[Goldfarming] Dank Celler Gold and Loot [AutoIT Script] [WIZARD] [1920x1080] menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Page 1 of 298 1234551101 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 4467
  1. #1
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,152
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)

    [Goldfarming] Dank Celler Loot, Stash, Sell w/ GPH Counter [AutoIT Script] [WIZARD]

    BOT IS ACTIVE

    So I've made about 300mil with just one bot and I'm wondering why I've only received a total of 3 gold donations summing up to 10MIL. I'm not asking the people with 500k to donate to me. Please don't hesitate to give me some mother ****in gold.

    +rep if you want to, or at least give me some feedback

    Script: http://bit.ly/LHmYSh
    Auto Install: http://bit.ly/Mw9ZEv



    *From now on I discourage the helping of other on my thread unless they post this:
    HELP/SCRIPT REQUEST TEMPLATE
    i want you to actually check these things before putting what you think it is.

    Script and version:
    Help or request:
    Desktop resolution:
    Diablo 3 window type:
    Operating system (32-bit or 64-bit):
    Manual or auto install:
    Move bound to mouse3:
    Where are you starting the:
    Game language:

    A well written out explanation of what your problem/request is, if it's "it duzn't work"
    i'm going to refer you to this template and not help you until you go by it. Any screenshots of an error would help exponentially.
    Or join my ventrilo, cali7.nationvoice.com 3883 speak english or private chat me if you can't

    Summary
    -Auto Loot (Infinitely customizable)
    -Auto Stash (Page 1 and 2)
    -Auto Vendor (By color, or by location)
    -Customizable runs till vendor
    -Death Check
    -Repair Check
    -Input Limit Check
    -Network Disconnect Check
    -Basic State Checking
    -Random Clicks (Never click the same pixels again)
    -Cellar Detection
    -Fully Customizable GUI so you don't need to edit an INI file

    Set Game Options
    Must be in FULLSCREEN WINDOWED (Created for 1920x1080, other resolutions are not guaranteed to work)
    Must bind Move to Mouse 3 (Middle Mouse Button)

    Set Player Location
    1. Select Quest: Act I Legacy of Cain - Explore Cellar
    2. Waypoint to Old Ruins
    3. Run west until you hit a checkpoint (should occur in about 5-10 seconds)
    4. Teleport to town, leave game
    5. Run AutoIt Script
    6. From the Menu press =

    Controls
    = Starts the Script
    X Stops the Script
    {PAUSE} Pauses the Script

    Custom Looting
    Find an affix that you like? Want to loot more of it?
    Turn the a screenshot into a looting tool.
    -Drop item on the ground
    -Screenshot the item
    -Edit screenshot in your image editor of choice (I use Paint.Net)
    -Crop image so just the affix is visible like this -> Attachment 8133
    -Save image as PNG and put it in the image folder
    -Add the image name to the custom list in the script
    -Now you are looting any specific gear you want.
    -Use the Custom Looting Bot to test it, drop some items in town.
    -Run bot.

    Instructions
    Install The Script
    Run the script (be sure to run as x64 if you are on 64 bit OS)
    Begin the script with =
    Press x to stop it
    Edit the settings in the ini file it generates (And only the INI)
    *If you are running anything but fullscreen windowed mode @ 1920x1080, the size of letters will mismatch and not loot anything. Resize or make your own pngs.*

    Requirements LAWL
    REQUIRED BUILD-
    1. Left Click = Wave Force(Impactful Wave)
    2. Right Click = Archon(Improved Archon)
    3. Action Bar 1 = Diamond Skin(Crystal Shell)
    4. Action Bar 2 = Mirror Image(Duplicates)
    5. Action Bar 3 = Teleport(Wormhole)
    6. Action Bar 4 = Magic Weapon(Force Weapon)
    7. Passive 1 = Unstable Anomaly
    8. Passive 2 = Temporal Flux
    9. Passive 3 = Glass Cannon *A good switch for this if your dps is high would be Unstable Anomaly


    TroubleShooting
    1 - Its not working
    => Read the instructions... they are different than most scripts


    2 - Mouse Moves around in bottom right corner on menu
    => PNGs are not being found, doublecheck INI settings
    => PNGs are unclear, try making your own. Different systems have different graphic settings which can throw it off.
    => Try the other DLLs, sometimes people find the DLLs for x32 work on x64, sometimes the opposite.

    3 - Teleports as soon as its in game
    => OldRuins.PNG is unclear, try making your own (Words in upper right corner)
    => Long load time from main menu to OldRuins. working on a fix.

    4 - I'm looting whites, a lot of them.
    => Set LootTomes to False, some systems have a bug in which whites are looted too.
    => Still?, Set LootMagic to False,
    => Still?, Set LootGems to False,
    => Still?, You're screwed.... Send me a PM saying you tried all this and ill see if we can solve something

    4 - Im on a x64 System.
    => Some people have had to reinstall AutoItx64 to get it to work.
    => Some people have had to use x86 DLLs, others x64, more of an art than a science.

    5 - Popup that says "The server seems to be offline."
    => Allow script through firewall


    This script uses imagesearching so I need contributors to help supply me with screenshots for other resolutions
    1. Main Menu. (Res doesn't yet have MainMenu)
    2. As soon as you log into the game (at the checkpoint). (Res doesn't yet have OldRuins)
    3. As soon as you are in the Dank Cellar. (Res doesn't yet have DankCellar)
    4. As soon as you return from a TP and are in New Tristram. (Res doesn't yet have NewTristram)
    5. Various Rares, Legendaries, Sets, Gems on the ground (Res doesn't yet have vowels)
    6. Various Rares, Legendaries, Sets, Tome of Secrets in your Inventory (Res doesn't have TomeIcon)

    Known Working Resolutions
    16:9
    1920x1080
    1600x900
    1366x768
    4:3
    1400x1050
    1360x1024
    1280x960
    1152x864
    1024x768
    800x600


    Tips and Tricks
    Items with movement speed and gold find on them:
    movement speed caps out at 25% so that's all you need.
    -------------------------------------------------------------
    Hammer Jammers(pants) make sure you get ones with 2 sockets + int already on them. +7 max MS
    Unity (ring) make sure you get one with a socket and int already on it. +7 max MS
    Lacuni Prowlers (wrists) get as much int on them as possible. +7 max MS
    For boots search for any with +12 MS and as much int as you can possibly get while also getting 15-25 gold find.

    List of max possible gold find on all equipment:
    --------------------------------------------------------------------
    Amulet: 40
    Belt: 25
    Boots: 25
    Bracers:25
    Chest: 25
    Gloves: 25
    Helm: 25 (plus a socket for +25 more)
    Wizard Hat: 20 (plus socket for 25) - use the helm instead unless you find a wiz hat with amazing int and 20 GF on it.
    Pants: 25
    Ring: 20 each
    Shoulders: 25
    Off hand source: 20
    Off hand shield: 25
    Weapon: 25

    Tips:
    ----------
    What you want to do is get the max gold find you can on the gear that has the ability to have the most. For instance get a 40 GF amulet even if it doesn't have int on it. Also get a Helm with 25 GF on it already and then a socket that you put a +25 GF gem in for 50 total GF from your helm. You want to get extra stats like INT and Pickup Radius on things that have a lower GF cap.

    Three of your pieces should have + pickup radius on them. Preferably +7 for each for 21 pickup radius.

    If you use the enchantress as a follower get the Sultan of Blinding Sand legendary weapon for her. It is a 2 hander with +25 gold find on it and they are very cheap. Get one with as much INT on it as possible for her.

    Give your follower as much gold find as possible. If you buy a ring or an amulet with more GF than your old one, give it to them.

    Skills: replace magic weapon with hydra on slot 4
    passives: glass cannon, temporal flux, unstable anomaly. If you're still using evocation switch it out for unstable anomaly. You don't need the faster cooldowns anymore and UA will save you deaths on closed cellar runs
    enchantress skills: right right, left, right (for max stuns) this will save you deaths as well.


    Credit where due:
    Thanks to Shimizoki, rvbfreak, goofinator, noAres and asuRob
    Last edited by chancity; 07-18-2012 at 11:56 PM. Reason: Supports new aspect ratio, 4:3

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Travincall's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    61
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I have the script working but it does waste time clicking on the lamp so I need to figure out how to get the pic search working. I just have no idea where to put the files and all that. I have windows 64 but I also have a "program files 86" area and then a regular "program files" area. Either way I see you put directions but I just don't understand them lol. Sad thing is I understand scripting and have made my own wizard script that works pretty darn good I just want a pic search.

  3. #3
    cughin's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    tried this but seems to be stuffing up with the teleport when moving to door, 1st one fine, 2nd one pretty much tele on the spot, then leaves it in wrong position

  4. #4
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,152
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)
    I'll take a look into it tonight when I get off work. Thanks for the feedback...

  5. #5
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    732
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,381
    Thanks G/R
    42/183
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    1: again a resolution useless to 80% of people.

    2: you rly changed some minor things from the other script, make a new thread, then provide no linkbacks or anything to the older thread? feels a mite like thieft imo.

    /refuses to use

  6. #6
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,152
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)
    Originally Posted by TehVoyager View Post
    1: again a resolution useless to 80% of people.

    2: you rly changed some minor things from the other script, make a new thread, then provide no linkbacks or anything to the older thread? feels a mite like thieft imo.

    /refuses to use
    That's fine with me and I never took credit for the script; what I did change was the skill set. My native resolution is an odd one 1280x1080, but I'm still able to change mine to 1920x1080 and run all the scripts fine.
    Last edited by chancity; 06-12-2012 at 10:31 AM.

  7. #7
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,152
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)
    Updated the script for the new patch. Its also using a different teleport path. I got it from someone else's wizard script. I'll be adding noares newest stuff tomorrow night.

  8. #8
    Timmywimmy's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    15
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by TehVoyager View Post
    1: again a resolution useless to 80% of people.

    2: you rly changed some minor things from the other script, make a new thread, then provide no linkbacks or anything to the older thread? feels a mite like thieft imo.

    /refuses to use
    Hm. What res do 80% of people use?

  9. #9
    OneVox's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    18
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Hm, everything is fine up until it goes into the cellar. Then it just stops at the front of the door and does its cast cycle, teleports to town.

    As for the resolution. 1368x768 is the most common one due to the amount of people playing on laptops, 1024x768 is still the most common. 1680x1050 and 1920x1080 are still in the low percentile.

  10. #10
    cughin's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    tried the updated one, think it might be down to ping, i avg 200 ms.. (Australia) only teleports 4 times and looks like it should be doing more after looking at the code, ill try and tweak the timing to see if i can get it all the way

  11. #11
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,152
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)
    Is it teleporting at least in front of the building, its only supposed to teleport 3 - 4 times. And then check the cellar. It seems as through they took the limit off to the amount of games you can join...

  12. #12
    cughin's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    3
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    lands me right here, then checks if its open.... if it is it acts as if it has entered and starts doing its thing when its still outside

    [Goldfarming] Dank Celler Gold and Loot [AutoIT Script] [WIZARD] [1920x1080]-d3-jpg

    *excuse my fail "paint" resize

  13. #13
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,152
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)
    You may need to play with the sleep times where it does send("2"). Its casting duplicates and throwing off where it clicks I'm assuming. It is teleporting to the right spot through.

  14. #14
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    732
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,381
    Thanks G/R
    42/183
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by Timmywimmy View Post
    Hm. What res do 80% of people use?
    Its more that people keep making odd resolution scripts. why doesnt someone just make an 800x600 script that everyone can use, then there would be a generic one and there woudlnt be a bunch of people requesting resolution edits, or hacknslash multi-res scripts.

  15. #15
    chancity's Avatar Legendary
    CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    686
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1,152
    Thanks G/R
    27/341
    Trade Feedback
    11 (55%)
    Originally Posted by TehVoyager View Post
    Its more that people keep making odd resolution scripts. why doesnt someone just make an 800x600 script that everyone can use, then there would be a generic one and there woudlnt be a bunch of people requesting resolution edits, or hacknslash multi-res scripts.
    I'll port it to 800x600 tonight or tomorrow. I'm pretty new to autoit but I was trying to make something to change the original coords based on your desktop resolution but haven't got it to work. I'll just have to google around alittle more. Although I may of read something saying that its extremely complex.

    Code:
    Global $Paused
    HotKeySet("=","Leave")  ;script started by pressing =
    HotKeySet("-", "Pause") ;script paused by pressing -
    HotKeySet("x", "Stop") ;script stopped by pressing x
    Global $Resolution
    
    $go = True
    $Leave = True
    
    Call("RestartRun")
        Func RestartRun()
    		if($Leave) Then
    		While $go
    			sleep(5000)
    			Call("CoordSwitch","25","225")
    			sleep(1800)
    			Call("CoordSwitch","13","464")
    			sleep(1800)
    			Call("CoordSwitch","40","389")
    			sleep(1800)
    			Call("CoordSwitch","171","396")
    		WEnd
    	EndIf
    EndFunc
    
    
    
    
    Func CoordSwitch($coordx0, $coordy0)
       ;16:9
    Call("DesktopResolution")
       If $Resolution = "1920x1080" Or $Resolution = "1600x900" Or $Resolution = "1366x768" Or $Resolution = "1360x768" Or $Resolution = "1280x720" Then
           $OriginalXCoord = $coordx0
           $OriginalYCoord = $coordy0
           $ResolutionXorY = StringSplit($Resolution, "x")
           $AdjustedXCoord = ($ResolutionXorY[1] / 1920) * $OriginalXCoord
           $AdjustedYCoord = ($ResolutionXorY[2] / 1080) * $OriginalYCoord
           MouseClick("Left", $AdjustedXCoord, $AdjustedYCoord, 1)
    
       EndIf
       ; 16:10
       If $Resolution = "1680x1050" Or $Resolution = "1440x900" Or $Resolution = "1280x800" Then
           $OriginalXCoord = $coordx0
           $OriginalYCoord = $coordy0
           $ResolutionXorY = StringSplit($Resolution, "x")
           $AdjustedXCoord = ($ResolutionXorY[1] / 1680) * $OriginalXCoord
           $AdjustedYCoord = ($ResolutionXorY[2] / 1050) * $OriginalYCoord
           MouseClick("Left", $AdjustedXCoord, $AdjustedYCoord, 1)
       EndIf
       ; 4:3 Resoltions
       If $Resolution = "1400x1050" Or $Resolution = "1360x1024" Or $Resolution = "1280x960" Or $Resolution = "1152x864" Or $Resolution = "1024x768" Or $Resolution = "800x600" Then
           $OriginalXCoord = $coordx0
           $OriginalYCoord = $coordy0
           $ResolutionXorY = StringSplit($Resolution, "x")
           $AdjustedXCoord = ($ResolutionXorY[1] / 1400) * $OriginalXCoord
           $AdjustedYCoord = ($ResolutionXorY[2] / 1050) * $OriginalYCoord
           MouseClick("Left", $AdjustedXCoord, $AdjustedYCoord, 1)
       EndIf
    EndFunc
    
    Func DesktopResolution()
    Switch $resolution = ""
           Case @DesktopWidth = 800 And @DesktopHeight = 600
               $resolution = "800x600"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1024 And @DesktopHeight = 768
               $resolution = "1024x768"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1152 And @DesktopHeight = 864
               $resolution = "1152x864"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1280 And @DesktopHeight = 720
               $resolution = "1280x720"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1280 And @DesktopHeight = 800
               $resolution = "1280x800"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1280 And @DesktopHeight = 960
               $resolution = "1280x960"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1360 And @DesktopHeight = 768
               $resolution = "1360x768"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1366 And @DesktopHeight = 768
               $resolution = "1366x768"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1440 And @DesktopHeight = 900
               $resolution = "1440x900"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1400 And @DesktopHeight = 1050
               $resolution = "1440x900"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1600 And @DesktopHeight = 900
               $resolution = "1600x900"
           Case @DesktopWidth = 1920 And @DesktopHeight = 1080
               $resolution = "1920x1080"
           Case Else
               Return SetError(1, 0, $resolution)
       EndSwitch
       Return $resolution
    EndFunc
    
    Func Pause()
           $Leave = False
        EndFunc
    
        Func Stop()
            Exit
        EndFunc
    
        Func Leave()
           $Leave = True
       EndFunc

Page 1 of 298 1234551101 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 440
    Last Post: 10-31-2012, 11:00 AM
  2. Replies: 272
    Last Post: 08-14-2012, 03:33 PM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-31-2012, 06:54 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 07-18-2012, 02:37 PM
  5. Replies: 164
    Last Post: 07-01-2012, 02:37 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:53 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search