Anybody get VMware to work for Poe? menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    jobapwns's Avatar Master Sergeant CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    18
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    72
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    Anybody get VMware to work for Poe?

    I tried vmware workstation 8 and got a white wash screen (screwing up pixel monitoring)... then tried vmware workstation 9 and got a similar effect.

  2. #2
    20kilo's Avatar Active Member Money Maker $_$ CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    17
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    100
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    why would u like to run it on wmware? you got any bots working? :P
    2013 Will Rock!
    Diablo 3 World of warcraft Star Wars the Old Republic
    Goal / Active
    12 accs / 5 In progress 8 accs / 2 In progress 4 accs / 1 In progress
    Profits / Bans
    ~$3800 / 9 accs $0 / 0 accs ~$400 / 0 accs

  3. #3
    z0m's Avatar Banned CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    56
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    ... ... ...
    Last edited by z0m; 02-14-2013 at 08:59 AM.

  4. #4
    Trequarta's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    33
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    3 (100%)
    If you just want to load up multiple instances* of the program I have been able to do that following a similar strategy as D3

  5. #5
    jobapwns's Avatar Master Sergeant CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    18
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    72
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I need window focus.. thus need some kinda of virtual comp.

    So anybody successful in getting this game to run in a virtual computer?

Similar Threads

  1. [MoP Beta] How to Get D/C Macro Working (for glitching through walls)
    By Strangletusk in forum World of Warcraft Exploration
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-17-2012, 02:35 PM
  2. Help i cant get my server to work for me and my cuzin
    By cdsingleton in forum WoW EMU Questions & Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-12-2009, 03:09 PM
  3. [GUIDE] How to get website working for Noobs
    By razordemon in forum WoW EMU Guides & Tutorials
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-18-2008, 05:06 PM
  4. Tool to get all Fish/bots working for EU version users! [self-made]
    By -MadMax- in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-08-2006, 09:02 AM
  5. Get invisible in SW, WORKS FOR HORDE TOO
    By fasck in forum World of Warcraft Exploits
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 08-13-2006, 06:46 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:42 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search