Alt+C is not working menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    mrwill's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    Alt+C is not working

    Hi guys, have anyone of you encountered this?

    All that I can get from applying Alt+C is a snapshot of the item's background (Image attached below).

    Is this function working atm?

    I've stashed all of the primals I got this season and all of my possible inventory is full atm. I really want to take photos of all these items in the fastest way to save the glorious memory before salvage them. Help out pls


    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    JackCeparou's Avatar Savvy ? 🐒 CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    497
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    588
    Thanks G/R
    41/460
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Afaik it was already reported, not sure if KJ is aware of it.

    /me start an invocation
    Hide the Rum! --> Default theme customization 101 <--

  3. Thanks mrwill (1 members gave Thanks to JackCeparou for this useful post)
  4. #3
    mrwill's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    damn, I hope it come back soon. Kinda really need it. Huge improvement in QoL

  5. #4
    itsmylife's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    229
    Thanks G/R
    30/21
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I just started d3 and TH but there is no bug with Alt-C.

    I even tested it on an item of a friend's char and got the ss in capture folder.
    Maybe you have to create that folder manually.

  6. Thanks mrwill (1 members gave Thanks to itsmylife for this useful post)
  7. #5
    mrwill's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Would you mind give me the specific path of the folder so I could recheck or try to create one?
    Last edited by mrwill; 04-24-2018 at 10:30 AM.

  8. #6
    mrwill's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    @itsmylife

  9. #7
    itsmylife's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    229
    Thanks G/R
    30/21
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by mrwill View Post
    @itsmylife
    Sorry for late reply but didn't check for a few days.

    Folder is 'your TH folder\capture' so nothing special. Check if it's there and if not create it.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-28-2008, 11:31 AM
  2. Why my model edit is not working
    By metempsicosi in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-03-2008, 02:05 PM
  3. [HELP] My spell.dbc is not working
    By kate1 in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-06-2008, 12:43 PM
  4. [Ascent.exe Closes] Help please, 2.8 (stable) is not working
    By Ghosthopper in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-12-2008, 07:27 PM
  5. Wow glider is not working..
    By dragonmonster in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-24-2006, 06:29 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:25 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search