TIMING FOR THE "limit reached" crap? menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25
  1. #1
    Travincall's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    61
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    TIMING FOR THE "limit reached" crap?

    ANYONE KNOW WHERE TO ADJUST THE TIMING SO IT WAITS BEFORE CLICKING RESUME FOR AROUND 50-60 seconds? I have tried adjusting the load time but it changes the time for everything loading not just the resume.


    here is the wizard script

    trav123 - Pastebin.com

    TIMING FOR THE "limit reached" crap?
  2. #2
    donotwant's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    45
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Between lines 62 and 63,

    Code:
    If $Window Then
                                    MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    93 and 94,
    Code:
    If $Window Then
                                    MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    133 and 134,
    Code:
    If Not $Logout Then
                                                            MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    155 and 156,
    Code:
    If Not $Logout Then
                                                            MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    181 and 182,
    Code:
    Sleep($loadtime)
                      MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game

    184 and 185,

    Code:
    Else
                      MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game
    202 and 203,

    Code:
    Else
                      MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game

    and finally 255 and 256.

    Code:
    Sleep($loadtime)
               MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main
    Cheers.
    Last edited by donotwant; 06-12-2012 at 08:31 PM.

  3. #3
    Travincall's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    61
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by donotwant View Post
    Between lines 62 and 63,

    Code:
    If $Window Then
                                    MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    93 and 94,
    Code:
    If $Window Then
                                    MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    133 and 134,
    Code:
    If Not $Logout Then
                                                            MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    155 and 156,
    Code:
    If Not $Logout Then
                                                            MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    181 and 182,
    Code:
    Sleep($loadtime)
                      MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game

    184 and 185,

    Code:
    Else
                      MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game
    202 and 203,

    Code:
    Else
                      MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game

    and finally 255 and 256.

    Code:
    Sleep($loadtime)
               MouseClick("left", Round(230*$x_ratio),Round(416*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main
    Cheers.
    Thanks I'm assuming I just add sleep time before those lines.....

  4. #4
    Richness's Avatar Member CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    13
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    116
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    11 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Id gladly donate gold for a script with the timing adjusted

  5. #5
    darkjoy's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    108
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    do what exactly do we do inbetween these lines.. lol

  6. #6
    Valmere's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    166
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    362
    Thanks G/R
    16/31
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Learn autoit. Takes about 10 minutes.

    Also, you only need to add a sleep to 1 part of the script
    wat

  7. #7
    faijin's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    7
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by darkjoy View Post
    do what exactly do we do inbetween these lines.. lol
    ;notAres' Sarkoth DH Gold Script 1.3a - 6/9/2012 - Holy shit look how beautiful - Pastebin.com

    This is a modified version of the sarkoth WD run. It is modified for wizards and uses teleport. You will see at the top a variable named $timeBetweenGames. You can ctrl+f the variable name to find all of the locations you'll need to add a sleep function to if you plan to modify your own version. I haven't tested this interval for very long yet, I might adjust it to 3 minutes + randomness over night and see how it goes.

    Donate whatever you'd like to Faijin#1352

  8. #8
    darkjoy's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    108
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Valmere View Post
    Learn autoit. Takes about 10 minutes.

    Also, you only need to add a sleep to 1 part of the script
    or you could just tell us what to add where instead of being a ****ing ******

  9. #9
    phantom325's Avatar Turtle Nation
    Reputation
    1033
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    2,630
    Thanks G/R
    81/162
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by darkjoy View Post
    or you could just tell us what to add where instead of being a ****ing ******
    LL breaking a forum rule (NO insulting other members)? Doesn't surprise me. If you want help, PM him and ask nicely, no need to call him that.

  10. #10
    darkjoy's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    108
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by phantom325 View Post
    LL breaking a forum rule (NO insulting other members)? Doesn't surprise me. If you want help, PM him and ask nicely, no need to call him that.
    bet you were a hall monitor in middle school.

  11. #11
    underkurtverism's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    made a mod for the script. didn't really try yet. but do let me know if it work for u. this is for wizard class only that uses teleport

    Wizard Run Mod script

  12. #12
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,153
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    This was my solution to the new popup box. Pretty much if the "Input Limit" box pops up AutoTt will close it and wait from 2 minutes to 5 minutes and try again. I'll update my version of script on my thread.

    Modified version of noAres:
    http://www.ownedcore.com/forums/diab...1920x1080.html ([Goldfarming] Dank Celler Gold and Loot [AutoIT Script] [WIZARD] [1920x1080])

    Func InputReqScrn()
    MouseClick("left", Round(198*$x_ratio),Round(417*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    Sleep($loadtime)
    $Target = _ImageSearchArea($directory & "InputReq.png",1,0,0,@DesktopHeight,@DesktopWidth,$gX0,$gY0,0)
    If $Target And ($gX > 15) And ($gY > 15) Then
    sleep(1500)
    MouseClick("Left",959,632)
    Sleep(Random(1500000,300000))
    MouseClick("left", Round(198*$x_ratio),Round(417*$y_ratio)) ;button to resume game from main menu
    $gX0 = 0
    $gY0 = 0
    Sleep($loadtime)
    EndIf
    EndFunc
    Last edited by chancity; 06-13-2012 at 01:35 AM.

  13. #13
    underkurtverism's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    8
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by chancity View Post
    This was my solution to the new popup box. Pretty much if the "Input Limit" box pops up AutoTt will close it and wait from 2 minutes to 5 minutes and try again. I'll update my version of script on my thread.

    Modified version of noAres:
    http://www.ownedcore.com/forums/diab...1920x1080.html ([Goldfarming] Dank Celler Gold and Loot [AutoIT Script] [WIZARD] [1920x1080])
    what if i'm not using the Imagesearch? Can i just remove that line?

  14. #14
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins Purchaser
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,153
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    No you have to be using image search, not the looting function though. What you need to do if your resolution is different that 1920x1080 is take a print screen of the error and make a PNG for it. If you go to my thread you can find my version and hit ctrl f and type "func inputreq" to modify it.

  15. #15
    gelhert's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Guys we really need more info.about this popup. Today i run the script and im not getting the message box anymore. ill post again in a few a
    Hours with an update.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Any key sites selling Legion in time for the DH early access?
    By bashy in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-07-2016, 07:40 PM
  2. [Model change] Its time for the Female Tauren 2
    By Orpheo in forum World of Warcraft Model Editing
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 04-06-2011, 03:41 PM
  3. For the quotes!!!!!!
    By Shruikan998 in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-01-2009, 09:29 PM
  4. i just got suspended for the first time
    By tweak9969 in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-10-2007, 10:28 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:37 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search