[Autoit] 800x600 Auction house Buyout Snipebot menu

User Tag List

Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 64
  1. #1
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS
    Reputation
    1282
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,733
    Thanks G/R
    85/470
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [Autoit] 800x600 Auction house Buyout Snipebot

    Greets folks, here is my first submission for AutoIT scripting. This extremely simple script looks for items listed cheaply, and buys them out. everything is annotated to allow for configuration.
    Use in 800x600 resolution, windowed. Make sure Diablo is in the Top Left corner of your screen.

    NOTE: For Larger Buyouts, Incerase "{BS 5}". BS denotes Backspace, 5 indecates the number of backspaces.

    Not to be distributed outside Ownedcore.com.

    Feel free to modify... however please give credit where its due.

    I take Zero responsability for any Losses of IGG.
    I take Zero Responsability for your Account Potentially being banned for using this.


    Usage

    Open the Auction house. open the Equipment Tab. Set your Armor Type, Level, and Attribute(s) you want to search for.

    Press F2 to start Script. Press F4 to stop script. a messagebox will pop up so you know for sure the bot has stopped.

    I recommend NOT compiling this as if you do you will have no way to update $Buyout $BuyoutCap and $Reset.

    Enjoy!

    (Note: Thanks to kakiru for some assitance with code trouble, Sonders for testing, AwareMeBrah for the idea, vvvat for telling me how the hell to loop a function and Miiiep for giving me a script to get mouse co-ordinates. and to everyone for putting up with my constant questions! )

    Code:
    ;TehVoyager's Auction house snipescript
    ;Version 1.01
    ;IGG Donations Accepted on US server lol ^__^
    ;Use in 800x600 resolution, windowed. Make sure Diablo is in the Top Left corner of your screen.
    ;NOTE: For Larger Buyouts, Incerase "{BS 5}". BS denotes Backspace, 5 indecates the number of backspaces.
    ;See commented portions to adjust timings and etc.
    ;Not to be distributed outside Ownedcore.com.
    ;Feel free to modify... however please give credit where its due.
    ;I take Zero responsability for any Losses of IGG.
    ;I take Zero Responsability for your Account Potentially being banned for using this.
    ;
    ;Usage
    ;
    ;Open the Auction house. open the Equipment Tab. Set your Armor Type, Level, and Attribute(s) you want to search for.
    ;
    ;Press F2 to start Script.
    
    
    Dim $Buyout = 10000 								;This is your Starting Buyout.
    Dim $BuyoutCap = 12000 								;This is the Buyout Cap.
    												;Modify these to change initial Buyout and Cap.
    
    Dim $Reset = 10000									;Make this the same as $buyout.
    
    HotKeySet("{F2}","Start")  								;script started by pressing F2.
    HotKeySet("{F4}", "Stop") 								;script stopped by pressing F4.
    
    While 1
    Sleep(500)
    Wend
    
    Func Start()
    While 1
    	Sleep(300 + Random(1,150))
    
    	MouseClick("Primary",234,462) 						;Select the Buyout input box.
    
    	Send("{BS 5}") 									;Erase buyout box.
    
    	Send($Buyout)
    
    		if ($Buyout < $BuyoutCap) Then $Buyout=$Buyout+1
    		If ($Buyout >= $BuyoutCap) Then $Buyout = $Reset
    
    	Send("{ENTER}")								;Search.
    
    	Sleep(200 + Random(1,150))
    
    	MouseClick("Primary",506,215)						;Select Top item in list.
    
    	Sleep(200 + Random(1,150))
    
    	MouseClick("Primary",687,522)						;Click "Buyout" button
    
    	Sleep(200 + Random(1,150))
    
    	MouseClick("Primary",362,444)						;Click "Buyout" button in Popup box.
    
    	Sleep(1000 + Random(1,150))
    
    	MouseClick("Primary",412,295)						;Click "Okay" confirming purchase.
    
    	Sleep(200 + Random(1,150))
    Wend
    EndFunc
    
    Func Stop()
    	MsgBox(0, "Done!", "Script Stopped.")
    	Exit
    EndFunc

    Put the following values in your D3prefs.txt file. (they should already be there, modify them to the following values.)



    DisplayModeWindowMode "1"
    DisplayModeWinLeft "1"
    DisplayModeWinTop "1"
    DisplayModeWinWidth "800"
    DisplayModeWinHeight "600"
    DisplayModeUIOptWidth "800"
    DisplayModeUIOptHeight "600"
    DisplayModeWidth "800"
    DisplayModeHeight "600"
    Last edited by TehVoyager; 06-27-2012 at 06:04 PM.


    (don't post things I post to Patreon.)

    [Autoit] 800x600 Auction house Buyout Snipebot
  2. #2
    SipyCup's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    5
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    22
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Cant wait to give it a try. How do you change D3's resolution while windowed?

  3. #3
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS
    Reputation
    1282
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,733
    Thanks G/R
    85/470
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    set the options in the D3prefs file.

    shut down D3 and open D3prefs.txt
    Change the following values

    DisplayModeWindowMode "1"
    DisplayModeWinLeft "1"
    DisplayModeWinTop "1"
    DisplayModeWinWidth "800"
    DisplayModeWinHeight "600"
    DisplayModeUIOptWidth "800"
    DisplayModeUIOptHeight "600"
    DisplayModeWidth "800"
    DisplayModeHeight "600"

    Should work. im at work right now so i will have to check my settings when i get home. when i do that i will update the Opening post with those values.



    Originally Posted by SpamBears View Post
    You should credit those who helped you, HERE and HERE. It's only the polite thing to do, especially since I can see the same code in this release .


    Edit: Just saw that you did, my apologies!
    AHHHH I SEE WHAT YOU DID THERE!!!!!!

    lol
    Last edited by TehVoyager; 06-15-2012 at 05:51 PM.


    (don't post things I post to Patreon.)

  4. #4
    SipyCup's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    5
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    22
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Is there no way to put what stats you want or type of gear?

  5. #5
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS
    Reputation
    1282
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,733
    Thanks G/R
    85/470
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    read the instructions. you set those then press F2.

    So go in. select what you want to look for (for me, Armor, Ring, 20%GF, 59-60, Rare)
    Then press F2 and off it goes looking for low priced bids.


    Originally Posted by TehVoyager View Post
    Open the Auction house. open the Equipment Tab. Set your Armor Type, Level, and Attribute(s) you want to search for.
    ^What it says in the opening post. please dont TL : DR Scripts. it could cost you.


    (don't post things I post to Patreon.)

  6. #6
    SipyCup's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    5
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    22
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Already made 6mil lol

  7. #7
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS
    Reputation
    1282
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,733
    Thanks G/R
    85/470
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Found a slight bug in the Sleep timer for confirming the Purchase. was shortening the sleep timer and accidentally extended it a LOT. >.>

    This is now Corrected. please Recopy the script from the Opening post, or Modify
    Sleep(8000) to say Sleep(1000)

    Originally Posted by SipyCup View Post
    Already made 6mil lol
    R U serious?


    ..Damn!


    (don't post things I post to Patreon.)

  8. #8
    parusax's Avatar Private
    Reputation
    1
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    This is really good if you know what items to look for.

  9. #9
    kakiru's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Coordinates for 1920*1080 are (in order of the script):

    642*761
    725*319
    1439*880
    827*713
    963*459

    So you don't have to get coords for yourself.

  10. #10
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS
    Reputation
    1282
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,733
    Thanks G/R
    85/470
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks for the post Kakiru. i made the script for 800x600 so that everyone could use it regardless to maximum screen resolution.


    (don't post things I post to Patreon.)

  11. #11
    kakiru's Avatar Member
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yeah, just figured I'd throw those out there, since there are quite a few who use it. Everyone likes their resolution and doesn't want to change it.

    Kinda silly.

  12. #12
    TehVoyager's Avatar I just love KuRIoS
    Reputation
    1282
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    2,733
    Thanks G/R
    85/470
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I just have multiple copies of my D3prefs.txt file, each set for a different configuration. one is set for windowed fullscreen for tipical play, one for 800x600 for working on this, and one for a Sarkoth bot edit. when i want to change setups i exit my client and copy the txt file over.


    (don't post things I post to Patreon.)

  13. #13
    lostsk8r's Avatar Active Member

    Reputation
    22
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    313
    Thanks G/R
    15/3
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    damn, wish i knew what to look for

  14. #14
    duder's Avatar Sergeant
    Reputation
    2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    38
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    im guesing its supposed to reset to 10k after its reached 12k? it doesnt however, not that i see a point for this anyway ;-)
    but i guess it should be like this for it to actually reset, since buyout wont ever go above buyoutcap?

    Code:
    If ($Buyout >= $BuyoutCap) Then $Buyout = $Reset

  15. #15
    projex's Avatar Master Sergeant
    Reputation
    5
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    89
    Thanks G/R
    0/0
    Trade Feedback
    0 (0%)
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thank you for putting this up.

Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tool] Auction house Undercut finder. [SAFE][AUTOIT]
    By NewMarlo in forum World of Warcraft Bots and Programs
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-28-2013, 09:23 AM
  2. Anyone know of a good auction house bot that isn't autoit?
    By IcyBlueHell in forum Diablo 3 Bots Questions & Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-15-2012, 09:40 PM
  3. [Autoit] Auction House bot 1024x768 only
    By qwerz123 in forum D3 Gold profiles
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 06-19-2012, 08:37 PM
  4. [Autoit] Auction House bot 1024x768 only
    By qwerz123 in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-11-2012, 11:03 AM
  5. Autoit Auction House?
    By brownprobe in forum Diablo 3 Bots and Programs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2012, 06:47 PM
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:51 PM. Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.3
Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved. User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Digital Point modules: Sphinx-based search