Resize + Move SWTOR Window menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    tojehusiza's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    34
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Resize + Move SWTOR Window

    I made a simple autoit script to resize the SWTOR window to 1024x768 and move it to the top left corner of the screen. (I use this with Lucky's spacebot) My screen decides to glitch to a different size often, so I figured I would share if that was the case with anybody else. Source is included
    Attached Files Attached Files

    Resize + Move SWTOR Window
  2. #2
    himohimo's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    22
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thx mate this will save me some time.

  3. #3
    cgbcody's Avatar Corporal
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    32
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    tux it helped me save some time

  4. #4
    trendkilla254's Avatar Knight-Lieutenant
    Reputation
    34
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    255
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    my only issue is the coords are not correct on luckys I always have to move the screen down and to the right, or recode the bot myself.

    Sent from my SPH-D700 using Tapatalk 2

  5. #5
    badguy2003st's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    3
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    thx a lot. i've integrated your code in my copy of lucky's bot and it works like a charm.

    for all who are interested and don't know where to place the code, here is a code snipet, as well as my actual autoit script and for those who are to lazy to compile themself or don't know how to compile, the binary.

    Code:
    #include <missions/Republic/Impossible.au3>
    
    WinMove("Star Wars™: The Old Republic™", "", 4, 5, 1040, 804, 2)
    
    #Region ### START Koda GUI section ### gui_5.kxf
    the new part is
    Code:
    WinMove("Star Wars™: The Old Republic™", "", 4, 5, 1040, 804, 2)
    and it's placed in line 46 in my code.

    if you want to use my files you need to download the file from this post and replace the files in the archive with mine.

    Luckys_Spacebot_v5.2 with Autoresize.rar

    VirusTotal link

    the 2 detected results are false positives from autoit.

    credits for the code goes to: lucky, tojehusiza, thegaf, Cystacae and a lot more i don't know
    Last edited by badguy2003st; 05-09-2012 at 03:57 PM. Reason: VirusTotal link

  6. #6
    micmac99's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thx, works like a charm...

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-05-2013, 02:30 PM
  2. Windows 7, SWTOR, and VMware
    By duffstone in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-28-2012, 08:45 PM
  3. Automatically Moving AH Item Index in AH WIndow?
    By maybnxtseasn in forum Diablo 3 Memory Editing
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-12-2012, 08:18 AM
  4. Autoit can not click SWTOR window.
    By jimmythegreat in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-03-2012, 10:16 PM
  5. MMOwned's Server Move + Forum Change
    By Matt in forum OC News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-25-2006, 04:52 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:26 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search