help with macro menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    freeway2k's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    help with macro

    Hello, iam curious if any kind Soul would be nice enough to help me with a simple macro

    id like to swap out my current chest armour
    with the one i have placed in the left bottom corner of my inventory

    basicly id like to swap with a hotkey via autohotkey, my 6 link chest armour, from vaal power siphon setup to barrage
    i know its possible i remember me using it in diablo 3 with a full gearset

    so i would assume it shouldnt be hard for a single piece of gear
    would be forever grateful and gladly offer any kind of help in path of exile, via currency/help

    thanks in advanced

    help with macro
  2. #2
    vitasikxp2's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    69
    Thanks G/R
    3/8
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by freeway2k View Post
    Hello, iam curious if any kind Soul would be nice enough to help me with a simple macro

    id like to swap out my current chest armour
    with the one i have placed in the left bottom corner of my inventory

    basicly id like to swap with a hotkey via autohotkey, my 6 link chest armour, from vaal power siphon setup to barrage
    i know its possible i remember me using it in diablo 3 with a full gearset

    so i would assume it shouldnt be hard for a single piece of gear
    would be forever grateful and gladly offer any kind of help in path of exile, via currency/help

    thanks in advanced
    I use this macro to change the stone. Macro in AutoHotKey

    Code:
    $F1:: ; AOE or OneTarget
      BlockInput On
      Click Up
      MouseGetPos X, Y
      SendInput {vk42}
      Sleep 5
      MouseClick Left, 1880, 784 ; choice of a stone in a bag
      MouseClick Left, 1628, 340 ; replacement of a stone in a breastplate
      MouseClick Left, 1880, 784 ; put the changed stone back into the bag
      Sleep 5
      MouseMove %X%, %Y%, 0
      SendInput {vk42}
      BlockInput Off
      Return
    change coordinates and you can change anything you like
    Last edited by vitasikxp2; 10-07-2017 at 03:16 AM.

  3. Thanks freeway2k (1 members gave Thanks to vitasikxp2 for this useful post)
  4. #3
    freeway2k's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by vitasikxp2 View Post
    I use this macro to change the stone. Macro in AutoHotKey

    Code:
    $F1:: ; AOE or OneTarget
      BlockInput On
      Click Up
      MouseGetPos X, Y
      SendInput {vk42}
      Sleep 5
      MouseClick Left, 1880, 784 ; choice of a stone in a bag
      MouseClick Left, 1628, 340 ; replacement of a stone in a breastplate
      MouseClick Left, 1880, 784 ; put the changed stone back into the bag
      Sleep 5
      MouseMove %X%, %Y%, 0
      SendInput {vk42}
      BlockInput Off
      Return
    change coordinates and you can change anything you like
    awesome, thanks a ton
    ill try my best to get it working for my problem, hope u dont mind me bugging u again if iam not able to
    let me know if i can return the favor somehow

    what resolution u using?
    and it doesnt open inventory i noticd?
    sadly thats just to confusing for me, got no idea where to even start with coordinates

    but ill appreciate the effort


    OK i basicly put my chest in the right part of my inventory, and it switches it without a problem
    only issue i got is that it doesnt open inv
    but that should be a small issue to fix

    ok fixd the inventory story
    kinda got it working, would prefer having it over on the left inventory side, but thats just minor stuff
    thx alot for ur help,
    Last edited by freeway2k; 10-07-2017 at 06:48 AM.

  5. #4
    freeway2k's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    flask macro

    #InstallKeybdHook
    #UseHook

    *^::
    SendInput, 1
    Random, sleepTime, 4, 8
    Sleep, %sleepTime%
    SendInput, 2
    Random, sleepTime, 4, 8
    Sleep, %sleepTime%
    SendInput, 3
    Random, sleepTime, 4, 8
    Sleep, %sleepTime%
    SendInput, 4
    Random, sleepTime, 4, 8
    Sleep, %sleepTime%
    SendInput, 5
    return
    weapon/chest swap macro

    $F1:: ; AOE or OneTarget
    BlockInput On
    SendInput i
    Sleep 5
    Click Up
    MouseGetPos X, Y
    SendInput {vk42}
    Sleep 5
    MouseClick Left, 1880, 784 ; choice of a stone in a bag
    MouseClick Left, 1628, 340 ; replacement of a stone in a breastplate
    MouseClick Left, 1880, 784 ; put the changed stone back into the bag
    Sleep 5
    MouseMove %X%, %Y%, 0
    SendInput {vk42}
    SendInput i
    BlockInput Off
    Return

  6. #5
    vitasikxp2's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    69
    Thanks G/R
    3/8
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Sorry, forgot that I changed the keys to open the inventory. This code is correct.

    Code:
    CoordMode, Pixel, Mouse, Client
    #IfWinActive Path of Exile ; The condition for checking is open the window with the game or not. If the game is minimized, the code will not work. You can delete this line.
    
    $F1:: ; AOE or OneTarget
    BlockInput On
    Click Up
    MouseGetPos X, Y : Remember the location of the cursor.
    SendInput {vk49} ; (i) We open inventory.
    Sleep 5
    MouseClick Left, 1880, 784 ; choice of a stone in a bag (on screenshot number 1)
    MouseClick Left, 1628, 340 ; replacement of a stone in a breastplate (on screenshot number 2)
    MouseClick Left, 1880, 784 ; put the changed stone back into the bag (on screenshot number 1)
    Sleep 5
    MouseMove %X%, %Y%, 0 ; Return the cursor to the old place.
    SendInput {vk49} ; (i) We close inventory.
    BlockInput Off
    Return
    All comments after ";" can be deleted.

    For screen resolution 1920x1027 windowed.

    Screenshot 12.JPG

    To specify new coordinates, use AHKSpy, Coordinates in the window Client.
    AHKSpy
    Last edited by vitasikxp2; 10-09-2017 at 03:18 AM.

  7. Thanks Reuspa (1 members gave Thanks to vitasikxp2 for this useful post)

Similar Threads

  1. [How-To] Need help with macro*s
    By xzender in forum WoW UI, Macros and Talent Specs
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-01-2015, 07:38 AM
  2. Need some help with creating a GM macro
    By Crypted in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-02-2008, 03:30 PM
  3. [Help] With my Rogue macro
    By Hellson in forum WoW UI, Macros and Talent Specs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-20-2008, 09:28 PM
  4. need help with a macro
    By Shadowlash in forum Community Chat
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-10-2007, 09:22 PM
  5. need help with warlock macro
    By mr.Soxon in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-03-2007, 08:34 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:32 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search