About warden and TurboHUD menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Tracomi's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    About warden and TurboHUD

    I tried the tutorial that is sticked to this subforum but seems like I have some errors. Everytime I try to open cmd and do the "runas /user:PROVOSS1 /savecred "E:\Diablo III\Diablo III Launcher.exe"" the Bnet launcher will not run the game. Everyone know any way of fixing this?

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    gadasoft's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    5
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    5/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Tracomi View Post
    I tried the tutorial that is sticked to this subforum but seems like I have some errors. Everytime I try to open cmd and do the "runas /user:PROVOSS1 /savecred "E:\Diablo III\Diablo III Launcher.exe"" the Bnet launcher will not run the game. Everyone know any way of fixing this?
    Obviously you should adjust the command line to fit your own configuration as in:

    runas /user:User_With_Deny_Rights /savecred /env "Path_To_DiabloIII_Folder_Here\x64\Diablo III64.exe -launch"

  3. #3
    Tracomi's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Yeah ofc , that's the adjusted one that I wrote.

  4. #4
    itsmylife's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    229
    Thanks G/R
    30/21
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Tracomi View Post
    Yeah ofc , that's the adjusted one that I wrote.
    Is your restricted user really called PROVOSS1?

  5. #5
    ThudUser's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by gadasoft View Post
    obviously you should adjust the command line to fit your own configuration as in:

    Runas /user:user_with_deny_rights /savecred /env "path_to_diabloiii_folder_here\x64\diablo iii64.exe -launch"
    obviously!

Similar Threads

  1. About warden dump and malipulate
    By wineggdrop in forum Diablo 3 Memory Editing
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-31-2013, 09:58 PM
  2. Questiong about warden and memory reading
    By awp2004 in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-15-2012, 07:03 PM
  3. Question about warden and Blackmagic
    By SwInY in forum WoW Memory Editing
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 02:35 AM
  4. What is the warden, and what doe it do?
    By WoWLegend in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-24-2006, 07:04 PM
  5. About Warden
    By Sebbe123 in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-21-2006, 12:18 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:43 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search