Diablo 3 not running menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    shugmat's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    Diablo 3 not running

    I have used TH for a year or so now and have not had any real issues. I got a new PC and am getting ready for the new season. I have no after market antivirus, just windows defender which I white listed TH to. I am running Windows 10 64bit. I down loaded from the 64 bit link and saved the zip file to my downloads. I created a empty folder once on my desktop and on a separate try on my C drive. I extracted to the empty folders. (I deleted what I had unzipped before trying to go to a different spot). I redownloaded the zip file and tried from scratch 3 times. Diablo is running in 32bit. I do have it set to windowed. I open the game and run TH as admin. The game pauses briefly and nothing happens. I check the status logs and it says the same thing every time. TH terminated because diablo 3 not running. Can someone please help. Apparently I am missing something, and I looked through the forums last night for a couple hours before heading to bed. I tried also to download the 32 bit version but that did not help at all. Thank you.

    Windows defender was still blocking the 32 bit version for some reason. I have fixed it. Couldn't figure out how to delete this thread.
    Last edited by shugmat; 02-16-2018 at 10:54 AM. Reason: Fixed

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    297
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,020
    Thanks G/R
    120/275
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    The 32bit game, please use the 32bit HUD

Similar Threads

  1. [Bug] Help: terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running
    By Riotdrone in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-19-2017, 04:48 PM
  2. [Question] Diablo 3 not running - x64 D3/TurboHud
    By LordMorpheuz in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-10-2017, 05:56 PM
  3. [Bug] Terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running issue
    By whacked15 in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-22-2017, 12:51 AM
  4. [How To] terminate TurboHUD because Diablo 3 is not running
    By hoshiko in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-07-2017, 04:21 PM
  5. ascent-wow not running
    By lilbdiablo12 in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-28-2008, 03:41 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:44 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search