[Release] Tomatoes' Event Running AFK Bot. menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Page 1 of 9 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 129
  1. #1
    Tomatoes99's Avatar Sergeant CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    16
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    47
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    [Release] Tomatoes' Event Running AFK Bot.

    I just made this Autoit bot. I see a lot of people using very primitive macros to spam "1". These are really obvious and will probably get you reported fast. This bot checks for mobs, then attacks and casts skills with random sleep times. It also has functionality to log out after a set amount of time, and then log back in. This should be a solid framework to develop further autoit bots.
    I made the bot to run events, but it can definitely have more uses. You could easily program it yourself to run certain circuits if you like...


    Instructions:

    1. Open SciTE script editor
    2. Make a new .au3 file and paste in the script
    3. Set the resolution to your screen
    4. Change the skills, if necessary (DO NOT remove any numbers here. If you don't want to cast a specific skill, list a different skill twice.)
    5. Compile the script
    6. Close SciTE and open the script "as administrator".
    7. Open Guild Wars, change it to "FULLSCREEN WINDOWED" or it will not work!!!
    8. Press "=" on your keyboard to start script. "x" stops script.
    9. DO: +Rep, contribute, help other users in the thread, share good spots you found, give thanks, et cetera.
    DO NOT PM me asking where to use it!!



    Changelog:

    1.0.6 Added a check to make sure the mob is in range before attacking.
    1.0.5 Fixed a problem people were having where the bot would find a target but not attack, added instructions.
    1.0.4 Fixed bugs with pixelsearch, logout, fixed a bug where script won't stop attacking.
    1.0.3 Changed pixelsearch--hopefully it works now for you!
    1.0.2 Cleaned up functions, added x/yrat to logout/in functions
    1.0.1 Added logout, fixed small bugs

    Code:
    ;+++ AFK BOT 1.0.6 by Tomatoes99. +++
    #RequireAdmin
    Global $Paused, $Go = False, $c = 0, $r = 0
    
    
    ;=====Edit Settings here:
    HotKeySet("=", "Begin") ;script toggled on/off by pressing =
    HotKeySet("{PAUSE}", "TogglePause") ;script toggle pause by pressing Pause/Break key
    HotKeySet("x", "Stop") ;script stopped by pressing x
    
    $playtime = 3 ;Time to spend playing, in hours
    $logouttime = 1 ;Time to spend logged out, in hours
    dim $skills[7]=["2", "3", "4", "5", "6", "7", "8"] ;keys your skills are bound to (DON'T CHANGE THE NUMBER OF SKILLS UNLESS YOU KNOW WHAT YOU ARE DOING!)
    $xresolution =  1920      ;Put your X screen resolution here.
    $yresolution = 1080      ;Put your Y screen resolution here.
    
    ;Do not change this:
    $xrat = $xresolution/1366
    $yrat = $yresolution/768
    
    
    While 1
    	  If $Go Then
    			$c = 0
    		 if CheckEvent() then 		;If a mob is found and in range...
    			call("DoEvent") 	;Attack and cast a random skill
    		 ElseIf $r >= $playtime*3600000 Then 	;If no mobs are found/in range, check if it is time to logout
    			call("Logout")
    			randsleep($logouttime*3600000)
    			call("Login")
    			$r = 0
    		 else 	;Otherwise, sleep for 10 seconds
    			sleep(10000)
    			$r +=10000
    		 endif
    	  endif
    WEnd
       
    Func CheckEvent() ; Look for a mob for 15 seconds.
       do
    	  $c +=1
    	  $r +=1000		
    	  Randsleep(900)
    	  send("{TAB}")
    	  randsleep(100)
    	  PixelSearch($xresolution/2 -178, 86, $xresolution/2 + 74, 99, 0x972115, 5)
    	  If not @error and Checkrange() Then
    			return true
    			exitloop
    	  endif
       until $c >=15
       $c = 0
    EndFunc   ; >CheckEvent
    
    Func CheckRange() ; Check for the red range indicator at the bottom of the first skill box. 
        PixelSearch($xresolution/2 - 320, $yresolution - 22, $xresolution/2 - 270, $yresolution - 18, 0x911500, 3)
       If @error Then
    	  return true										
       endif 
    EndFunc ; >CheckRange
    	 
    Func DoEvent() ;Spend 3 seconds attacking.
    	  $r +=3000
    	  RandSkill()
    	  Shoot1(1.5)
       EndFunc ; >DoEvent
       
       Func Shoot1($seconds)
    	  Do
    		 $c += 1
    		 send("1")
    		 randsleep(200)
    	  Until $c >= ($seconds * 5)
    	  $c = 0
       EndFunc ; >Shoot1
       
    Func RandSkill()
    	  send($skills[random(0,6,1)])
    	  randsleep(1500)
       EndFunc ; >RandSkill
    
    Func Logout()
    	  MouseClick("left", 18*$xrat, 18*$yrat)
    	  sleep(200)
    	  MouseClick("left", 666*$xrat, 427*$yrat)
    	  sleep(200)
    	  MouseClick("left", 693*$xrat, 429*$yrat)
       EndFunc ; >Logout
       
    Func Login()
    	  MouseClick("left", 475*$xrat, 670*$yrat)
    	  sleep(200)
    	  MouseClick("left", 472*$xrat, 673*$yrat)
    	  sleep(25000)
    	  send("{ENTER}") ;close overflow msg
    EndFunc ; >Login
    
    func RandSleep($ms) ; Sleeps + or - 25% of amount
       sleep($ms*random(.75,1.25))
       endfunc ; >RandSleep
       
    Func Begin()
            $Go = Not $Go
    EndFunc   ; >Begin
     
    Func TogglePause()
            $Paused = Not $Paused
            While $Paused
                    Sleep(100)
            WEnd
    EndFunc   ; >TogglePause	 
    	 
    Func Stop()
            Exit
    EndFunc   ; >Stop
    Scorps1 added the ability to check if you are low health, and if you are it will heal you:

    Originally Posted by scorps1 View Post

    Code:
    Func DoEvent() ;Spend 3 seconds attacking.
       $r +=3000
       RandSkill()
       Shoot1(1.5)
       checkhealth() ; this is where i am inserting the new function unless you have a better suggestion
    EndFunc ; >DoEvent
    
    Func checkhealth() ; check health and if below ~75% heal me
       PixelSearch([x1], [y1], [x2], [y2], [red color], 15) 
       If @error Then
          Send("6") 
       EndIf
    EndFunc ; >checkhealth
    note: i have refrained from inserting x/y coordinate conversions and colors etc. as they are easy to get through the info tool yourself.

    oh, and don't forget to change the skills array for "6" to something else.
    Last edited by Tomatoes99; 10-16-2012 at 12:03 AM.

  2. #2
    dragonne's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    42
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Its been super long since i used autoit >.< how do you use this again? COmpile script then run? It just says paused and doesnt do anything..

  3. #3
    Tomatoes99's Avatar Sergeant CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    16
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    47
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by dragonne View Post
    Its been super long since i used autoit >.< how do you use this again? COmpile script then run? It just says paused and doesnt do anything..
    Edit: okay now that the servers are up I just edited the script so you just have to put in your x and y resolution. Disregard rest of this post!

    You need to set the coordinates in "Pixelsearch" to match where the red enemy health bar appears in your screen. The first 2 numbers are the top left, and the second 2 are the bottom right. It just needs to be the general area. It will probably be fine if you can just make a good guess.
    Compile, open the script and press "=" to start it. "Pause" key on your keyboard pauses it, "X" closes the script.
    Last edited by Tomatoes99; 08-29-2012 at 03:19 AM.

  4. #4
    critical88's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    79
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Which level can I go tomatoes event. Where is it. Thanks

  5. #5
    alcor75's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    37
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    252
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    7 (100%)
    Yes pls, where you run this, efficently?


    Inviato dal mio HTC Desire con Tapatalk 2

  6. #6
    dragonne's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    42
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Tomatoes99 View Post
    Edit: okay now that the servers are up I just edited the script so you just have to put in your x and y resolution. Disregard rest of this post!

    You need to set the coordinates in "Pixelsearch" to match where the red enemy health bar appears in your screen. The first 2 numbers are the top left, and the second 2 are the bottom right. It just needs to be the general area. It will probably be fine if you can just make a good guess.
    Compile, open the script and press "=" to start it. "Pause" key on your keyboard pauses it, "X" closes the script.
    Thank you very much

    Repped!

  7. #7
    zanderos's Avatar Knight-Lieutenant
    Reputation
    20
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    279
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Any good events lvl 20-30 this works on?

  8. #8
    makaveli10a's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    19
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    121
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by zanderos View Post
    Any good events lvl 20-30 this works on?
    Yeah, i made my own, same principle, mine just looks for the even bar, and not the hp bar, anyhow, it works on the portal.

    and to OP, you might want to make a script for focus if the game crashes, to auto start and auto login, something like.

    if WinActive then
    xxxxxxx
    else
    re-start pixel search for icon and login

  9. #9
    noker's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    7
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    28
    Thanks G/R
    4/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    This is not working for me set x y resolution then run it and all it does is tab between monsters, doesn't attack

  10. #10
    hellrazor113's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    11
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    54
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Any nice spots for this now that most of the events that spawn instantly are patched?

  11. #11
    w4st3's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    18
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by noker View Post
    This is not working for me set x y resolution then run it and all it does is tab between monsters, doesn't attack
    Very nice script !
    However i don't get it to works, got the same problem as above : it tabs between mobs but doesnt attack.

    Btw do you need to have range attacks for this to works ?

  12. #12
    noker's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    7
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    28
    Thanks G/R
    4/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by w4st3 View Post
    Very nice script !
    However i don't get it to works, got the same problem as above : it tabs between mobs but doesnt attack.

    Btw do you need to have range attacks for this to works ?
    I tried with and without ranged attacks and both didn't work

  13. #13
    alcor75's Avatar Active Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    37
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    252
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    7 (100%)
    To them saying this do not work, the developer said that you need to tune the coord for pixelsearch for the target health bar, upper left x, y....bottom right x,y. That explaon whu you do not attack.

    Now, can someone share some good spot to abuse pls? around lev 20 would bo great. Tnx and hope i helped someone.

    Inviato dal mio HTC Desire con Tapatalk 2

  14. #14
    Dkid's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    35
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Sorry if this sounds stupi but, what are the cords for check the top middle on hp bar?
    Because i cant find it, how to find the cords.

    thanks

  15. #15
    GW2yoyo's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    10
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    53
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Same here, using the resolution 1366x768 with 3 of my friends, and we are all noobs that fails to find the cords. Anyone have a guess, thanks.
    Last edited by GW2yoyo; 08-29-2012 at 11:42 AM.

Page 1 of 9 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2011, 05:16 PM
  2. [Release]Ultimate Anti AFK Bot[Extra Functions]
    By marco1234 in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 10-02-2009, 08:04 AM
  3. [Release] BoneZz ANTI-AFK BOT
    By BoneZz in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 03:49 PM
  4. [Release] Krilleres Anti-AFK Bot
    By Krillere in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-02-2009, 01:22 PM
  5. [Release] The Spammer (Addon), Ingame Spam /Anti AFK bot
    By H3llf!re in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 11-03-2008, 02:11 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:37 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search