is possible add this? menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    xblade2k7's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    48
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    277
    Thanks G/R
    101/32
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    is possible add this?

    Hello all, is posible add this info indicator?, is added on 2.6.1 PTR and no in 2.6

    Indicator is for see mages number actives and time for disapears mages more old time.

    Sin título.jpg

    regards!

    is possible add this?
  2. #2
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It seems to be unfeasible in version 2.6. As far as I know, it is not an buff now. If there is any way, please let me know

  3. #3
    bm206's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    73
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    285
    Thanks G/R
    57/64
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Read patch notes.

  4. #4
    prrovoss's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    152
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    420
    Thanks G/R
    23/130
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Its possible
    this function will return the amount of skeletal mages
    public int countSkeletalMages()
    {
    HashSet<uint> SkeletonMagesIds = new HashSet<uint> { 472275, 472588, 472769, 472606, 472715 };
    var mages = Hud.Game.Actors.Where(a => a.SummonerAcdDynamicId == Hud.Game.Me.SummonerId && SkeletonMagesIds.Contains(a.SnoActor.Sno));
    return mages.Count();
    }
    you would have to make SkeletonMagesIds a global variable for GC reasons, i was just too lazy to make a full example^^

    with that you can implement timers and wrap around your own logic to show when the next mage will disappear.

  5. #5
    bm206's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    73
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    285
    Thanks G/R
    57/64
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

  6. #6
    xblade2k7's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    48
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    277
    Thanks G/R
    101/32
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    bugged for me bm206 look imageSin título.jpg
    Last edited by xblade2k7; 08-30-2017 at 04:28 PM.

  7. #7
    bm206's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    73
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    285
    Thanks G/R
    57/64
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Don't know! This plugin is working for me!

  8. #8
    xblade2k7's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    48
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    277
    Thanks G/R
    101/32
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    some plugin cause incompatibilies

  9. #9
    Zerious's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    27
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    15
    Thanks G/R
    3/20
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Looking at your screenshot, the misplaced number is probably the indicator for the melee skeleton count
    If you think that you don't need it, you can disable it on line 48 of my code :

    CommandSkeletonEnabled = true; <-- set this to false

    if you do need it, you can try modifying the coordinate of indicator on line 66-69

    I don't know what's causing the bug, I glanced at the code and couldn't think of any part which may cause it

  10. #10
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by prrovoss View Post
    Its possible
    this function will return the amount of skeletal mages

    you would have to make SkeletonMagesIds a global variable for GC reasons, i was just too lazy to make a full example^^

    with that you can implement timers and wrap around your own logic to show when the next mage will disappear.

    Perhaps the best way is still to wait for updates to 2.6.1
    Last edited by SeaDragon; 08-31-2017 at 03:08 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Fiddle Season 3 Dragon Kill - This is possible now?
    By VermelhoGras in forum General Trading Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-22-2013, 09:43 AM
  2. Fiddle Season 3 Dragon Kill - This is possible now?
    By VermelhoGras in forum League of Legends
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-22-2013, 09:43 AM
  3. Is possible make this?
    By kaothic in forum WoW EMU Questions & Requests
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 11:26 AM
  4. Not sure if this is possible
    By Abcdetc in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-08-2007, 07:07 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:31 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search