Gagarin - Advanced multi-hack for WoW 3.3.5a menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 44 of 44
  1. #31
    nonotreally's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    2/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    If you're on Windows 8/8.1/10 and this program crashes for you too when you use the teleporter or something like that (what I reported above), just rename the Gagarin.exe file to svchost.exe. I know it sounds like a joke (svchost.exe is usually a system process) but doing so disables the fancy desktop theme for Gagarin, giving it the classic Windows theme, which doesn't make the program crash, just like when you run it on Windows 7.

  2. #32
    boomeroid's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    It works like a charm.

    However. I'm not interested in using the teleportation nor speedhacks as I don't want to very easily get banned. So I was wondering, what kind of things can I use this hack-tool for?
    I'll make it known that I don't like the PvP.

    RED DOTS: can someone please explain what they are and can do?

    Last edited by boomeroid; 11-02-2017 at 10:21 PM.

  3. #33
    nonotreally's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    2/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by boomeroid View Post
    It works like a charm.

    However. I'm not interested in using the teleportation nor speedhacks as I don't want to very easily get banned. So I was wondering, what kind of things can I use this hack-tool for?
    I'll make it known that I don't like the PvP.

    RED DOTS: can someone please explain what they are and can do?

    Disable *: disables collision for some features of the world. Terrain and WMO are usually part of the terrain, and M2 are certain kinds of objects. What this basically means is that you'll be able to walk through them. If you enable terrain, you'll fall through the world, so don't do it.
    Rosetta Stone: lets you read what members of the other faction say.
    Unlock LUA: I suppose it allows you to use restricted LUA calls in scripts, but I don't know what those are.
    Enable AVR: lets you use an addon that people used back in the day for raids. It lets you put marks on the floor and stuff. Sindragosa (25 man normal) - 1080p HD - YouTube
    Hide Target: people won't see who you're targetting (in interface options, "target of target").

    Most servers won't let you speedhack or use teleports.

  4. #34
    Xoica's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    0
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

  5. #35
    nonotreally's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    2/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    tobmaps, would you consider releasing the source code? Gagarin simply doesn't work right on Windows 10 with a high DPI screen (everything looks out of place), tracking (humanoids, etc) lowers FPS like fuck, some features make exceptions fire, etc. If you don't have the time I would love to fix those problems myself. Thank you.


  6. Thanks bynike (1 members gave Thanks to nonotreally for this useful post)
  7. #36
    macintelk's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    can someone check this warden code ?

    Code:
    / SSNS WARDEN INJECTORS
    				if(rd->CheckId == GAGARIN_CHECK_ID)
    				{
    					if(_session->GetHoffset() == 0)
    					{
    						buff >> Hoffset;
    						_session->SetHoffset(Hoffset);
    						TC_LOG_DEBUG("warden", "RESULT MEM_CHECK 3rd Party Offset = %u for AccID = %u",_session->GetHoffset(), _session->GetAccountId());
    						//buff.rpos(buff.rpos() + rd->Length - 4);
    						justCheck = true;
    						continue;
    					}
    					else
    					{
    						buff.rpos(buff.rpos() + rd->Length);
    						continue;	// We have to do the GAGARIN_CHECK_ID check once or (GAGARIN_CHECK_ID-1) cant ever be check in case warden checks multiple MEM_CHECK each packet
    					}	
    				}
    				else if(rd->CheckId == GAGARIN_CHECK_ID - 1)
    				{
    					if(_session->GetHoffset() == 0 || justCheck)
    					{
    						buff.rpos(buff.rpos() + rd->Length);
    						continue;	// In case the check (GAGARIN_CHECK_ID-1) is called before the GAGARIN_CHECK_ID one for some reason OR we did GAGARIN_CHECK_ID in same packet (<=> bug)
    					}
    					else if(memcmp(buff.contents() + buff.rpos(), &equalZero, rd->Length) != 0)
    					{
    						//uint8 abca = *(buff.contents() + buff.rpos());
    						//uint8 abcb = *(buff.contents() + buff.rpos() + 1);
    						//sLog->outDebug(LOG_FILTER_WARDEN, "Buffer : %u %u // Compare = %u // Length = %u",abca,abcb,memcmp(buff.contents() + buff.rpos(), rs->Result.AsByteArray(0, false), rd->Length),rd->Length);
    						TC_LOG_DEBUG("warden", "RESULT MEM_CHECK fail CheckId %u account Id %u", *itr, _session->GetAccountId());
    						checkFailed = *itr;
    						buff.rpos(buff.rpos() + rd->Length);
    						continue;
    					}	
    				}

  8. #37
    zordiak's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    50
    Thanks G/R
    1/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    is there a way to get it to work on ascension?

  9. #38
    usernameishard's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    a Leecher here, would it be possible to have this working for 2.4.3 ?

  10. #39
    kihanim's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    is there way to make gagarin work undetect from warmane anti-cheat warden now somehow ?

  11. #40
    Boujii's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Is there a trick to getting the teleport to work? I put in the xyz and check teleport box but nothing happens on WOTLK private server.
    I also tried checking the box first and then putting in the xyz but still nothing happens. Can't figure what I am doing wrong here.

  12. #41
    nonotreally's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    2/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Boujii View Post
    Is there a trick to getting the teleport to work? I put in the xyz and check teleport box but nothing happens on WOTLK private server.
    I also tried checking the box first and then putting in the xyz but still nothing happens. Can't figure what I am doing wrong here.
    1. Press Get Coords
    2. Modify them
    3. Enable "Teleport"
    4. Go back to the game and press any movement key. You'll get teleported
    5. Disable "Teleport"

    Your best bet is to modify the coords slightly because most servers will teleport you back to where you were if you move too much in a moment. In other words you can only use this to teleport a few metres away. Still useful if, for example, you want to cross a door like the one that leads to the catacombs of Karazhan.

    tobmaps, any word on releasing the source code if you're no longer interested in updating this?

  13. #42
    Boujii's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by nonotreally View Post
    1. Press Get Coords
    2. Modify them
    3. Enable "Teleport"
    4. Go back to the game and press any movement key. You'll get teleported
    5. Disable "Teleport"

    Your best bet is to modify the coords slightly because most servers will teleport you back to where you were if you move too much in a moment. In other words you can only use this to teleport a few metres away. Still useful if, for example, you want to cross a door like the one that leads to the catacombs of Karazhan.

    tobmaps, any word on releasing the source code if you're no longer interested in updating this?
    Thanks for that. I wasn't doing step 4 - press any movement key.

  14. #43
    1017rg's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    ty : ) appreciate this upload

  15. #44
    Scarletakos's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Oct 2019
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I know it may be probably cause the program is temporary changing some data from the game but what's with the trojan inside gagarin? I am talking about Bomitag.C!ml

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. Any Multi-hacks for WoW Retail available for purchase?
    By Hack in forum WoW Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-18-2013, 02:49 PM
  2. [Release] ZatXYZ :: XYZ-Hack for WoW (Updated to 4.3.0.15005) - It's back!
    By maclone in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 359
    Last Post: 02-13-2012, 03:29 PM
  3. Scam/hack for WoW
    By mudkipz91 in forum WoW Scams Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-13-2009, 11:40 AM
  4. Morphine Hack for WoW
    By cenron in forum Screenshot & Video Showoff
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-12-2008, 03:48 AM
  5. World of Warcraft Hack - Syndrome (Multi-Hack for 1.9.4)
    By Matt in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 07-26-2006, 12:55 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:14 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search