did a complete install menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    KillJacker's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    did a complete install

    the over lay of the map is still off

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Koogar's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    The version 18.8.30.0 still does not work, besides the latest versions still do not work, I think have tried everything. I still have 2 exceptions.
    The only version that works is that of August 13, version 18.8.13.0, it is not very stable but it has the merit of working for me.

  3. #3
    Feel_Good's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    2018.08.30 20:39:21.851 18.8.30.0 acd struct size mismatch

  4. #4
    2003VB12's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    29
    Thanks G/R
    3/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    2018.08.30 16:44:50.918 18.8.30.0 acd struct size mismatch
    HUD works fine even with this exception. However what does it mean?

  5. #5
    StoneOld's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    30
    Thanks G/R
    0/3
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Koogar View Post
    The version 18.8.30.0 still does not work, besides the latest versions still do not work, I think have tried everything. I still have 2 exceptions.
    The only version that works is that of August 13, version 18.8.13.0, it is not very stable but it has the merit of working for me.
    Seriously? If that version works, you are running the wrong version of Diablo III. Open the Battle.net app, allow it to update the game, then download the latest version of THUD, and everything should be fine.

  6. #6
    Koogar's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    @StoneOldDo
    Do you think I'm an idiot?

  7. #7
    KillerJohn's Avatar TurboHUD HUDmaster CoreCoins User Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    2655
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,364
    Thanks G/R
    4/2329
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by 2003VB12 View Post
    2018.08.30 16:44:50.918 18.8.30.0 acd struct size mismatch
    HUD works fine even with this exception. However what does it mean?
    it is an important message to me, and you just successfully delivered it

  8. #8
    Noobz's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    131
    Thanks G/R
    4/3
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    2018.08.31 01:05:43.816 18.8.30.0 acd struct size mismatch

    Same for me. Happens in multiplayer games and every time you teleport to town or a new area, exceptions go up by 1. Did not see it yet in single player
    Just installed newest hud but i am using all my old plugins when this error pops up. Have not tried bare bones hud yet because I like my plugins

    Noobz
    Last edited by Noobz; 08-31-2018 at 01:24 AM. Reason: Clarity

  9. #9
    Koogar's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    With the last version 18.8.31.0 i have this message : "use a compatible D3 client and run turbo"... and after 2 minutes D3 disconected me with this message "an other PC using ur account..."
    I repeat myself : The version 18.8.13.0 works fine and my Battle.net app is of course updated .

  10. #10
    KillerJohn's Avatar TurboHUD HUDmaster CoreCoins User Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    2655
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,364
    Thanks G/R
    4/2329
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Koogar View Post
    With the last version 18.8.31.0 i have this message : "use a compatible D3 client and run turbo"... and after 2 minutes D3 disconected me with this message "an other PC using ur account..."
    I repeat myself : The version 18.8.13.0 works fine and my Battle.net app is of course updated .
    well, thats obviously not an issue of HUD...

  11. #11
    StoneOld's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    30
    Thanks G/R
    0/3
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    ^^ I bet the person on the other end of the equation is aggravated that Koogar keeps logging in with that account...lol

  12. #12
    Koogar's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I'm just trying to help, after 3 years of using HUD this is the first time I have this type of problem and especially the first time D3 finds 2 accounts !! Now you can take me for an idiot, no worries, it's your problem, not mine
    Sincerely

Similar Threads

  1. [ArcEmu] Complete ArcEmu Items Table + Installer
    By Valmere in forum WoW EMU General Releases
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 12-28-2010, 08:29 AM
  2. Replies: 29
    Last Post: 06-13-2008, 02:04 AM
  3. Easily Complete the Hunter Epic Quest
    By Matt in forum World of Warcraft Exploits
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-17-2006, 09:10 PM
  4. [Guide] BWL Complete Guide
    By Cypher in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-27-2006, 03:13 PM
  5. Complete Silithus "Field Duty" quest twice
    By Matt in forum World of Warcraft Exploits
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-27-2006, 12:19 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:44 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search