[Beta] MMOViperBot for SWTOR v1.4.5.7 menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456
Results 76 to 86 of 86
  1. #76
    viperbot's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    103
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    598
    Thanks G/R
    2/53
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Yes, you can add a rotation only style task to the bot.

    Ie add task: Rest 1000
    add task: goto 1

    in a patrol.

    Then when you get aggro, the bot will take over until aggro is removed.

    It tries to control targets, and heading, and spells you have set up... So I dont know if that is exactly what you are requesting or not.
    ]

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #77
    xcureanddisease's Avatar Elite User CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    531
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    647
    Thanks G/R
    64/126
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    Originally Posted by viperbot View Post
    Yes, you can add a rotation only style task to the bot.

    Ie add task: Rest 1000
    add task: goto 1

    in a patrol.

    Then when you get aggro, the bot will take over until aggro is removed.

    It tries to control targets, and heading, and spells you have set up... So I dont know if that is exactly what you are requesting or not.
    This sounds kinda like it.

    Basically I just want to be able to control/move my character myself and as soon as I engage a mob, it does the rotation on its own. I gather I have to setup the rotation priority?

  3. #78
    viperbot's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    103
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    598
    Thanks G/R
    2/53
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Yes, you do.Swtor does not really have a lot of profiles (if any that I can think of) shared.
    ]

  4. Thanks Michaelc (1 members gave Thanks to viperbot for this useful post)
  5. #79
    Michaelc's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    wow you are good at this

    Hi!

    Thanks for sharing all these ...

    Is it possible for you to share how you acquired the loc of x y and z coordinates, as well as the direction?
    I tried to use cheat engine to find them, but it didn't work.

    I am trying to write a way point bot so my sentinel will run around!

    pls help me!

  6. #80
    viperbot's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    103
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    598
    Thanks G/R
    2/53
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Cheatengine.. just earch for a value increasing when you run say north.. and decreasing when you run south.. basic cheat engine stuff.
    ]

  7. #81
    Michaelc's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Sorry, I should have been more clear:

    I found the values of the given running game alright, the problem is how to find the pointer so i have the values every time when I boot the game!
    The problem is that I used pointer scanner like this: I scan for the pointer and end up with like 55k addresses, and then I close the game and restart it, and then "rescan" the .ptr file that I saved from the previous time! I thought that would get me the pointer address I need, yet for unknown reasons it doesn't!
    when I rescan it, it returns 0 addresses!

    How do you find the xyz and direction? using CE or another software application?

    Thx!

  8. #82
    viperbot's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    103
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    598
    Thanks G/R
    2/53
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    you have to back trace it.. there are some good gudes on CE website that talk about how to do that.
    ]

  9. #83
    ashenen's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by viperbot View Post
    you have to back trace it.. there are some good gudes on CE website that talk about how to do that.
    is viper bot good for swtor grindind?

  10. #84
    viperbot's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    103
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    598
    Thanks G/R
    2/53
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    It is a very basic grind/harvest bot.
    ]

  11. #85
    SuchHackMuchWow's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    10
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    What is the bot's state in 2019? I have to be a subscriber to read the posts in its forum.

  12. #86
    viperbot's Avatar Contributor CoreCoins User
    Reputation
    103
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    598
    Thanks G/R
    2/53
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    It still works, hop on discord (link in viper downloads).
    ]

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456

Similar Threads

  1. [Selling] SWTOR Beta Account for sale
    By barbzilla in forum General MMO Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-20-2011, 10:50 PM
  2. [Trading] WoW Account 3 lvl 85, 2k arena, full geared tank For SWTOR beta.
    By sswowowner in forum General MMO Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-12-2011, 01:47 AM
  3. [Trading] WTT WoW Account 3 lvl 85, 2k arena, full geared tank For SWTOR beta.
    By sswowowner in forum General Trading Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-11-2011, 11:50 PM
  4. [Selling] SWTOR EU Beta Account for 250!
    By daniel82 in forum General MMO Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-23-2011, 09:48 PM
  5. [Trading] FFXIV EU beta account for a SWTOR or cataclysm beta acc
    By exprezion in forum General MMO Buy Sell Trade
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-24-2010, 04:45 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:28 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search