HUD Not Working menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    EatMyDust's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    HUD Not Working

    Hi there, Downloaded 64 bit and have 64 bit game running.
    I have Game running in windowed, No Firewall problem or deleted files.
    Ive tried everything from what i can do using trouble shooter.
    Im Using Windows 10
    I Have Admin Rights enabled.
    Tried different DPI Scaling settings I am using ultra wide UHD Screen,
    Got No exceptions log either

    2018.06.18 15:43:11.069 initializing overlay
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.078 create Direct2D1 Factory
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.080 create DirectWrite Factory
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.081 create DirectInput
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.269 create DirectInput Keyboard
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.277 create SwapChain
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.319 maximum supported feature level: Level_11_0
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.353 create RenderTarget
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.388 loading configuration
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.388 config.xml
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.946 terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running
    2018.06.18 15:43:11.960 exit

    Any suggestions im a first time user, Been trying for ages now

    EDIT: UPDATE: I have fount the problem, I ran the hud once again on main account and it worked!!! Then trying on the second account shortcut My problem was the shortcut i made was for the 32 bit client -__-
    Last edited by EatMyDust; 06-19-2018 at 06:13 AM.

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    EatMyDust's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    also using 1080 TI Rog strix OC edition
    Bullguard Antivirus

  3. #3
    KillerJohn's Avatar TurboHUD HUDmaster CoreCoins User Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    2755
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,436
    Thanks G/R
    6/2426
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    are you sure you have a running process in task manager, called "Diablo III64.exe" ?

  4. #4
    EatMyDust's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Saying that, Game is saying diablo 3 retail. Only says 32 bit if i run the game in 32, The 32 bit box is unchecked so it should be 64 bit.

  5. #5
    MrOne's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    125
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    270
    Thanks G/R
    27/110
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Check in Task Manager -> Details that u have running Diablo III64.exe

Similar Threads

  1. [How To] Hud not working?
    By Feitan in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-24-2017, 11:28 PM
  2. [Question] Turbo Hud not working
    By Lagertha in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 04-07-2017, 02:56 AM
  3. HVC hud not working after new patch
    By snakescrin in forum PoE Bots and Programs
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-03-2015, 09:17 AM
  4. weird model edits not working :S
    By nozzie in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-20-2006, 08:51 AM
  5. WoW Glider, key not working?
    By Shadowman2418 in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-28-2006, 03:49 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:23 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search