terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    CalvinDown's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running

    Hello guys,
    first time using TurboHUD and I looked through all other posts that had the same issue as me and tried everything suggested there

    Log file: status__________

    2018.04.23 22:35:51.530 create Direct2D1 Factory
    2018.04.23 22:35:51.537 create DirectWrite Factory
    2018.04.23 22:35:51.542 create DirectInput
    2018.04.23 22:35:51.553 create DirectInput Keyboard
    2018.04.23 22:35:51.573 create SwapChain
    2018.04.23 22:35:51.613 maximum supported feature level: Level_11_0
    2018.04.23 22:35:51.633 create RenderTarget
    2018.04.23 22:35:51.679 loading configuration
    2018.04.23 22:35:51.683 config.xml
    2018.04.23 22:35:52.744 terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running
    2018.04.23 22:35:52.761 exit

    ---
    .NET is updated
    DirectX 12 installed
    Windows 10
    Tried both 32 bit and 64 bit
    Launching as adminstrator and in Win 7 compatibility mode
    Diablo is running in borderless fullscreen mode

    any fix for this?

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    zapznr's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    2/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Is D3 runnig Fullscreen windowed or Windowed mode?

  3. #3
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    297
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,020
    Thanks G/R
    120/275
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Only 64 bit game client are supported
    And the game process must be "Diablo III64.exe"
    Of course, you have to have administrator privileges

  4. Thanks CalvinDown (1 members gave Thanks to SeaDragon for this useful post)
  5. #4
    CalvinDown's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Thank you very much. Using the Diablo64.exe worked. Thought its is enough if I uncheck "launch as 32bit" in Battlenet-Launcher

Similar Threads

  1. [Bug] Help: terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running
    By Riotdrone in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-19-2017, 04:48 PM
  2. [Question] Diablo 3 not running - x64 D3/TurboHud
    By LordMorpheuz in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-10-2017, 05:56 PM
  3. [Bug] Terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running issue
    By whacked15 in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-22-2017, 12:51 AM
  4. [How To] terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running
    By hoshiko in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-07-2017, 04:21 PM
  5. [Buying] diablo 3 account eu us ru is not a problem contact me on skype only paypal i have
    By alan40 in forum Diablo 3 Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-09-2012, 12:46 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:14 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search