[AUTO IT] Diablo 3 Memory READ "framework". Including 4 sample bots. menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    joxxe87's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    5
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    28
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [AUTO IT] Diablo 3 Memory READ "framework". Including 4 sample bots.

    Hello!

    Since the vaccation is over and i dont have that much time for d3 anymore, im gonna put up all my work here.
    The framework uses memory reading, and some pixelsearch/imagesearch (mainly for navigating menus). It does NOT use any memory writing.
    The framework is based on:
    http://www.ownedcore.com/forums/diab...rsion-2-a.html ([AutoIt] Diablo 3 Click To Move, Interaction, Actor Handling. (Version 2))
    and Blizzhackers • View topic - [Autoit & MemoryRead] Tool-kit for bots

    The "framework" contains several files:
    • Joxxe_multiple_bot.au3 - the main script, some global variables are set here. Look through it! The script is customized for me, and im using 2 monitors so d3 is on one screen and the gui for this bot is on the other.
    • images/ - folder with images used for navigating in menus.
    • lib/functions.au3 - contains functions mainly used for navigating menus. These functions does not involve any memory reading.
    • lib/memory_functions.au3 - contains functions for reading the memory. Some methods depends on your resoultion (mine is 1920x1080) so you might need to change it). But i THINK that those variables is set in the main script (but i could have missed it somewhere).
    • lib/pointers.au3 - Contains offsets an other global variables used in the script
    • scripts/multiple_A1.au3 - does the cellar south of wp old ruins, then dank cellar. Used by my barb.
    • scripts/multiple_a2.au3 - does champion hunting in A2. Used by my barb.
    • scripts/multiple_arreat.au3 - does core of arreat. Used by my barb.
    • scripts/multiple_dank.au3 - does the old dank cellar script (shouldnt be used to much because of the game limit). Customized for a wizard using teleport.


    The script is highly customized for me, and it works pretty ok.
    Even if you don't use my scripts, the lib/memory_functions.au3 could be highly usefull (but remember to define a the variables defined in Joxxe_multiple_bot.au3)

    Remember to update:
    Global $location = "C:\Users\gamer\Desktop\d3\AutoIt\joxxe_bot_framework\";
    to your location
    Feel free to use it, and if you do any nice things, put it up here!

    DONT PM ME FOR HELP! ask here!

    Download:
    http://speedy.sh/rK7Nu/joxxe-bot-framework.zip
    Last edited by joxxe87; 08-19-2012 at 07:32 AM.

    [AUTO IT] Diablo 3 Memory READ "framework". Including 4 sample bots.
  2. #2
    voidlife's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    36
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thank you, champion. For making your scripts free, but the curse over the botting remains. Lets Seek the WARDEN at the core, and end its evil forever.

    hey btw,,
    Am new to the botting scene, so when 1.0.4 releases from where will I get the new addresses and stuff ? self patch diff ? is there some IRC to idle at ?
    Thanks, really!

  3. #3
    kindbudz's Avatar Knight-Lieutenant
    Reputation
    36
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    260
    Thanks G/R
    15/4
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks for this +rep.

    As someone who only learns through reverse engineering and mimic'ing this type of release is gold

  4. #4
    kingwa5's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    9
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    think you,joxxe87

  5. #5
    AGPS's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    53
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Bravo!!! joxxe87

  6. #6
    kingwa5's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    9
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    i cant run it,
    i use win7 64

    =>


    "D:\joxxe_bot_framework\ImageSearch.au3" (40) : ==> ??????????.:
    if $result[0]="0" then return 0
    if $result^ ERROR

    could u paste the link of ImageSearch.au3 that you used,thanks

  7. #7
    cowboy911's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    can you provide a link where i can download fir free thanks.

  8. #8
    abiteric's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    thanks for joxxe87 !

  9. #9
    tuisful's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    22
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks for u work
    Can u see my thread here:
    http://www.ownedcore.com/forums/diab...ell-check.html (Need Help on Spell Check)
    really need some help

  10. #10
    Dejauxvue's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    first of all thank you very very much joxxe, I'm new to the botting scene and your script helped me a lot understanding how the memory mechanics of D3 work, but I have one question regarding your W8forMainMenu() algorithm: let's say the image search finds the image at the 30th loop, so $i would be 29 in the beginning and 30 in the end of your loop. wouldn't then the next if clause trigger though the image was detected? wouldn't it be better to increment $i only if the image wasn't found?

    Dejauxvue

  11. #11
    DarkAngelBGE's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    25
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Could someone update this with the latest 1.07 offsets please? Got it almost working fine, except for the hp searching / IterateActorAttrib. IterateActorCount always gives me 0, so the offsets are wrong there.

Similar Threads

  1. [2.4.3] TLS Memory Reading Framework in C#
    By hypnodok in forum WoW Memory Editing
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 12:27 PM
  2. White Paper : Memory reading
    By tttommeke in forum WoW Memory Editing
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 06-19-2008, 02:30 AM
  3. VB .Net Memory Reading Project
    By Glitchy in forum WoW Memory Editing
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-22-2008, 12:37 PM
  4. [AutoIT3] WoW Cordinator (X,Y,MapID and rotation memory reading)
    By Vladinator in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 05-15-2007, 03:26 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:27 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search