Advanced Auto It Bot - Do it yourself! menu

These ads disappear when you log in.

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    luciferc's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    90
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    374
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)

    Advanced Auto It Bot - Do it yourself!

    How to make a Advanced Auto it Bot...

    So you think simple Casting routines is not enough do you?
    Well lets get into some more complicated stuff...
    For the stuff we are going to do we need our AP + HP levels first of all.
    Since its going to only heal us when we need to be healed and only use spells that cost alot of AP if we have the Ap to Cast them as well.

    -----Works best w/ Healers or Ranged
    --TODO
    Find out how to read the Targets Health
    Find out how to read X,Y,Z Coords as well as Rotation



    #1 Download Auto it
    #2 Get the Script Below
    Code:
    Script Below
    #include <NomadMemory.au3> ; Download this from Auto it Forums
    SetPrivilege("SetDebugPrivilege", 1)



    $iv_Pid = WinGetProcess("Warhammer: Age of Reckoning, Copyright 2001-2008 Electronic Arts, Inc.");Gets Proccess ID To Read FROM
    $hp_Address= FIND THE ADDRESS YOURSELF ;Health
    $hpmax_Address= FIND THE ADDRESS YOURSELF ;Health Max
    $ap_Address = FIND THE ADDRESS YOURSELF ;AP Address
    $OpenProccess = _MemoryOpen($iv_Pid,0x1F0FFF,1);Open the EXE for Reading / Writeing
    $MaxHP= _MemoryRead($hpmax_Address,$OpenProccess);WHEN YOU START THE BOT IT Records Max HP
    $HPRead = 0;
    $APRead = 0;
    GetCurrentData()

    While 1
    If Random() < .5 Then
    WinActivate("Warhammer: Age of Reckoning, Copyright 2001-2008 Electronic Arts, Inc.")

    Send ("{TAB}")
    GetCurrentData();Gets New Info From Offsets

    If $HPRead < $MaxHP - $MaxHP/4 Then ;HEAL (OVER TIME)
    Send ("{4}")
    Sleep(1650)
    EndIf

    GetCurrentData();Gets New Info From Offsets

    If $APRead > 90 Then;AOE INCREASE DMG ON NEXT HIT (25 is Cost)
    Send ("{5}")
    Sleep(1650)
    Send ("{n}")
    EndIf

    GetCurrentData();Gets New Info From Offsets

    If $APRead > 125 Then;Channeled Spell 6sc per tick dmg
    Send ("{6}")
    Sleep(6100)
    EndIf


    If $APRead > 175 Then ;Brain Busta 1 Sc Dmg Spell
    Send ("{1}")
    Sleep(1550)
    EndIf

    GetCurrentData()

    If $HPRead < $MaxHP - $MaxHP/4 Then ;1 Sc Cast + Heal over Time + Regular Heal
    Send ("{2}")
    Sleep(1650)
    EndIf

    If $HPRead < $MaxHP - $MaxHP/3 Then ;MORALE HEAL
    Send ("{F9}")
    Sleep(1650)
    EndIf

    EndIf





    WEnd
    Func GetCurrentData()
    $HPRead = _MemoryRead($hp_Address,$OpenProccess)
    $APRead = _MemoryRead($ap_Address,$OpenProccess)
    EndFunc
    Exit
    Code:
    Script Done
    #3 Find the AP , MAXHP , HPCURValue Address's In Cheat Engine

    Input them as such

    0x(CHEAT ENGINE ADDRESS)


    EX: 0x10D7A1E0
    10D7A1E0 - Found in cheat engine
    0x - Default Starter


    #4 Build and use!
    --Uses
    Grind Bot
    PVP Bot (Basically same as Grind Bot)
    Heal Bot (When i get the Targets HP Worked out)

    AS OF 10:58AM OCT 6 EST. OFFSETS ARE
    Code:
    0x0DB7F534 ;Health 
    0x0DB7F538 ;Health Max
    0x0DB7F544 ;AP
    Sorry if i put the Code in PHP or Code Brackets it took away the $Variables

    +Rep if i helped you
    Last edited by luciferc; 10-06-2008 at 01:12 PM.

    These ads disappear when you log in.

  2. #2
    luciferc's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    90
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    374
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Last edited by luciferc; 10-05-2008 at 10:19 AM.

  3. #3
    An7hrax's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    29
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    165
    Thanks G/R
    1/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Made a little thing (if you don't have heals), not tested this but i hope it will work or give an idea of how it should work (and working on a small GUI thing alá glider)

    Code:
    GetCurrentData()
    If  <= 1500 Then;If under this value it will proceed to the Do and rest until over 1500hp.
    	Do 
    		sleep(5000)
    		GetCurrentData() 
    	Until  => 1501; Minimum HP you want to fight with.
    EndIf
    I'm pretty new to AutoIt so please fix it if it doesn't work.

    The address you posted did not work (maybe EU client i dunno., but these works for me)
    Code:
    0x07E8F1C4 ;Health
    0x07E8F1C8 ;Health Max
    0x07E8F1D4 ;AP Address
    0x07E8F1D8 ;AP max ??
    Last edited by An7hrax; 10-06-2008 at 08:21 AM.

  4. #4
    luciferc's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    90
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    374
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    No such thing as AP MAX its always 250.
    But it tends on the Client and the patch.

    NEVER Use #'s for HP use /4 or /2 or /6 etc....

    So only attack w/ 3/4 of hp is

    $HP - $HPMAX/4'

    etc...
    Last edited by luciferc; 10-05-2008 at 09:07 PM.

  5. #5
    An7hrax's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    29
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    165
    Thanks G/R
    1/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    true, but i was just guessing as the currentHP was 4 and MaxHP was 8 in the end so thought the same was for maxAP.

    anyway made another little check thing.

    GetCurrentData()
    If $HPRead == 0 Then; Check if dead, if it is it will quit the Au3
    Exit
    EndIf

    on another note, anyone know how to make a automated address scanner as War keeps changing addresses every now and then -.- (changed 2 times today from what I know)
    Last edited by An7hrax; 10-06-2008 at 12:45 PM.

  6. #6
    LoopyLouie's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Guys watch out, apparently PunkBuster is up as of yesterday.

  7. #7
    luciferc's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    90
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    374
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Punkbunster can't detect Homebrew unless ur useing injection.

  8. #8
    An7hrax's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    29
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    165
    Thanks G/R
    1/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Originally Posted by luciferc View Post
    NEVER Use #'s for HP use /4 or /2 or /6 etc....

    So only attack w/ 3/4 of hp is

    - /4'

    etc...
    How come values not working ?
    Last edited by An7hrax; 10-06-2008 at 08:22 AM.

  9. #9
    luciferc's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    90
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    374
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Theres a way to get the new offsets. But basically each time you restart the EXE File, you get new offsets unless there static (GREEN).

  10. #10
    An7hrax's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    29
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    165
    Thanks G/R
    1/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    So could you maybe share the way to get new offsets, or is it just search every time War client starts ?

    a small update from me:
    Got a very simple Gui working.
    made a .ini file with offsets + kill counter
    a kill counter (counts kill loops), just make a var named $kill = $kill + 1 for every loop the script does.
    Made Tooltip "function"

    Func TTfunc(); Tooltip function
    GetCurrentData()
    sleep(50)
    ToolTip("kills:" & $kills & " - HP:" & $HPRead & " / " & $MaxHP,0,0)
    EndFunc

    And made all spells to functions to keep the code a bit more cleaner and lot less messier.

    and a little side note mobs have like 3min to spawn (anyone got a better and more accurate number ?)

    RAWR $vars dont work in the code tag :<
    Last edited by An7hrax; 10-06-2008 at 12:46 PM.

  11. #11
    luciferc's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    90
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    374
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Well the problem is 1 Loop != 1 Kill...
    The Ini file and other stuff is cool though. Maybe a Pointer for a Check of Enemy's HP? I wnated to learn how but never got to .

  12. #12
    luciferc's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    90
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    374
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Oh and i added you on MSN so see my PM for my Info b/c it shows ur offline.

  13. #13
    An7hrax's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    29
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    165
    Thanks G/R
    1/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Enemys got new addresses every time you target one :<

    1 loop for me is always a kill, so works for me.
    Last edited by An7hrax; 10-06-2008 at 01:50 PM.

  14. #14
    luciferc's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    90
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    374
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Hmm Well Msg me on MSN . See your PM Folder

  15. #15
    An7hrax's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    29
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    165
    Thanks G/R
    1/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Made a little rest function (to wait for mobs with):

    Func WaitForMobs($sec2wait);Rest/wait function
    For $o = $sec2wait To 0 Step -1
    Tooltip("Resting: " & $o & "sec..",0,0)
    Sleep(1000)
    Next
    EndFunc

    and Silly BBCode Code thing not working with vars -.-

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-30-2017, 03:36 PM
  2. UPDATED! AFK auto requeue bot! works with WoW 2.0.1 easier to use! guide inside! Q&A
    By ragingazn628 in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-05-2007, 10:59 PM
  3. Auto kill bots?
    By Sacrox in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-21-2006, 04:58 AM
  4. Auto Join Bot
    By Compleet in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-25-2006, 06:37 AM
  5. auto-it bot
    By Krazzee in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-23-2006, 08:13 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:27 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2019 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search