C++ Jump Hack menu

User Tag List

Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Lindoz12's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    19
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    51
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    C++ Jump Hack

    Hey, i decided to make a hack in C++ because when i tried in VB6 it didnt work and i got pissed off

    So now im starting to get mad again because this aint working either, everyting is working but not the injection....
    Address:008D6080
    Value in 4 Bytes: 3237909464
    Value in 4 Butes Changed to higher:3247909464

    C++ code:


    #include "windows.h"
    #include <iostream>

    using namespace std;

    int main()
    {
    LONG address = 0x8D6080;
    int newvalue = 3247909464;
    HWND hwnd;
    HANDLE phandle;
    DWORD pid;

    hwnd = FindWindow(NULL, "World of Warcraft");


    if (hwnd != 0)
    {
    cout << "WoW found...";
    SetWindowText(hwnd,"BobyHop");
    GetWindowThreadProcessId(hwnd, &pid);
    phandle = OpenProcess(PROCESS_ALL_ACCESS, 0, pid);
    }
    else
    {
    Sleep(500);
    main();
    }

    if(phandle != 0)
    {
    while(true)
    {
    WriteProcessMemory(phandle, (LPVOID)address, (LPVOID) &newvalue, 4, 0);
    Sleep(5000);
    }
    }

    cin.get();

    return 0;
    }

    C++ Jump Hack
  2. #2
    gangbanger's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    hmmm... and what is this for? BG? I'd rather use pirox, never ben banned or anything "{

  3. #3
    Liteness's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    7
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    240
    Thanks G/R
    0/1
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Good job coding this yourself.. nice to see other C++ programmers.

    This isn't the best site for wanting to fix code problems however lol..

  4. #4
    Yeti's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    181
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    624
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    wrong section

  5. #5
    Gilean's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    84
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yeah Girl Eat That Cake

  6. #6
    Yeti's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    181
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    624
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    gilean who are you and why do u have no interface, rep or anything like that.

  7. #7
    Pragma's Avatar Contributor
    Reputation
    261
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    630
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yeit he has this in the right section


  8. #8
    Cypher's Avatar Kynox's Sister's Pimp
    Reputation
    1356
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    5,368
    Thanks G/R
    0/4
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I havn't tried your code but since the jump offset is in the RDATA section you might need to call VirtualProtectEx to make it writable.

    Also. ITS A ****ING FLOAT!!!!11111oneoenone

  9. #9
    Xarg0's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    61
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    389
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    You need to enable debug privileges for your process, otherwise you can't write to wows memory, and you shouldn't use WriteProcessMemory without checking if it worked, you can use an exception or if clause, I'd prefere if clause cause I didn't use exceptions yet.
    Btw nice way to retrive the Process Id, I used a wowsharpmemoryreader like GetProcessbyExe function to get the Process Id.
    I'd post the code on how to get debugprivileges, but I curently can't find the code, I'll post it as soon as I've found it.
    I hacked 127.0.0.1

  10. #10
    Yeti's Avatar Banned
    Reputation
    181
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    624
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    when this was posted, it was in the wrong section.

  11. #11
    Garosie's Avatar Active Member
    Reputation
    18
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    68
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    ok, it tell me that the error is that u added <windows.h> and in window.header there is an error:
    #include <winsvc.h>

    that one doesnt exist, thats what my compiler tells me.

    also tells me about 2 more errors :
    hwnd = FindWindow(NULL, "World of Warcraft");
    SetWindowText(hwnd, "BobyHop");

    Those should be the errors, but seems to be right.

Similar Threads

  1. Velocity hack 0.1 (Jump hack)
    By WannaBeProgrammer in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 05-17-2009, 01:12 PM
  2. [RELEASE] 2.4.1 jump hack trainer!!
    By vivec45 in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 116
    Last Post: 08-10-2008, 03:01 PM
  3. Replies: 51
    Last Post: 08-09-2008, 09:36 PM
  4. [Hack] How to jump to the third boss in MgT.
    By nyght1978 in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-16-2008, 03:41 AM
  5. Is it possible to still wall jump without hacks?
    By pwndrone in forum World of Warcraft General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-13-2008, 02:01 AM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:02 AM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search