[Sgather] skipping mining nodes. menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    urelind's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    [Sgather] skipping mining nodes.

    Hey guys, sorry if this is placed wrong.
    My Sgather dosent mine nodes, it skips them, i unticked the box where it says it skips nodes when players are around. It refuses to mine but it goes and try's to pick up herbs (I don't have herbalism) Help please!


    Thanks.

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    Multitask's Avatar Contributor

    Reputation
    158
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    1,112
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    1 (100%)
    sounds like you have herbalism ticked, and not mining..

  3. #3
    urelind's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by -Airwave- View Post
    sounds like you have herbalism ticked, and not mining..
    How can i fix this?

  4. #4
    urelind's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Could anyone tell me how to "untick" Herbalism and "Tick" mining if this is the case?

  5. #5
    Scoops's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    109
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    282
    Thanks G/R
    1/0
    Trade Feedback
    2 (100%)
    There's a check box where you pick if you want to herb or mine. Look through the options.

  6. #6
    Inferno09550's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Just wondering if anyone has a way to get ahold of JuJu. The Contact us on his site isnt working and im about to look for a better bot. SGather has gone to Hell since the new launcher. Bring back the previous version that worked.

    Anyway ... my question if anyone can answer is this ... Is anyone else getting a Maxium Number of Sessions reached error ALOT? I just bought tokens for this on my account ... and after like 10 seconds of botting ... the error pops up and kills the bot.

    Please assist.

Similar Threads

  1. Sgather can i make it skip some nodes?? Only want to mine pyrite
    By amynnet93 in forum WoW Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-15-2011, 09:21 PM
  2. [Question & Request] Mine Nodes & Herbs Model changed to AV flag
    By heosphoros in forum WoW ME Questions and Requests
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-02-2008, 04:53 AM
  3. Mining Nodes
    By Androidmanwren in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-23-2007, 06:50 PM
  4. Herbs/Mining Nodes -> Towers
    By MiKE41 in forum World of Warcraft Model Editing
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-04-2007, 10:26 PM
  5. More than one skill-up on a mining node.
    By Shizmaster in forum World of Warcraft Exploits
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-15-2007, 03:51 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:04 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search