[Bot] Simple crew skill bot by barthen menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    barthen's Avatar Contributor Authenticator enabled
    Reputation
    84
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    111
    Thanks G/R
    4/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [Bot] Simple crew skill bot by barthen

    Simple crew skill bot by barthen

    You need Autoit3 to run this script AutoIt Downloads - AutoItScript

    It tries to automate your harvesting skills


    What it does

    - Click to open the skills window
    - Choose a skill
    - Choose a mission
    - Click the "Send Companion" button
    - Press ESC to close all windows
    - Wait for 3 minutes and start again

    What YOU MUST to do to use it

    - You need to change the coordinates of the mouse clicks (depending on your resolution and the skill you want to click)
    - You can do it with the Autoit Window Info program that comes with Autoit3 (don't ask me how to use it, google it)


    Code:
    ; Simple SWTOR crew skill bot by barthen
    ; This works for my resolution (1024x768)
    ; You WILL have to change the coordinates for different resolutions
    ; You MAY have to run the script as Administrator
    
    While True
    If WinActive("Star Wars: The Old Republic", "" ) Then
       
    ; Open Skills Window
    RandomDelay(2000,1000)
    MouseClick("left",49,709)
    
    ; Choose skill
    RandomDelay(2000,1000)
    MouseClick("left",35, 256)
    
    ; Choose first mission
    RandomDelay(2000,1000)
    MouseClick("left",810, 242)
    
    ; Send companion
    RandomDelay(2000,1000)
    MouseClick("left",920, 589)
    
    ; Send ESC to close all windows
    RandomDelay(2000,1000)
    Send("{ESC}")
    
    Sleep("185000")
    
    Else
    WinActivate("Star Wars: The Old Republic", "")
    EndIf
    WEnd
    
    
    
    Func RandomDelay($base,$range)
       Sleep($base + Random (1,$Range,1))
    EndFunc

    [Bot] Simple crew skill bot by barthen
  2. #2
    Nyst's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    40
    Thanks G/R
    2/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Too bad for slicing it could pick an augment mission. Or a mission without much profit. Is there any way to add logic to the script, so it picks lock boxes?

  3. #3
    Etaliken's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    11
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    very nice job
    Last edited by Etaliken; 12-25-2011 at 05:37 PM.

  4. #4
    mindwalkr's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    12
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Getting click coords

    Sleep (5000)
    $pos = MouseGetPos()
    MsgBox(0, "Mouse x,y:", $pos[0] & "," & $pos[1])

  5. #5
    Arrakis's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    52
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    123
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Nyst View Post
    Too bad for slicing it could pick an augment mission. Or a mission without much profit. Is there any way to add logic to the script, so it picks lock boxes?
    Indeed. I made myself a slightly more advanced bot, but i'm also struggling to come up with a way to only get lock boxes.
    The augment missions are currently taking me 40 minutes already :S

    If anyone has an idea, i would welcome it

  6. #6
    XunTric's Avatar Site Donator
    Reputation
    63
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    65
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by Arrakis View Post
    Indeed. I made myself a slightly more advanced bot, but i'm also struggling to come up with a way to only get lock boxes.
    The augment missions are currently taking me 40 minutes already :S

    If anyone has an idea, i would welcome it
    Guessing you are also using AutoIt like the threadstarter.
    In that case, the easiest solution I can think of is to have a small picture of all the different types of missions and use the ImageSearch library to find the one you want and click on it.
    You can find it somewhere on the AutoIt forums.

  7. #7
    Arrakis's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    52
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    123
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by XunTric View Post
    Guessing you are also using AutoIt like the threadstarter.
    In that case, the easiest solution I can think of is to have a small picture of all the different types of missions and use the ImageSearch library to find the one you want and click on it.
    You can find it somewhere on the AutoIt forums.
    Thanks for the tip ... will give that a try as soon as the servers are back up

  8. #8
    cannibalone's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    6
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    what code would i have to add to make it stop after x amount of hours. nub question

  9. #9
    Liteness's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    7
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    240
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Originally Posted by cannibalone View Post
    what code would i have to add to make it stop after x amount of hours. nub question
    Use cmd prompt, and use the 'at' command

    Code:
     Example:
    
    at 3:44PM taskkill /f /pid 4252
    
    /f -> force       /pid -> Process Identifier
    the pid can be found in task manager. This will force close a program at the designated time (use the swtor using more ram(there are 2 swtor processes), or if you just want to close the bot, use that pid).

    type 'at' afterwards to list all scheduled commands.


    EDIT: sry for bump, but it still works
    Last edited by Liteness; 03-20-2012 at 06:57 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. Crew Skills mission bot
    By Xiandri in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 84
    Last Post: 04-30-2017, 03:22 PM
  2. [WIP] Advanced Crew Skill Bot + AntiAFK + Configureable
    By Maxunit in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 153
    Last Post: 12-18-2014, 12:37 PM
  3. Crew Skills Bot with Bank and Activate
    By malulululu in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-16-2012, 01:44 AM
  4. Crew Skill Bot
    By Arrakis in forum SWTOR Bots and Programs
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 01-08-2012, 04:36 AM
  5. Super Simple Weapon Skills in IoC
    By Creach in forum World of Warcraft Guides
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-29-2009, 01:11 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:51 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search