[Goldfarming] Sarkoth Dank Cellar [AutoIT Script] [Wizard] [800x600] menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 10 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 149
  1. #1
    Elemt's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    30
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [Goldfarming] Sarkoth Dank Cellar [AutoIT Script] [Wizard] [800x600]

    Credits to sol82 and the person at Blizzhackers for the original script.
    This script checks for cellar, detects cellar or no cellar, repairs, sells, loots blues, gems, rares, set/legendary

    Added a safety feature before townportal if the cellar is not found

    I've adjusted a few clicks and sleep timers to speed up the script. Clicks are random within a range.

    I fixed some typos, added more comments, and also added a simple storage

    The script originally would get stuck if you picked up a rare in the bottom right most slot (because it would not be able to sell this item and continue to think your inventory was full). I compensated by storing this rare in the third storage tab. I will add storing all rares and legendaries soon.


    Instructions: MUST HAVE MOVE BOUND TO MOUSE3, TOWN PORTAL BOUND TO 't' AND INVENTYORY BOUND TO 'i'
    Use this build Wizard - Game Guide - Diablo III (the only skills you really need are diamond skin, teleport, hydra, and archon)

    REQUIRES 0% MOVEMENT SPEED AND ABOUT 12+ PICKUP RADIUS
    1. Open your d3prefs.txt and edit these lines to set your game in windowed, 800x600. If you don't change the d3pres.txt this script will NOT work. It should be in Documents\Diablo III\d3prefs.txt

    Code:
    DisplayModeFlags "0"
    DisplayModeWindowMode "1"
    DisplayModeWinLeft "178"
    DisplayModeWinTop "31"
    DisplayModeWinWidth "816"
    DisplayModeWinHeight "638"
    DisplayModeUIOptWidth "800"
    DisplayModeUIOptHeight "600"
    DisplayModeWidth "800"
    DisplayModeHeight "600"
    DisplayModeRefreshRate "75"
    DisplayModeBitDepth "32"
    Gamma "1.000000"
    MipOffset "1"
    ShadowQuality "0"
    PhysicsQuality "0"
    ClutterQuality "0"
    Vsync "0"
    Letterbox "0"
    Antialiasing "0"
    LowFX "1"
    2. Start the game in act 1: Legacy of Cain part 2 (Explore the Cellar).
    3. Go to the Old Ruins waypoint and head west to receive the checkpoint.
    4. TP and leave the game.
    5. Run the script and hit F10 to start, F10 will also pause and 'End' key will terminate the script

    Script is here: [AutoIt] Wizard Sarkoth Script Updated 6/29/12 8:18PM EST UPDATED 6/29/12 8:18PM EST Repair is now faster, looting is faster, going into cellar faster, full inventory now means if any of the bottom right 4 corner slots are occupied (in rare cases it would not go and repair so I added more slots to search full) and it will now stash the bottom right 4 corner slots in your inventory (it won't get stuck in a repair loop if there's an unid rare there). Won't misclick the merchant or start to right click before it reaches him (I think). Fixed the repair issue overall I think.

    Known issues:
    Sometimes misclicks the cellar (can't do anything when the mobs are blocking the cellar, you most likely always die.).
    If cellar is not found and there are enemies where you are TPing, you will most likely die. (Thinking about adding archon mode, and skill 1 to knock them away.) ADDED ARCHON MODE + AoE SKILL FOR SAFETY
    Last edited by Elemt; 06-29-2012 at 07:29 PM.

    [Goldfarming] Sarkoth Dank Cellar [AutoIT Script] [Wizard] [800x600]
  2. #2
    beyazkafkas's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    teleport to the edge of the screen while the mouse hangs. Would Help ..

  3. #3
    Elemt's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    30
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by beyazkafkas View Post
    teleport to the edge of the screen while the mouse hangs. Would Help ..
    What do you mean?

    It teleports with the mouse at the left most edge of the screen. Make sure your resolution is correct.

    If you mean why is it doing that, well, it's suppose to for optimization.

  4. #4
    LoverBoy24's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    39
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Elemt View Post
    What do you mean?

    It teleports with the mouse at the left most edge of the screen. Make sure your resolution is correct.

    If you mean why is it doing that, well, it's suppose to for optimization.
    how do i make him shoot the archon beam 2 seconds more because the monsters don't die so fast, my dps is only 7 k with mf and gf gear ?

  5. #5
    beyazkafkas's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    settled. thank you

  6. #6
    fjalle's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Pastebin link is not working! ..

  7. #7
    Elemt's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    30
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by fjalle View Post
    Pastebin link is not working! ..
    Fixed, thank you!

    Originally Posted by LoverBoy24 View Post
    how do i make him shoot the archon beam 2 seconds more because the monsters don't die so fast, my dps is only 7 k with mf and gf gear ?
    Line 127: MouseClick('right', $x, $y, 50)

    The 50 represents how many clicks. Increasing it will increase the amount of right-clicks which is what the archon beam is set on. So 100 will double the length and damage, etc. That's for the forward beam at least.
    For the side swipes to kill the minions, look at lines 63 and 64. My suggestion if the two swipes aren't killing the minions, copy and paste one of the lines (they are identical) and paste another. This will add another swipe across. Play around, you might need 3 or 4 swipes depending on your DPS. My DPS is 25k so two swipes is plenty.
    Last edited by Elemt; 06-27-2012 at 02:50 AM.

  8. #8
    fjalle's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Been running this for almost 3 hours .. modified it a bit to be a little faster ( i have a fast pc so i reduced some of the load times )

    Cellar run takes about 24 sec
    No cellar arround 8 - 9 ..

    Very happy with this script .. and since its windowed @800x600 i dont have to listen to loud fans!! .. win win ..


    Oh btw.. Thx!!

  9. #9
    Elemt's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    30
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yea, it's pretty good. My computer isn't that great and I think some lag is causing the script to mess up. I woke up to all my armor red and the script stuck at main menu. I only think it happened because of lag though.

  10. #10
    xdasale's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    tried it, but char keeps teleporting to the west and leave game. resume game, teleport to west, leave game and all over again.
    Any help?

  11. #11
    Philio's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    everytime it tries to repair it switches my gear with all the gear found on floor it never goes to repair

  12. #12
    Elemt's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    30
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by xdasale View Post
    tried it, but char keeps teleporting to the west and leave game. resume game, teleport to west, leave game and all over again.
    Any help?
    Make sure the resolution is all correct and that you have 0% movement speed.

    @Philio it was repairing fine yesterday. I'm going to check the code and probably rewrite the whole repair function over. It's doing it for me now too.
    FOUND THE PROBLEM
    New link should be working now.
    Last edited by Elemt; 06-27-2012 at 12:48 PM.

  13. #13
    Philio's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thank You ^^ When I get home il change it. Also what was it? i tried looking at the code. could not find it.

    Keep up the good work man!

  14. #14
    massi0911's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    12
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    the delay between my port is more then 2 secs he ports to the left, cast my mirrows and port back to town back

  15. #15
    Elemt's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    30
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Philio View Post
    Thank You ^^ When I get home il change it. Also what was it? i tried looking at the code. could not find it.

    Keep up the good work man!
    I had Send("t) instead of Send('t'). I just made a TownPortal() function that sends 't' and has the sleep timer

    Originally Posted by massi0911 View Post
    the delay between my port is more then 2 secs he ports to the left, cast my mirrows and port back to town back
    What do you mean? You want it to leave faster after you town portal?

    FIxed some more bugs.

Page 1 of 10 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4466
    Last Post: 05-07-2013, 07:39 AM
  2. Replies: 440
    Last Post: 10-31-2012, 11:00 AM
  3. Replies: 104
    Last Post: 07-09-2012, 04:22 PM
  4. Replies: 164
    Last Post: 07-01-2012, 02:37 PM
  5. Replies: 52
    Last Post: 07-01-2012, 11:01 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:36 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search