How take screen capture and game recording with osb with turbohud overlay ? menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    takayo72's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    38
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    How take screen capture and game recording with osb with turbohud overlay ?

    I used "print screen" key to take diablo 3 screen shot, but the overlay cannot be captured.

    I used OBS to record gameplay, again, no overlay is recorded.

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    itsmylife's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    229
    Thanks G/R
    30/21
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    For SS you can take the built-in shortcut "alt-c" of TH.

    For OBS don't capture game window but set it to rectangle. Took me some time to find out myself when I recorded.

  3. #3
    takayo72's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    38
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by itsmylife View Post
    For SS you can take the built-in shortcut "alt-c" of TH.

    For OBS don't capture game window but set it to rectangle. Took me some time to find out myself when I recorded.

    I did try built-in shortcut alt-c, the screen capture still has no overlay on it

    For obs recording, what do mean of set it to rectangle ?

  4. #4
    itsmylife's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    229
    Thanks G/R
    30/21
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    For SS I'm offline atm. Maybe someone else can help.

    If you tell OBS to capture D3 window it won't record TH overlay as this is not part of the games window. You set capture to rectangle with top left and bottom right corner.

  5. #5
    Aiste's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    38
    Thanks G/R
    29/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Or you say to capture the whole Screen, assuming you run the game in full-screen windowed mode.

  6. #6
    takayo72's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    38
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    my game ran in windowed mode (not full-screen windowed mode)

Similar Threads

  1. [Misc] How to make TrinityCore and MaNGOS public with Hamachi!
    By turtleswin in forum WoW EMU Guides & Tutorials
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-11-2014, 08:24 PM
  2. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-19-2009, 01:27 PM
  3. {guide} how to screen shot and post the image
    By *TraPStaR* in forum Community Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-09-2008, 05:54 AM
  4. How to get WoW and their Patches with Hack?
    By fReAk in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-11-2006, 01:41 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:43 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search