If you use  "GeForce Experience / In Game Overlay"  for screen recording I need help menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    serlev's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    92
    Thanks G/R
    8/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    If you use "GeForce Experience / In Game Overlay" for screen recording I need help

    I used GeForce Experience In Game Overlay for some days to get screen recordings when I did GR+ , etc.. runs . I use TH ofcourse and had no problem at all with the vids since TH overlay was not captured by the program.
    Today , I dont know what I did wrong but the new videos created by the GeForce Experience In Game Overlay started to show THud and all plugin markings

    Same PC.. same software.. all was ok for some days and all of a sudden I have this problem today. I am sure I did something wrong and whatever it is it should be a simple adjustment which I shouldnt do...
    I have also Twitch working my WoW addons updates and stream for WoW and D3 (which I didnt use it up to now). There was a small icon at left bottom for twitch overlaying and you could stop it by clicking on this icon.
    I just give this info if there is a relation with my problem...

    Hope someone can guess the cause of this problem...

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    297
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,020
    Thanks G/R
    120/275
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    GeForce Experience - Privacy Control - Disable "Allow the capture of the desktop"
    I use the Chinese version, I hope to help you

  3. Thanks serlev, Aiste (2 members gave Thanks to SeaDragon for this useful post)
  4. #3
    serlev's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    92
    Thanks G/R
    8/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by SeaDragon View Post
    GeForce Experience - Privacy Control - Disable "Allow the capture of the desktop"
    I use the Chinese version, I hope to help you
    yesssssssssss sea dragon yessssssss... I knew it was a very simple thing I have done accidentally
    thank you... it is solved..

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-11-2014, 02:37 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-13-2012, 04:01 PM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-20-2011, 01:49 AM
  4. If you are getting "Unable to validate game version"
    By banzor in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-11-2011, 09:28 AM
  5. If you could change ONE thing in the game what would it be?
    By Frito in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-16-2010, 03:23 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:45 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search