Help ! Plugin conflict menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    moiiom050579's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Help ! Plugin conflict

    Hello,

    can someone help me with this probleme :

    Glq make me a small plugin that mark mobs haunted and locused when playing WD FB (put a blue dot when haunted and a blue circle when locused) and also add in rift progression the number of mobs and elits that are haunted and locuced (see code from haunted.cs below)

    everything was working fine until i update the plugin elits health bar from Gigi with the new TCT v5.1

    from now rift progress plugin is located near the center of the screen instead of under the D3 rift progression bar see screenshot :
    Help ! Plugin conflict-cap-gif

    When i disable my Haunted.cs the progress plugin come back at is right position... that why i think there is a conflict probleme between Haunted.cs and EliteBarPlugin.cs

    Can someone look at this plugin and fix what is wrong (sorry i dont dev in CS)


    Haunted.cs :



    using Turbo.Plugins.Default;

    namespace Turbo.Plugins.glq
    {
    public class MonsterHauntedandLocustPlugin : BasePlugin, IInGameWorldPainter
    {

    public WorldDecoratorCollection LocustDecorator { get; set; }
    public WorldDecoratorCollection HauntedDecorator { get; set; }
    public bool ShowLocust { get; set; }
    public bool ShowHaunted { get; set; }

    public MonsterHauntedandLocustPlugin()
    {
    Enabled = true;
    ShowLocust = true;
    ShowHaunted = true;
    }

    public override void Load(IController hud)
    {
    base.Load(hud);

    var LocustGroundBrush = Hud.Render.CreateBrush(255, 0, 255, 128, 3, SharpDX.Direct2D1.DashStyle.Solid);
    LocustDecorator = new WorldDecoratorCollection(
    new GroundCircleDecorator(Hud)
    {
    Brush = LocustGroundBrush,
    Radius = 0.6f,
    }
    );

    var HauntedGroundBrush = Hud.Render.CreateBrush(255, 0, 128, 255, 0, SharpDX.Direct2D1.DashStyle.Solid);
    HauntedDecorator = new WorldDecoratorCollection(
    new GroundCircleDecorator(Hud)
    {
    Brush = HauntedGroundBrush,
    Radius = 0.5f,
    }
    );

    }

    public void PaintWorld(WorldLayer layer)
    {
    var monsters = Hud.Game.AliveMonsters;
    foreach (var monster in monsters)
    {

    if (monster.Locust && ShowLocust)
    {
    LocustDecorator.Paint(layer, monster, monster.FloorCoordinate, monster.SnoMonster.NameLocalized);
    }
    if (monster.Haunted && ShowHaunted)
    {
    HauntedDecorator.Paint(layer, monster, monster.FloorCoordinate, monster.SnoMonster.NameLocalized);
    }
    }
    }

    }

    }




    thanks

    regards

    Lio

    Help ! Plugin conflict
  2. #2
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    [v7.2] [INTERNATIONAL] [glq] MonstersCountPlugin
    Maybe you should reinstall this plugin
    I'm not sure what TCT did, I didn't use it

  3. #3
    moiiom050579's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    hi

    i already try that, it dont solve anythings...
    i can also say that rift progression plungin is changing his position... sometime it where it shoud be, sometime like on my capture, and sometime at the top corner on the portrait....

    and it seems like even if i disable my haunted.cs... sometime the plugin move....

  4. #4
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    float XPos = Hud.Window.Size.Width * XWidth;
    float YPos = Hud.Window.Size.Height * YHeight;

    This is the Position of the plugin, which should be related to the size of your game window

    I don't know why your plugin will move
    You can post your plugin code

  5. #5
    moiiom050579's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    hi, ty for help

    night was good to help me think, and your answer too Seadragon :

    So here is what i think :

    It's not a plugin probleme... it s a windows size calculating at THUD launch :

    I'm using the THud watchdog that watch process and start Hud when Diablo III.exe is runnning, link:

    [Jack] SimpleWatchDog

    And the Hud is starting very quick (when D3 loading screen appear on the desktop)

    Am i right to think that Thud is adjusting plugin to this smal loading screen (should be a 640*480 size) and that why parts of plugin are not at the good position when the game popup (in 1920*1080) ?

  6. #6
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I tested the plugin code
    MonstersCountPlugin - Pastebin.com
    Adjust the size of the game window will not have any problems, it is always in the lower right corner

  7. #7
    moiiom050579's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    ok but what about what i wrote before ?
    are you argree that if THUD load when D3 is on loading all part of plugins will be at the wrong place ?
    because when in menu i do a ctrl+end, the watchdog re launch THUD and everything is in the right place....???

  8. #8
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I runed HUD when loading D3, everything is OK

  9. #9
    moiiom050579's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    ok, can you try to put this plugin in glq and try again please



    Haunted.cs :



    using Turbo.Plugins.Default;

    namespace Turbo.Plugins.glq
    {
    public class MonsterHauntedandLocustPlugin : BasePlugin, IInGameWorldPainter
    {

    public WorldDecoratorCollection LocustDecorator { get; set; }
    public WorldDecoratorCollection HauntedDecorator { get; set; }
    public bool ShowLocust { get; set; }
    public bool ShowHaunted { get; set; }

    public MonsterHauntedandLocustPlugin()
    {
    Enabled = true;
    ShowLocust = true;
    ShowHaunted = true;
    }

    public override void Load(IController hud)
    {
    base.Load(hud);

    var LocustGroundBrush = Hud.Render.CreateBrush(255, 0, 255, 128, 3, SharpDX.Direct2D1.DashStyle.Solid);
    LocustDecorator = new WorldDecoratorCollection(
    new GroundCircleDecorator(Hud)
    {
    Brush = LocustGroundBrush,
    Radius = 0.6f,
    }
    );

    var HauntedGroundBrush = Hud.Render.CreateBrush(255, 0, 128, 255, 0, SharpDX.Direct2D1.DashStyle.Solid);
    HauntedDecorator = new WorldDecoratorCollection(
    new GroundCircleDecorator(Hud)
    {
    Brush = HauntedGroundBrush,
    Radius = 0.5f,
    }
    );

    }

    public void PaintWorld(WorldLayer layer)
    {
    var monsters = Hud.Game.AliveMonsters;
    foreach (var monster in monsters)
    {

    if (monster.Locust && ShowLocust)
    {
    LocustDecorator.Paint(layer, monster, monster.FloorCoordinate, monster.SnoMonster.NameLocalized);
    }
    if (monster.Haunted && ShowHaunted)
    {
    HauntedDecorator.Paint(layer, monster, monster.FloorCoordinate, monster.SnoMonster.NameLocalized);
    }
    }
    }

    }

    }


    thanks

  10. #10
    SeaDragon's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    321
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    1,041
    Thanks G/R
    140/299
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Minimum resolution

    Amplified resolution

    everything ok

Similar Threads

  1. WTB help with HB Plugin to detect Auctioneer Buyout Snipe Popup
    By Sariam1992 in forum WoW Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-17-2014, 01:20 AM
  2. [Buying] Help with a plugin EZ MONEY! $100 tip
    By lostinthewoodslol in forum World of Warcraft Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-04-2014, 05:20 PM
  3. WTB Help with a plugin $100 tip.
    By lostinthewoodslol in forum WoW Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-04-2013, 07:46 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-06-2012, 04:16 AM
  5. [Help] C# plugins and attributes
    By lanman92 in forum Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-05-2009, 07:55 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:10 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search