[Request] Conversion from 1920x1080 to 800x600 menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    721
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,360
    Thanks G/R
    39/172
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    [Request] Conversion from 1920x1080 to 800x600

    I need the following converted to 800x600, windowed mode.

    Code:
    MyNumber = 10000
    Pause::Pause
    UP::
    Loop
    {
    MouseClick, left, 639, 757
    Send {Backspace}
    Send {Backspace}
    Send {Backspace}
    Send {Backspace}
    Send {Backspace}
    Send {Backspace}
    Send {Backspace}
    Send {Backspace}
    SendInput, %MyNumber%
    if (MyNumber < 12000) {
    MyNumber += 1
    } else {
    MyNumber = 10000
    }
    Send {Enter}
    Sleep, 500
    MouseClick, left, 1360, 338
    Sleep, 500
    MouseClick, left, 1340, 859
    Sleep, 500
    MouseClick, left, 939, 740
    Sleep, 1000
    MouseClick, left, 959, 464
    Sleep, 500
    }
    Return
    This is the Buyout bot posted in the gold profiles section. im on a bit of a vendetta to convince people that making bots for D3 800x600 (a resoulution EVERYONE CAN USE) is a good idea,

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Rosulm's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    82
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    245
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I'd be interest in this conversion as well if anyone could pull it off!

  3. #3
    Miiiep's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    29
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Well, just get your mouse coordiantes with winspy...
    Or do a bit math ( not sure if it works) . for example 1360, 338 at 1920x1080 should be 567, 188 at 800x600

    1920/1360=1,41 800/1,41= 567

  4. #4
    Ultima789's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Hi there.

    Yes, this can be solved using math.

    If a script is made in 1920x1080 and you want it in 800x600
    You must first find the multiplicator value.

    this is found by taking your resolution and devide it by theirs.

    800 / 1920 = 0,417
    600 / 1080 = 0,556

    With this number, you can find your coordinates based on their.
    MouseClick, left, round(639 * 0,417), round(757 * 0,556)
    OR
    MouseClick, left, 266, 421

    Hope this helps :-)

  5. #5
    Miiiep's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    29
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Little script to get your mous postions displayed in D3
    Just run and with F6 you get your actual coordinates

    pause -> pause
    exit-> ESC
    Code:
        Global $Paused
        HotKeySet("{PAUSE}", "TogglePause")
        HotKeySet("{ESC}", "Terminate")
         
        While 1
        WinActivate("Diablo III")
        HotKeySet("{F6}")
            Send("{F6}")
            HotKeySet("{F6}", "Getmouse")      
        WEnd
         
         
         
        Func Getmouse()
        $pos = MouseGetPos()
        MsgBox(0, "Mouse x,y:", $pos[0] & "," & $pos[1])
        EndFunc
         
        Func TogglePause()
            $Paused = Not $Paused
            While $Paused
                Sleep(100)
                ToolTip('Script is "Paused"', 0, 0)
            WEnd
            ToolTip("")
        EndFunc  
         
        Func Terminate()
            Exit 0
        EndFunc
    [AutoIt] Mous positions in D3 - Pastebin.com

  6. #6
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    721
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,360
    Thanks G/R
    39/172
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    You are all heroes.

  7. #7
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    721
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,360
    Thanks G/R
    39/172
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Extra stupid question: the code i linked above isnt autoit is it?

  8. #8
    ezrollin's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    It looks like it is. Could it be AutoHotKey?
    ultima789 thank you so much for that formula! I put functions into excel to find my points
    THANKS!

Similar Threads

  1. Resolution issues porting a script from 1920x1080 to 800x600
    By daiyume in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-25-2012, 09:39 PM
  2. Request anything from me. Anything.
    By Darknights in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 72
    Last Post: 03-13-2009, 11:05 AM
  3. [Request] Change from . . .
    By !ZOMBIE! in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-25-2008, 10:49 PM
  4. (request) model from other games
    By beskytter makt in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-28-2008, 07:40 AM
  5. If poss plz, lots of changes/requests ere, from me btw
    By Throme in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-31-2006, 12:31 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:55 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search