bot can't target enemies menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    mintymentos's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    bot can't target enemies

    When i start my bot up it doesn't target anything. it'll just say can't attack. this is my log. i usually don't ask for help but anyone know what gives? I'm using lazybot.

    17379576423006008433
    [4:10:07 AM] [Unit]TargetingH: Shalehide Basilisk
    [4:10:12 AM] Added GUID: '17379576423006008433' to bad list for 800 seconds
    [4:10:20 AM] Pull result: CouldNotPull
    [4:10:20 AM] Added GUID: '17379576423006008433' to bad list for 800 seconds

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Thunderofnl's Avatar Elite User C# / Java / PHP Programmer
    Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    491
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    1,029
    Thanks G/R
    20/20
    Trade Feedback
    5 (100%)
    First tell us which bot it is.. You better also post it in the thread of that certain bot.



  3. #3
    mintymentos's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    I did. i said lazybot right at the end.

  4. #4
    Xelper's Avatar ★ Elder ★ CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    1022
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    860
    Thanks G/R
    0/6
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    First off, I have no idea how LazyBot works I have never used it... but:

    Most of the time these bots accomplish targetting one of two ways:

    1) Write the GUID to TargetGUID. Then call TargetLastTarget() via Lua calls.,
    2) Write the GUID to TargetGUID. Then send a hotkey for TargetLastTarget. Does LazyBot need hotkeys?

  5. #5
    mintymentos's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    16
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Ty for trying to help me xelper.

    No lazybot does not need hotkeys in order to function. I just started using it today so I'm a bit lost to the whole thing all together.

    I downloaded a few profiles, including a air volatile and skinning profile; however when i tried using either one, it just ran around, stopped a few feet away and did not target anything, even though the desired mob would be in front of my toon.

  6. #6
    jumperu's Avatar Contributor
    CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    319
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    1,412
    Thanks G/R
    5/42
    Trade Feedback
    7 (100%)
    Read the first post in this THREAD (LAZYBOT support thread, Q&A, requests and updates) .
    watch the video..

    my guess in you case is.... that u use a melle char to grind with, and the mobs are in the air so the bot cannot target them. For more info or help, you have that link, post there.
    wow

Similar Threads

  1. Which fishing bot can do it?
    By aamlord in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-22-2011, 03:07 PM
  2. Fishing bot, can they get u?
    By cof1 in forum WoW EMU Questions & Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-19-2011, 12:49 PM
  3. WG Fish botting, Can't get detected! Other zones included!
    By Danne206 in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 05-05-2009, 02:32 AM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-01-2009, 12:26 PM
  5. How to remove an NPC you can't target
    By [Stefon] in forum World of Warcraft Emulator Servers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-05-2008, 05:38 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:50 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search