Sarkoth/Dank Cellar Wizard HELP!!! menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    tantrim1's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Sarkoth/Dank Cellar Wizard HELP!!!

    So i need help with my wizard bot that i have running Dank Cellar (Sarkoth) runs. It is flawless, except every few hours i come back and its stuck at the "Resume Game" screen but it gets stuck on "Profile", which happens when you click your character on the "Resume Game" screen. IF anyone knows how i can edit this or point me to the line of text in the script that deals with this i would be GRATEFUL to say the least.

    Heres the paste bin of the script: ;notAres' DH Gold Script 1.8c - 6/16/2012 ;YOU MUST START THE BOT AT THE RESUME - Pastebin.com

    EDIT: http://img853.imageshack.us/img853/8504/profilenq.png
    ^ Picture of the screen im getting stuck at.

    SOLUTION: So i was working on it and i think i got it working, but not optimally. I made a sleep timer at the end of the "Leavegame" function and added the "Send spacebar" command to it. So it should never get stuck on anything in the main menu, but it slows each run down about 3-4 sec.

    IF anyone is fluent in autoit scripting and would like to help me i could throw them gold in game. It shouldn't take more than 10 mins if you know what you're doing
    Last edited by tantrim1; 06-20-2012 at 03:53 PM.

    Sarkoth/Dank Cellar Wizard HELP!!!
  2. #2
    Chucksta's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    34
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It looks like this requires a screen resolution of 1920x1080. re lines:

    ;Thread: [Goldfarming] notAres' Sarkoth DH Gold Script [AutoIT Script] [1920x1080]

    $x_ratio = $size[0] / 1920
    $y_ratio = $size[1] / 1080

    If your set up does not use this same resolution, then there will be problems.

    Gonna have a quick look at the code section that clicks on the game window at this point.

    --------------

    Ah ha, re the notes on the scripts page, this works for the following resolutions:
    2560x1440
    1920x1080
    1600x900
    but the accompanying PNG files are for 1920x1080 res,as stated in the notes.

    The code in the script that clicks on the area of the RESUME button is on line 150:
    RandClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio), Round(416*$y_ratio), 120, 20) ;Random Click on the resume button

    So, if the game window's resolution is as preferred (1920x1080), then the lines
    $x_ratio = $size[0] / 1920
    $y_ratio = $size[1] / 1080
    Will give us
    $x_ratio = 1
    $y_ratio = 1
    And the instruction at line 150 will give us
    X = 230*$x_ratio = 230*1 = 230
    Y = 416*$y_ratio = 416*1 = 416
    where X and Y are the coordinates on the screen (game window) we wish the mouse to click in order to resume the game.

    Therefore this will result in the mouse being left button clicked at game window coordinates 230, 416
    -----
    Actually, hangon, I'm not allowing for what the RandClick() function produces on line 711...
    ------
    It looks like the RandClick() function then generates random values for the X and Y coordintates in the range of:
    X: 220 to 240
    Y: 406 to 426

    So, if I have it right, with a screen resolution of 1920x1080, the code with generate random X and Y coordinates for the left mouse click in the range of
    220 to 240, 406 to 426

    Therefore your Resume button will need to be in the screen area of
    X , Y
    220, 406
    and
    240, 426

    A way to check for this will be to use a tool to find the coordinates of the button on the screen, such as AutoIt WindowSpy
    Last edited by Chucksta; 06-20-2012 at 07:38 AM.

  3. #3
    tantrim1's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    im just gonna use Autoit Windowspy and take a png of the "profile menu" and tell it to hit escape if it ever sees it, should fix the problem right?

  4. #4
    internalcumbustion's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    50
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    just a head up that it shows your battletag and unless you want to get your account scrutinized and possibly locked by Blizzard for botting I would pull that down ASAP.

  5. #5
    tantrim1's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by internalcumbustion View Post
    just a head up that it shows your battletag and unless you want to get your account scrutinized and possibly locked by Blizzard for botting I would pull that down ASAP.
    thanks good sir...

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1442
    Last Post: 12-11-2012, 09:17 PM
  2. Replies: 148
    Last Post: 08-03-2012, 04:19 PM
  3. Replies: 104
    Last Post: 07-09-2012, 04:22 PM
  4. Help with diablo 3 dank cellar bot I'm wizard!
    By iLLuSiVe808 in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-01-2012, 11:32 PM
  5. [Selling] Dank Cellar Gold Farm (Wizard)
    By fmflex in forum Diablo 3 Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-23-2012, 01:08 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:12 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search