How to disable pickit now? menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Vend911's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    How to disable pickit now?

    I used to have pickit the way I wanted it but with the thud changes this no longer works I used to just have every item lit up so nothing was dim and a pulsing cube if i didnt already have the item cube and a solid (non pulsing cube) when I do already have it cubed, how can I get this back?

    this was the code

    Code:
    <?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
    <config>
    	<overrides>
    		<override_KeepCorner enabled="1" file="ui_default_main" path="inventory.keep_corner.enabled" value="0" />
    		<override_SellCorner enabled="1" file="ui_default_main" path="inventory.force_sell_corner.enabled" value="0" />
    		<override_SellDarken enabled="1" file="ui_default_main" path="inventory.sell_darkening.enabled" value="0" />
    	</overrides>
    
    	<overrides>
    
    		<override_cancubed enabled="1" file="ui_default_main" path="inventory.can_cubed.enabled" value="0" />
    
    	</overrides>
    </config>

    How to disable pickit now?
  2. #2
    Stormreaver's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    152
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    290
    Thanks G/R
    40/136
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Use something like this in customize() method:

    Code:
    // disable  sell_darkening / grey slots
       Hud.GetPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>().NotGoodDisplayEnabled = false;
    
    // disable  keep_corner / green corner
       Hud.GetPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>().LooksGoodDisplayEnabled = false;
    
    // disable  force_sell_corner / red corner
       Hud.GetPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>().DefinitelyBadDisplayEnabled = false;
    
    // disable  CanCubedEnabled / rotating cube
       Hud.GetPlugin<InventoryAndStashPlugin>().CanCubedEnabled = false;

    PS: The default behavior for the "cubed" status is that it would show a rotating cube if item is uncubed, and a solid cube if it is cubed.
    Disabling "cubed" status will disable showing the cubed status altogether.
    Last edited by Stormreaver; 07-22-2017 at 04:18 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. [HOW TO] HUD is not visible/does not start
    By KillerJohn in forum TurboHUD Support
    Replies: 273
    Last Post: 08-28-2022, 04:40 PM
  2. [How-To] How to get a cheap level 100 character boost (€25/27)
    By Scumstation in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 105
    Last Post: 02-21-2022, 01:16 PM
  3. How to check if a unit is in line of sight
    By klee946 in forum WoW Memory Editing
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-01-2017, 06:56 PM
  4. [Question] How to disable specific elite affixes
    By daneriks1990 in forum TurboHUD Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2017, 12:29 PM
  5. Looking for a serious (beginner) guide on how to make 3.3.5 script hacks.
    By Dread Pirate Roberts in forum WoW Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-15-2017, 11:31 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:32 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search