Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 6 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 81
  1. #1
    mpslayer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    112
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    144
    Thanks G/R
    23/53
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot

    The Discord is crazy right now with the same questions over and over. The amount of version changes has made things confusing.

    Install Visual studio community

    Download and unzip https://github.com/NecronomiconCoding/Pokemon-Go-Bot


    Open visual studio and open the solution file in the master folder
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-open-solution-jpg

    Set rocket console as startup project
    Right click PokemonGo.Rocket.API.console and select Set As Startup Project
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-2setasstartup-jpg

    Enter your settings in usersettings.settings. This is CASE SENSITIVE Ptc for pokemon club Google for google. Don't forget your location or you may softban yourself.
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-enter-your-settings-jpg

    Change your inventory management values on the end to control how many are kept. In settings.cs starting at line 27
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-open-settings-cs-jpg


    Disable weak duplicate transfering or evolving in the logic.cs starting at (line 58) file typing // comments it out so it's not used
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-evolveall-jpg

    Press Start
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-press-start-jpg

    Notes:
    *Sometimes transfers get missed. The next time the bot is ran they'll be picked up.
    *exceptions happen it should continue to run fine.
    Last edited by mpslayer; 07-22-2016 at 01:01 PM.
    Rebot Mod (RIP)

    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot
  2. Thanks CometSynth, robsbom, rowxs, smashdex, dakine808, santahashi, hackerlol, lkjfds1, leech000, gogol13 (10 members gave Thanks to mpslayer for this useful post)
  3. #2
    qweeboi's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    14
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    135
    Thanks G/R
    6/13
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I were just looking for something like this, thanks!

  4. #3
    robsbom's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    You are awesome man!

  5. #4
    Shellr57's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    5/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    1. Transformation and removal of duplicates does not work until you run the program again .That is working only at the beginning of the program.
    How to make what would be updated during the work?
    2. How to put it would have made a transfer, all who have less "x" CP?

  6. #5
    mpslayer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    112
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    144
    Thanks G/R
    23/53
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    They're changing the bot almost hourly someone may of borked transfers during capture It works MOST of the time on the version I picked up an hour ago.

    transfer cp threshold will be added or you can add it yourself.

    Create a class that if checks and transfers
    call it at line 146 of logic.cs
    and line 58

    I'll do it later if I get bored.
    Last edited by mpslayer; 07-21-2016 at 05:45 PM.
    Rebot Mod (RIP)

  7. Thanks Shellr57 (1 members gave Thanks to mpslayer for this useful post)
  8. #6
    IterMorte's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by mpslayer View Post
    The Discord is crazy right now with the same questions over and over. The amount of version changes has made things confusing.

    Install Visual studio community

    Download and unzip https://github.com/FeroxRev/Pokemon-Go-Rocket-API


    Open visual studio and open the solution file in the master folder
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-open-solution-jpg

    Set rocket console as startup project
    Right click PokemonGo.Rocket.API.console and select Set As Startup Project
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-2setasstartup-jpg

    Enter your settings in usersettings.settings. This is CASE SENSITIVE Ptc for pokemon club Google for google. Don't forget your location or you may softban yourself.
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-enter-your-settings-jpg

    Change your inventory management values on the end to control how many are kept. In settings.cs starting at line 27
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-open-settings-cs-jpg


    Disable weak duplicate transfering or evolving in the logic.cs starting at (line 58) file typing // comments it out so it's not used
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-evolveall-jpg

    Press Start
    Step by Step How To run the FeroxRev Bot-press-start-jpg

    Notes:
    *Sometimes transfers get missed. The next time the bot is ran they'll be picked up.

    I'm continuosly getting error in Visual Studio "The Thread 0x**** has exited with code 0 (0x0)"

  9. #7
    mpslayer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    112
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    144
    Thanks G/R
    23/53
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by IterMorte View Post
    I'm continuosly getting error in Visual Studio "The Thread 0x**** has exited with code 0 (0x0)"
    Is it working or just giving that error? should just be a debugger message
    Rebot Mod (RIP)

  10. #8
    IterMorte's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by mpslayer View Post
    Is it working or just giving that error? should just be a debugger message
    It work for about 15 seconds, and then starting to give only this message without doing anything

  11. #9
    IterMorte's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Sorry. solved, it was only beacause i'm in a little village and nothing interesting here... I setted my coordinates to a city and all is fine, Great Work Man

  12. #10
    Sephiroth's Avatar Former Staff Number One Unbanner CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    552
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1,256
    Thanks G/R
    49/24
    Trade Feedback
    4 (100%)
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Can this be setup on Nox?
    Need Unbanned? Try the oldest active unban service on OwnedCore. Sephirofl - Unban Service - Nine Years of Experience

  13. #11
    Fumble92's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks its working now
    but it doesnt seem to catch pokemon or go to pokestops?

  14. #12
    mpslayer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    112
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    144
    Thanks G/R
    23/53
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Lol that sucks, yeah you'll probably still see that if it runs out of crap to grab but it should work if when shit comes back.
    Rebot Mod (RIP)

  15. #13
    asmenis's Avatar Banned CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    31
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I hope now people will stop spamming same thing over and over again in chat . Gj on this! Waiting when google will not ask for account verification every 30 minutes.

  16. #14
    mpslayer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    112
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    144
    Thanks G/R
    23/53
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Sephiroth View Post
    Can this be setup on Nox?
    This is standalone.
    You can run nox every few hours to check on things.
    Rebot Mod (RIP)

  17. #15
    mpslayer's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    112
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    144
    Thanks G/R
    23/53
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Fumble92 View Post
    Thanks its working now
    but it doesnt seem to catch pokemon or go to pokestops?
    Elaborate.
    Rebot Mod (RIP)

Page 1 of 6 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 27
    Last Post: 08-15-2016, 09:48 AM
  2. [Question] How to run Multi Instance BOT?
    By futhoot in forum Pokemon GO Chat
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-14-2016, 10:26 AM
  3. [Tips] How To Find the Best Bot For you!
    By XC4T4LY5TX in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-11-2010, 06:18 PM
  4. [How To] Remove the gryphons of your actionbar - STEP BY STEP.
    By Scarecr0w in forum WoW UI, Macros and Talent Specs
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-08-2009, 08:04 PM
  5. How to run the alliance WSG Flag
    By drano in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 01-30-2008, 07:02 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:23 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search