Crew Skills Bot with Bank and Activate menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    malulululu's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    82
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Crew Skills Bot with Bank and Activate

    Hey guys, I modified a Crew Skill Bot, so with this code, it sends out the first 2 Companions, and Right clicks on the first 3 Items in your Inventory. Its really nice for Hacking or Treasure Hunting where you get some lock boxes.

    After that he puts the first 3 items of your inventory into the bank.

    Heres the code:

    Code:
    AutoItSetOption ( "MouseCoordMode", 2 )
    AutoItSetOption ( "PixelCoordMode", 2 )
    
    HotkeySet ("{F5}", "Start")
    HotkeySet ("{F6}", "Stop")
    WinActive("Star Wars: The Old Republic")
    ToolTip("CrewSkill Bot: Press F5 to start, F6 to stop.", 0, 0)
    SendKeepActive("Star Wars: The Old Republic")
    
    Func Start ()
    WinActivate ("Star Wars: The Old Republic")
    $i=1
    While $i<3600001
    ToolTip("CrewSkill Bot: Running missions...", 0, 0)
    Send('{ESCAPE}')
    Sleep(250)
    Send('{ESCAPE}')
    Sleep(250)
    Send('{ESCAPE}')
    Sleep(250)
    Send('{ESCAPE}')
    Sleep(250)
    Send('{ESCAPE}')
    Sleep(250)
    
    
    Send("x")
    
    Sleep(250)
    Send("w")
    SLeep(500)
    
    
    Send("n")
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1832, 13, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    
    
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 700, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 710, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 720, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 730, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 740, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 750, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 760, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 770, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 780, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 790, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 810, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 820, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 830, 1)
    Sleep(250)
    
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 745, 1)
    Sleep(300)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 745, 1)
    Sleep(300)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 745, 1)
    Sleep(300)
    MouseClick("Left", 1766, 745, 1)
    Sleep(500)
    
    
    MouseClick("Left", 223, 470, 1)
    Sleep(300)
     MouseClick("Right", 1576, 363, 1)
     
    Sleep(100)
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    MouseClick("Left", 220, 575, 1)
    Sleep(300)
    MouseClick("Right", 1576, 363, 1)
    Sleep(300)
    Send("n")
    SLeep(300)
     
    
    
    
    ;geschenke
    Send("i")
    SLeep(250)
    MouseCLick("Right", 71, 340, 1)
    SLeep(1000)
    MouseCLick("Right", 129, 340, 1)
    SLeep(1000)
    MouseCLick("Right", 185, 340, 1)
    SLeep(1000)
    
    
    
    
    
    ;Put in Bank
    MouseCLick("Right", 1094, 565, 1)
    SLeep(300)
    MouseCLick("Right", 71, 340, 1)
    SLeep(300)
    MouseCLick("Right", 129, 340, 1)
    SLeep(300)
    MouseCLick("Right", 185, 340, 1)
    SLeep(300)
    
    
    
    Sleep(10000)
    
    WEnd
    EndFunc
    
    
    While (1)
    Sleep (1)
    WEnd
    
    Func Stop ()
    Exit 0
    EndFunc

    Crew Skills Bot with Bank and Activate
  2. #2
    socaboy's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    35
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    182
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    more info please. like do we need to play on a certain resolution etc

    thnx

  3. #3
    Maxunit's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    20
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    105
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It has hardcoded mouse movements for an unknown resolution, so yes...you need to use the resolution or use autoit window info to get your mouse movement coords.

  4. #4
    malulululu's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    82
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Its 1920x1080

  5. #5
    GaijinPunch's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    17
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Nifty bot and all, but I was just wondering if there's a way to change the skill selection from the second skill, to the third?

    EDIT: Never mind. Learned how to use the Autoit Window Info to change the mouse click locations.

    Thanks!
    Last edited by GaijinPunch; 01-21-2012 at 05:15 PM.

  6. #6
    plopingo's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    40
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Great jobs !

    Any chance it sends out the first 4 Companions ?

  7. #7

Similar Threads

  1. Multi haxton bots with vpn and vm
    By fokeiro in forum Pokemon GO Hacks|Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-12-2016, 03:26 AM
  2. [WIP] Advanced Crew Skill Bot + AntiAFK + Configureable
    By Maxunit in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 153
    Last Post: 12-18-2014, 12:37 PM
  3. [Bot] Simple crew skill bot by barthen
    By barthen in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-20-2012, 06:55 PM
  4. Crew Skill Bot
    By Arrakis in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 01-08-2012, 04:36 AM
  5. Getting Active Buffs with ID and Spell Name
    By draco1219 in forum WoW Memory Editing
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 01-30-2011, 01:03 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:26 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search