BETA thread (2018 May) menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Page 1 of 7 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 94
  1. #1
    KillerJohn's Avatar TurboHUD HUDmaster CoreCoins User Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    2655
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    2,364
    Thanks G/R
    4/2329
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    BETA thread (2018 May)

    please post your issues with the BETA for Diablo III 2.6.1.50325 here

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    zdizchu666's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Overlay is not loading when game is created

  3. #3
    Jowel's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    3/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Overlay not loading in party - Single player it do yes.

  4. #4
    Rainarch's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    12
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    3/6
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    First time launching didn't work for me. Second time worked.

    In a multiplayer game getting exceptions
    2018.05.05 23:22:31.876 collect exception (System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
    at Turbo.Collector.Actors.ActorCollector.******​​​*(​*​*** * , UInt32 )
    at Turbo.Collector.Markers.MarkerCollector.*****​*(**​​*​ **​ )
    at Turbo.Collector.Markers.MarkerCollector.******​*()
    at Turbo.Collector.Collect.*

    Have over 2000 exceptions all the same thing.

    In singleplayer it works fine so far, not getting those exceptions in single player. Just multiplayer.

    All my plugins all seem to work.

    My friend says the Turbohud logo appears at the bottom left for them, the pinkywhite and orange, but no actual overlay. Their exceptions log is empty with no errors.

  5. #5
    oceanus's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    15
    Thanks G/R
    4/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    i dont have any error. But Thud dont show anything too. I onle see the INFO of Thud version in lower left corner

  6. #6
    nkyp's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    me too only info appear

  7. #7
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    289
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,000
    Thanks G/R
    113/267
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    The same exceptions in multiplayer

  8. #8
    oneeai's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    After running, the overlay does not appear, but when you change the character, the overlay pops up

  9. #9
    Dweebstify's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Hud's overlay works when I'm in menus, but when in-game it only displays "TurboHud" on the bottom left all the while none of it works (maps, ancient/aug display, ect.)fsdfsd.jpg | Diablo-overlay.jpg | maosss.png
    Last edited by Dweebstify; 05-06-2018 at 02:52 AM. Reason: expanded upon issue w/ images

  10. Thanks StuhlMann88 (1 members gave Thanks to Dweebstify for this useful post)
  11. #10
    MrOne's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    121
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    267
    Thanks G/R
    26/106
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by oneeai View Post
    After running, the overlay does not appear, but when you change the character, the overlay pops up
    Originally Posted by Dweebstify View Post
    Hud's overlay works when I'm in menus, but when in-game it only displays "TurboHud" on the bottom left all the while none of it works (maps, ancient/aug display, ect.)fsdfsd.jpg
    Not sure but probably overlay stop working on Crusader and Necromancer (check all possible classes but only those two make problems):

    Steps to reproduce:
    1) Run D3 and TH
    2) Choose Crusader and make new game
    3) Overlay does not popup and also map reveal does not work
    4) Exit, choose Barbarian and make new game
    5) On Barbarian everything seems to work fine
    6) Exit, choose Crusader again and make new game
    7) Overlay popup but seems to be freeze and map reveal again does not work.

  12. #11
    Dweebstify's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by MrOne View Post
    Not sure but probably overlay stop working on Crusader and Necromancer (check all possible classes but only those two make problems):

    Steps to reproduce:
    1) Run D3 and TH
    2) Choose Crusader and make new game
    3) Overlay does not popup and also map reveal does not work
    4) Exit, choose Barbarian and make new game
    5) On Barbarian everything seems to work fine
    6) Exit, choose Crusader again and make new game
    7) Overlay popup but seems to be freeze and map reveal again does not work.
    Yep, Tested different classes, and seems you are correct, very nice catch! Works fine on my wiz.

  13. #12
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    289
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,000
    Thanks G/R
    113/267
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I prove that Necromancer and Crusader are ineffective, no matter single or multiplayer
    No exception
    Select a normal hero and switch back to the Necromancer or Crusader . Some plugins work again(Not all)
    Last edited by SeaDragon; 05-06-2018 at 03:07 AM.

  14. #13
    MrOne's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    121
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    267
    Thanks G/R
    26/106
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by SeaDragon View Post
    I prove that Necromancer and Crusader are ineffective, no matter single or multiplayer
    No exception
    Select a normal hero and switch back to the Necromancer or Crusader . The HUD works fine.
    No it is not working fine after switching, check map reveal to prove that.

  15. #14
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    289
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,000
    Thanks G/R
    113/267
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by MrOne View Post
    No it is not working fine after switching, check map reveal to prove that.
    Yes, only inventory and some of the Plugins are available

  16. #15
    RockStarZ's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Works fine on monk/Wizz/WD/barb but no Nec or Cruz

Page 1 of 7 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. x64 PUBLIC beta thread
    By KillerJohn in forum TurboHUD Discussions
    Replies: 212
    Last Post: 08-15-2017, 12:50 PM
  2. [Buying] Paying money to rent PTS(no weekend) beta account or may buy
    By fabledpath in forum Elder Scrolls Online Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-04-2014, 05:45 PM
  3. [ Epic Thread! ] ~ WOTLK Beta: Sandbox Instance, City, ETC Coords! (Includes Strath)
    By I Hypnotoad I in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-23-2008, 02:21 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:12 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search