use turbo hud on PTR? menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    jcboi's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    can i use turbo hud on PTR?

    hey i just started playing ptr for the new season it has the new rorg buff passive which is pretty sick and i was wondering if you could change turbo hud to use it on ptr thanks

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    297
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,020
    Thanks G/R
    120/275
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    So far, there is no version supporting PTR

  3. #3
    Vern1701's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    29
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    221
    Thanks G/R
    9/26
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    And there likely will not be one, as PTR is scheduled to end Wed or Thur. This is scheduled to be a one week PTR.

Similar Threads

  1. When Can I use Character Transfer on SoR
    By ReloadMaster in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-01-2012, 08:03 AM
  2. can i use an ncdb for aspire on an arcemu core?
    By darkmagishin in forum WoW EMU Questions & Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-13-2008, 08:35 PM
  3. Can I use model edits on a Mac?
    By C0NFUZ3D in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-13-2008, 12:42 AM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-31-2008, 12:16 AM
  5. [Problem] I can't use spells or skills on NPC's i make with ADE.
    By Wheeze201 in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-04-2008, 10:39 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:33 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search