My royal crypts wizard autoit script... menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Page 1 of 6 12345 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 90
  1. #1
    baphomet58's Avatar Master Sergeant
    Reputation
    11
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    91
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    My royal crypts wizard autoit script...

    1. Use ice armor with it's last rune and put it in slot 4. Put teleport with fracture on right click.
    2.Make sure it's 1920x1080 in 16:9.
    3.Make sure you have the royal crypts checkpoint.
    4.In the menu, press space to start and pause the script. Press x to terminate.

    It doesn't run a loop around the sword area as of yet. I might do it eventually.

    Code:
    HotKeySet("x", "Terminate")
    
    Func Terminate()
        Exit 0
    EndFunc
    
    Opt('MouseCoordMode', 0)
    Opt('PixelCoordMode', 0)
    HotKeySet('{END}', 'Quit')
    HotKeySet('{SPACE}', 'Pause')
    Global $Paused
    
    ;bot starts paused. press space to start.
    Pause()
    
    WinActivate('Diablo III')
    While 1
       If WinActive('Diablo III') Then
          ;start
          Sleep(2000)
          Click(232, 419) ;resume
          Sleep(4000) ;load
          Send("4")
          Click(1919, 1079)
          Sleep(2500)
          Send("4")
          Click(1866, 202)
          Sleep(3000)
          Send("4")
          MouseClick( "right",1405, 149)
          Sleep(1000)
          Send("4")
          Click(1835, 65)
          Sleep(1000)
          Send("4")
          Sleep(1000)
          Send("t")
          Sleep(7000)
          Send("{Escape}")
          Click(970, 578)
             EndIf
    WEnd
    
    Func Pause()
       $Paused = Not $Paused
       While $Paused
          Sleep(100)
          ToolTip('Paused...', 0, 0)
       WEnd
       ToolTip("")
    EndFunc   ;==>Pause
    
    Func Click($x, $y)
       MouseClick('left', Random($x - 3, $x + 3), Random($y - 3, $y + 3), 1, Random(0, 1))
       Sleep(Random(1000, 1500))
    EndFunc   ;==>Click

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Starmie879's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    21
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Can you make one for Witch Doctors please?

  3. #3
    blb078's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    31
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I'm kind of a newb to scripts but where do I put the code?

  4. #4
    Sonders's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    14
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by blb078 View Post
    I'm kind of a newb to scripts but where do I put the code?
    download autoit. create a new script. paste code. save script.

  5. #5
    jrazen's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    33
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Decent script I guess. Runs a short path. Definitely need to wear gold radius gear to pick up the majority of the gold. Some will still be missed at times. Possibly editing the timer before and after the teleport may help.

    Based off a 10 minute run, I'd estimate the GPH at 60k (200% GF). Running around the sword would help.

    To the guy above, just save the script as an .au3 in notepad and launch it (Go download auto-it).

  6. #6
    qbert34's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    65
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Thanks, I might take a look at it. The difficulty is opening the gate accurately! So I can understand why it has a short run.

  7. #7
    blb078's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    31
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    For me it starts the quest, but does not go to the teleporter in new tristam and get royal cripts port. he does nuke and leave the game and go back into the quest ok just doesn't do the main part of it all, screen res is the same, and using a wizz

  8. #8
    youngboy99's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    anyone able to do it for resolution 1680x1050?

  9. #9
    blb078's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    31
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    How do find out what the locs or coordinates are?

  10. #10
    baphomet58's Avatar Master Sergeant
    Reputation
    11
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    91
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by qbert34 View Post
    Thanks, I might take a look at it. The difficulty is opening the gate accurately! So I can understand why it has a short run.
    actually, this script entirely avoids the gate using teleport. this pretty much has 100% success from what i've seen.

  11. #11
    baphomet58's Avatar Master Sergeant
    Reputation
    11
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    91
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by blb078 View Post
    For me it starts the quest, but does not go to the teleporter in new tristam and get royal cripts port. he does nuke and leave the game and go back into the quest ok just doesn't do the main part of it all, screen res is the same, and using a wizz
    you don't have the right checkpoint. look at any post about royal crypts and you'll see how to get it.

  12. #12
    blb078's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    31
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by baphomet58 View Post
    you don't have the right checkpoint. look at any post about royal crypts and you'll see how to get it.
    quest 4-royal cripts need to be selected that's the only thing i see with royal cripts, or something differen't?
    or i guess what screen am i suppose to be starting this on? the menu screen where i select resume is where i'm starting it or does it need to be somewhere else
    Last edited by blb078; 06-07-2012 at 09:57 PM.

  13. #13
    fragnot's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    207
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Anyone actually tried this, is it a decent goldfind script now that immortal is down?

  14. #14
    Stryker336's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Haven't tested it but Autoit is surely detected by warden. It's just a matter of if they are going to ban for it, which to me seems likely.

  15. #15
    fragnot's Avatar Member CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    207
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Aw okay.. Gonna stay away for sure!

Page 1 of 6 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 564
    Last Post: 07-27-2012, 07:49 AM
  2. AutoIT Barbarian Script (Royal Crypts)
    By Amagicalman in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-09-2012, 12:34 PM
  3. *REQUEST* AutoIt WD Royal Crypts
    By diablomaster123 in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 06-09-2012, 09:27 AM
  4. My royal crypts wizard autoit script...
    By baphomet58 in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 89
    Last Post: 06-09-2012, 08:14 AM
  5. The world needs a nice Crypts AutoIt script for DH at a resolution Everyone can use!
    By xRaBBiTx in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-08-2012, 11:41 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:54 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search