[Goldfarming] Sarkoth Gold, Loot, Stash [AutoIT Script] [WIZARD] [1600x900 Windowed] menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Page 1 of 11 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 165
  1. #1
    acewhoace's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    [Goldfarming] Sarkoth Gold, Loot, Stash [AutoIT Script] [WIZARD] [1600x900 Windowed]

    UPDATED 06/20/2012 - Now uses notAres' 1.8c script with Imagesearch
    http://www.ownedcore.com/forums/diab...1920x1080.html ([Goldfarming] notAres' Sarkoth DH Gold Script [AutoIT Script] [1920x1080])

    Just wanted to thank everyone at this site for their scripts. I did not write any of this code. I just modified it and changed some of the variable names. It's been working without breaking for quite a few hours now. This runs windowed (not fullscreen) at 1600x900. Hope it works for you. Just follow the instructions.


    Credit to:

    notAres
    mackus101
    skatalyup
    Mad man
    Oden2005
    Shimizoki


    Features:

    - 1600x900 Windowed
    - Wormhole
    - Gold and Loot Blue, Yellow, Orange, Green, Gems, Tomes
    - Stash every 5 runs
    - Stash Yellow and Orange on Pages 2/3
    - Vendoring everything else
    - Repair
    - Auto Repair when yellow/red
    - Imagesearch
    - This script does not stash gems or tomes. It picks up gems but doesn't stash. It doesn't vendor the last two rows of your bag. So I put some gems in those two rows so that they store there and don't get vendored (Shimizoki's idea).
    [Goldfarming] Sarkoth Gold, Loot, Stash [AutoIT Script] [WIZARD] [1600x900 Windowed]-inv-setup-png


    Set up:

    1. On your local drive. Go to /Documents/Diablo III
    2. Open d3prefs with notepad
    3. Edit these lines:

    Code:
    DisplayModeWindowMode "1"
    DisplayModeWinLeft "1"
    DisplayModeWinTop "1"
    DisplayModeWinWidth "1616"
    DisplayModeWinHeight "938"
    DisplayModeUIOptWidth "1600"
    DisplayModeUIOptHeight "900"
    DisplayModeWidth "1600"
    DisplayModeHeight "900"
    4. Save file
    5. Open Diablo III -> Options -> Gameplay
    - Item Label Display
    - Push to Toggle (On/Off)
    6. Download zip here: https://dl.dropbox.com/u/9955791/BotFiles.zip
    7. Put the folder holding the PNGs wherever you want them (Use the 1600x900 files and extract them to wherever)
    8. Update your script Line 49 with the location of your PNGs (Mine's set at E:\Diablo III\ - you need to change this to wherever you put the PNGs)
    9. Put the DLLs in C:\Windows\System32\


    Skills:

    1. Movement speed 0%
    2. Gold Pickup Radius at least +7
    3. Minimum 12k dps (buffed)
    4. Wizard - Game Guide - Diablo III
    5. Must bind middle mouse button as "move"

    How To Start:

    1. Select Quest: Act I Legacy of Cain - Explore Cellar
    2. Waypoint to Old Ruins
    3. Run west until you hit a checkpoint (should occur in about 5-10 seconds)
    4. Teleport to town, leave game
    5. Run AutoIt Script (be sure to run as x64 if you are on 64 bit OS)
    6. Press "NO" to the update. DO NOT UPDATE!!
    7. Return to game, press =
    8. Press alt (turns on Item Label Display to improve looting)
    9. Press x to stop script

    AutoIt Script:

    AutoIt Wizard Wormhole
    Last edited by acewhoace; 06-20-2012 at 04:59 AM.

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Mntndew's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    9
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    This looks solid. I'm just about to try it out! [:

  3. #3
    Timmywimmy's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    15
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    This does look solid. I'm going to compare it to my 1080 script and see if i need to make any adjustments or extract the stash/sell code. I changed my screen res to this and it was TERRIBLE. My one monitor was stretched over to my second monitor and i couldn't even use the second monitor... why would you ever use this res lol

  4. #4
    acewhoace's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Timmywimmy View Post
    This does look solid. I'm going to compare it to my 1080 script and see if i need to make any adjustments or extract the stash/sell code. I changed my screen res to this and it was TERRIBLE. My one monitor was stretched over to my second monitor and i couldn't even use the second monitor... why would you ever use this res lol
    I wish I could just use a 1920x1080 script. Unfortunately, my Samsung 22" monitor uses a 16:10 AR at max res of 1680x1050. So I had to run it in a windowed 1600x900. This way I didn't have to identify co-ordinates and could start out using skatylup's wormhole script and just modify from there. I just had to edit the stash box coords and some of the pixelsearch colours so that it properly stashed. Then I re-worked the stash code. Added and cleaned up some of the other code. I was going to attempt to add imgsearch but this is working flawlessly for me so I just left it.

    I ran this script over night and it ran fine. Ended up making just over 100kph with 21 rares and 1 legendary (unfortunately all crap).
    Last edited by acewhoace; 06-13-2012 at 02:43 PM.

  5. #5
    ibchucklee's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    its not looping
    finishes 1 run stays at menu
    Last edited by ibchucklee; 06-13-2012 at 06:32 PM.

  6. #6
    exit2212's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    47
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Hmm tried it and when i lauch he do all perfect, he leave game... But dont press resume.. any idea ?

  7. #7
    acewhoace's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Did you do all the steps above? Any errors when running the script? This has to be run windowed and the changes to d3prefs need to be made.

  8. #8
    ibchucklee's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    i commented out all the calls to the mainmenu function and it now works
    there seems to be a problem in there somewhere

  9. #9
    acewhoace's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Must have something to do with the pixel colors. You may have to edit them manually to your liking. The code used belongs to Oden2005 and his colors work for me.

  10. #10
    Akownerz's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    To OP: I am receiving the same error as ibchucklee, if you know any solution (with walk-through for us new to coding, that'd be stellar.) It completes a run perfectly, goes to town, logs out, and sits.

  11. #11
    InjectChaos's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Same as above. It works as far as checking to see if cellar is open/close, teles to town and logs out.. Then it just sits, that's it.

    What's the fix?

    I have 1900x600, hard to find scripts for this res.. Was excited to try this

  12. #12
    acewhoace's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Akownerz View Post
    To OP: I am receiving the same error as ibchucklee, if you know any solution (with walk-through for us new to coding, that'd be stellar.) It completes a run perfectly, goes to town, logs out, and sits.
    The lines that look like these "If Hex($Pixeltestgm, 6) == "621610" Then" need to be edited with the proper hex color codes on your system. Use Autoit Window Info to check the hex color codes on your windows. The error may be because your in-game graphics are set too low.

    Code:
    Func MainMenu() ;verifies the screen is at the main menu before attempting to start the next game to avoid getting trapped in menus.
              Local $Menu = False
              While $Menu = False
              $Pixeltestmm = PixelGetColor(Round(251*$x_ratio), Round(284*$y_ratio)) ;tests for main menu
                     If Hex($Pixeltestmm, 6) == "683C02" Then
                            $Menu = True
                     Else
                            $Pixeltestgm = PixelGetColor(Round(937*$x_ratio), Round(246*$y_ratio)) ;checks if game menu is open
                            If Hex($Pixeltestgm, 6) == "621610" Then
                               Send("{Escape}") ;return to main menu
                                                       $Menu = True
                            Else
                               $Pixeltestgmexit = PixelGetColor(Round(975*$x_ratio), Round(428*$y_ratio)) ;checks if exit game menu is open
                               If Hex($Pixeltestgmexit, 6) == "FFA300" Then
                                      Send("{Escape}")
                                      Send("{Escape}")
                                      $Menu = True
                               Else
                                      $Pixeltestbm = PixelGetColor(Round(958*$x_ratio), Round(150*$y_ratio)) ;checks if banner customization window is open
                                      If Hex($Pixeltestbm, 6) == "933618" Then
                                             Send("{Escape}")
                                             $Menu = True
                                      Else
                                             $Pixeltestpm = PixelGetColor(Round(1506*$x_ratio), Round(138*$y_ratio)) ;checks if player window is open
                                             If Hex($Pixeltestpm, 6) == "320c08" Then
                                                    Send("{Escape}")
                                                    $Menu = True
                                             EndIf
                                      EndIf
                               EndIf
                            EndIf
                     EndIf
              WEnd
               EndFunc

    Did you follow all the instructions in the OP?
    Last edited by acewhoace; 06-13-2012 at 08:51 PM.

  13. #13
    InjectChaos's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Everything is set to "High". Is that the same on your end?

  14. #14
    acewhoace's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    37
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by InjectChaos View Post
    Same as above. It works as far as checking to see if cellar is open/close, teles to town and logs out.. Then it just sits, that's it.

    What's the fix?

    I have 1900x600, hard to find scripts for this res.. Was excited to try this
    It must be run Windowed not Fullscreen or Fullscreen Windowed.

  15. #15
    InjectChaos's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    It is on Windowed. I've ran it.. Killed Sak and picked up loot.. It works as far as that, just won't work after it leave game. It just sits.. I'm looking into the above code at the moment..

Page 1 of 11 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4466
    Last Post: 05-07-2013, 07:39 AM
  2. Replies: 440
    Last Post: 10-31-2012, 11:00 AM
  3. Replies: 148
    Last Post: 08-03-2012, 04:19 PM
  4. Replies: 749
    Last Post: 07-26-2012, 11:14 AM
  5. Replies: 52
    Last Post: 07-01-2012, 11:01 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:22 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search