Another disable plugins question menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    jpgaming262's Avatar Site Donator CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    114
    Thanks G/R
    17/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    Another disable plugins question

    Hi,

    I would like to disable the icon of the cube and gems levels in inventory (See screenshot below)

    Another disable plugins question-2018-04-26-12_35_29-greenshot-png

    Is there a way to search in the TurboHUD folder for a way to search plugins to disable? I could search for them myself if I want to disable more plugins later.

    Thanks,

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    bobindeed's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    2/2
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I'm not sure how to find plugins to disable, but the TCT lets you do a lot of things like this pretty easily

    ..:: TCT | TurboHUD Customization Tool ::..

  3. Thanks jpgaming262 (1 members gave Thanks to bobindeed for this useful post)
  4. #3
    jpgaming262's Avatar Site Donator CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    114
    Thanks G/R
    17/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by bobindeed View Post
    I'm not sure how to find plugins to disable, but the TCT lets you do a lot of things like this pretty easily

    ..:: TCT | TurboHUD Customization Tool ::..
    Hi,

    I tried it but now I get 2 exceptions errors when I start TurboHUD.


    2018.04.26 13:26:53.478 c:\Users\%USER%\Desktop\thu\plugins\User\PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin.cs(11,1 : error CS0101: The namespace 'Turbo.Plugins.User' already contains a definition for 'PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin'


    I tried deleting TCT folder but no luck.

    edit: I removed my PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin.cs and used the default one and changed extension to .cs

    Still have exceptions. I will try to reinstall TurboHUD and post back.

    edit 2: I reinstalled TurboHUD and it works fine now. I just need to figure out what's the lines to use in PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin.cs to disable Kanai cube icon and gems levels
    Last edited by jpgaming262; 04-26-2018 at 01:19 PM.

  5. #4
    jpgaming262's Avatar Site Donator CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    114
    Thanks G/R
    17/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Ok well the excel didn't work for me after reloading it. I use LibreOffice so that might be it.

    What I did was download it, click on what I want in the excel and copy the line code and paste it in PluginEnablerOrDisablerPlugin.cs

    I removed Kanai cube icon and gems levels.

    So everything is good now.

Similar Threads

  1. [Selling] Demonbuddy Render Disabler plugin
    By Nimesil in forum Diablo 3 Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 11-22-2013, 07:35 AM
  2. [Selling] Render Disabler Plugin for Demonbuddy
    By zarawut in forum Diablo 3 Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-02-2013, 04:18 AM
  3. WTS Render disabler plugin for demonbuddy
    By Okas in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-19-2013, 09:15 AM
  4. DB plugin question
    By tdez in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-19-2012, 03:58 PM
  5. Another Another Battle.net question
    By Trixus in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-06-2009, 08:05 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:09 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search