[v7.2] [ENGLISH] [glq] UberRealmMarker menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [v7.6] [ENGLISH] [glq] UberRealmMarker

    Supported TurboHUD version: 9.0




    It will help you record which UberRealm you entered and prevented you from entering the wrong UberRealm
    and count the times

    code:
    UberRealmMarker.cs - Pastebin.com

    Place in plugins\glq\UberRealmMarker.cs

    Custom code
    Code:
    Hud.GetPlugin<UberRealmMarker>().MarkerDecorator.Enabled = true;
    Hud.GetPlugin<UberRealmMarker>().FinishedDecorator.Enabled = true;
    Hud.GetPlugin<UberRealmMarker>().TimesDecorator.Enabled = true;
    Code:
                Hud.RunOnPlugin<UberRealmMarker>(plugin => {
                    plugin.MarkerDecorator = new WorldDecoratorCollection(
                            new GroundLabelDecorator(Hud)
                            {
                                BackgroundBrush = Hud.Render.CreateBrush(255, 255, 0, 0, 0),
                                BorderBrush = Hud.Render.CreateBrush(192, 255, 255, 255, 1),
                                TextFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("tahoma", 10f, 255, 255, 255, 255, true, false, false),
                            }
                            );
                    plugin.FinishedDecorator = new TopLabelWithTitleDecorator(Hud)
                    {
                        TextFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("tahoma", 9, 255, 255, 0, 0, true, false, true),
                    };
                    plugin.TimesDecorator = new TopLabelWithTitleDecorator(Hud)
                    {
                        TextFont = Hud.Render.CreateFont("tahoma", 8, 255, 239, 220, 129, false, false, true),
                    };
                });
    Change logs
    17.6.18:
    1.Change plugin name
    2.Display the completion times in the upper right corner

    17.6.19:
    Change font color
    Last edited by SeaDragon; 02-13-2019 at 10:45 AM.

    [v7.2] [ENGLISH] [glq] UberRealmMarker
  2. Thanks shprancel, Litespeed0, johnbl, gjuz, rambo99jose, (Sarge), greatscott, BeeAntOS (8 members gave Thanks to SeaDragon for this useful post)
  3. #2
    JohnWick's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    12
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    102
    Thanks G/R
    82/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    it is working, thank you for one more plugin
    Last edited by JohnWick; 06-18-2017 at 02:09 AM.

  4. #3
    Litespeed0's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    30
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    62
    Thanks G/R
    47/26
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Maybe call it UberRealmMarker

  5. #4
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks. I changed the Plugin name

  6. #5
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    17.6.18 Updated
    Display the completion times in the upper right corner

  7. #6
    JohnWick's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    12
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    102
    Thanks G/R
    82/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    nice changes!

    but text lines:

    All UberRealm Entered
    HellfireAmulet mission: #


    become annoying when u done with this runs and don't need this information anymore

    Maybe there is a way to switch off this text lines when u done with ubers? (Excluding the restart of THUD)

    Or at least can you add to your plugin possibility to change color for each of this lines separately?

    one color for "All UberRealm Entered" (red)
    and another for "HellfireAmulet mission: #" (same color as ingame clock)

    this way it will not strike the eye

    thank you

  8. #7
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Updated
    You can modify the font color yourself by Custom code

  9. #8
    JohnWick's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    12
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    102
    Thanks G/R
    82/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by SeaDragon View Post
    Updated
    You can modify the font color yourself by Custom code
    XPos of this text lines changes depending on what diffuculty you are choosing - torment XIII or normal (for example)

    Is there a way to connect position of this text lines to minimap like it is done in [v7.2] [ENGLISH] [Csavo] LegendaryCountPlugin ?

    But above minimap, not inside of it (Leave them where they are now)

  10. #9
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Change ui
    Code:
    Root.NormalLayer.minimap_dialog_backgroundScreen.minimap_dialog_pve.minimap_pve_main

  11. #10
    JohnWick's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    12
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    102
    Thanks G/R
    82/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by SeaDragon View Post
    Change ui
    Code:
    Root.NormalLayer.minimap_dialog_backgroundScreen.minimap_dialog_pve.minimap_pve_main
    Done. Now i have "HellfireAmulet mission: #" in the middle of the screen and no visible "All UberRealm Entered" at all

    I have low programming skills. Just so you know

  12. #11
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Well done:gusta:

  13. #12
    JohnWick's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    12
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    102
    Thanks G/R
    82/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by SeaDragon View Post
    Well done:gusta:
    If you mean that you do not have this problem and I did something wrong, I can live with that. All I wanted was to report the bug and help improve the plugin. If the problem is not only on my machine - I'm ready to provide all possible assistance)

  14. #13
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Sorry, my poor English
    Code:
                var w = ui.Rectangle.Width * 0.6f;
                var h = ui.Rectangle.Height;
                float XPos = ui.Rectangle.Left - w;
                float YPos = ui.Rectangle.Top;
    This is its position code, you can modify it appropriately, exactly where it fits, and you need to change it yourself

  15. #14
    JohnWick's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    12
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    102
    Thanks G/R
    82/7
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by SeaDragon View Post
    Sorry, my poor English
    Code:
                var w = ui.Rectangle.Width * 0.6f;
                var h = ui.Rectangle.Height;
                float XPos = ui.Rectangle.Left - w;
                float YPos = ui.Rectangle.Top;
    This is its position code, you can modify it appropriately, exactly where it fits, and you need to change it yourself
    Sorry for my poor programming skills, but as far as i can tell:

    This line determines the position of the text horizontally "var w = ui.Rectangle.Width * 0.6f;"

    The problem I was trying to describe, if I understood correctly, is that this variable calculates the distance not from the edge of the screen or another fixed object, but from the variable length of words denoting the current difficulty of the game, which results in a shift of the text l of the plug-in depending on the length Words denoting difficulty of the game.



    All UberRealm Entered <=== Torment XIII
    All UberRealm Entered Normal





    Thus, no matter how I change this variable, the distance will continue to change in a co-existing way

    So I do not see a way to solve the problem myself

  16. #15
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Updated
    I don't know if it's like this
    Sorry, I didn't think about the difficulty

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [v7.2] [ENGLISH] [glq] AncientParthanCount
    By SeaDragon in forum TurboHUD Community Plugins
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 07-06-2018, 01:56 AM
  2. [Guide] Proper English Language
    By aggiish in forum Community Chat
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 02-04-2008, 02:29 PM
  3. Omg,Funniest Thing I ever saw!!! ENGLISH PWNED!!!!
    By anmer in forum Screenshot & Video Showoff
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-12-2007, 10:15 AM
  4. Chinese Names in English WoW
    By pandaman in forum World of Warcraft Exploits
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-12-2006, 05:40 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:36 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search